Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Jake DOWNIE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Mark BACKEBERG No -
[1] Mark BACKEBERG ZA University of Cape Town Squash /Tennis Jake DOWNIE No -
[2] Keith Lindsay Schoombee Tennis Club Drikus DE JAGER No -
[2] Drikus DE JAGER ZA Great Tennis Keith Lindsay No -
[3] MICHAEL MOSTERT George Tennis Club MARTIN MOSTERT No -
[3] MARTIN MOSTERT ZA George Tennis Club MICHAEL MOSTERT No -
[4] Jordan CROSS Marks Park Sports Club Joshua CROWIE No -
[4] Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College Jordan CROSS No -
- Thomas Tilney Constantia Tennis Club Edward KATSARSKI No -
- Sibabalwe George ZA Destiny Tennis Club Nikhil Naidoo No -
- Bernard Janse van Vuuren ZA Affies Wian VAN ZYL No -
- Michael Harding ZA Midstream College Daniel CALVER No -
- Daniel CALVER ZA Sandton Sports Club Michael Harding No -
- Mikael v Niekerk Menlopark High School Ruben VAN ZYL No -
- Ryan SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club Kyle Nel No -
- Edward KATSARSKI Paul Roos Gimnasium Thomas Tilney No -
- Ruben JOUBERT ZA Hoër Landbouskool Boland Ferdinand LE GRANGE No -
- Nikhil Naidoo ZA Hudson Park Primary School Sibabalwe George No -
- Wian VAN ZYL Grey College High Bernard Janse van Vuuren No -
- Ferdinand LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool Ruben JOUBERT No -
- Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Ryan SUMMERS No -
- Ruben VAN ZYL ZA Randburg Tennis Club Mikael v Niekerk No -
- Janko Steyn ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Colby Paxinos No -
- Charl VOS ZA Die RIF Tennis Club Jean Badenhorst No -
- Jean Badenhorst Tuks Tennis Club Charl VOS No -
- Colby Paxinos ZA Van der Westhuizen Academy Janko Steyn No -
- Senthen REDDY Ridley Park Tennis Club Mesharan GOVENDER No -
- Caleb FYVIE Highbury Preparatory School WILLIAM HERMELIN No -
- Mesharan GOVENDER ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club Senthen REDDY No -
- Caden Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Oliver NAUDE No -
- Oliver NAUDE ZA Westville Tennis Club Caden Naicker No -
- WILLIAM HERMELIN Westridge Tennis Stadium Caleb FYVIE No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A1 GRE - Court 13
Jake DOWNIE [1]
Mark BACKEBERG [1]
Daniel CALVER
Michael Harding
6-3, 7-5
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A2 GRE - Court 14
Ruben VAN ZYL
Mikael v Niekerk
Colby Paxinos
Janko Steyn
6-2, 4-6, 10-7
N/A A3 GRE - Court 15
Joshua CROWIE [4]
Jordan CROSS [4]
(Did not play)
Caden Naicker
Oliver NAUDE
Walkover
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A4 GRE - Court 16
Ruben JOUBERT
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
Thomas Tilney
Edward KATSARSKI
6-4, 6-1
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A5 GRE - Court 17
Sibabalwe George
Nikhil Naidoo
Mesharan GOVENDER
Senthen REDDY
6-1, 2-6, 5-10
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A6 GRE - Court 18
Charl VOS
Jean Badenhorst
MARTIN MOSTERT [3]
MICHAEL MOSTERT [3]
7-5, 6-2
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A7 GRE - Court 19
Ryan SUMMERS
Kyle Nel
Caleb FYVIE
WILLIAM HERMELIN
0-6, 4-6
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A8 GRE - Court 20
Wian VAN ZYL
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Keith Lindsay [2]
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
3-6, 6-3, 10-6
1523193000
2018-04-08 1:10pm
A9 UFS - Court 1
Jake DOWNIE [1]
Mark BACKEBERG [1]
Ruben VAN ZYL
Mikael v Niekerk
6-3, 6-2
1523193000
2018-04-08 1:10pm
A10 UFS - Court 2
Caden Naicker
Oliver NAUDE
Ruben JOUBERT
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
2-6, 4-6
1523193000
2018-04-08 1:10pm
A11 UFS - Court 3
Mesharan GOVENDER
Senthen REDDY
Charl VOS
Jean Badenhorst
4-6, 7-5, 5-10
1523193600
2018-04-08 1:20pm
A12 UFS - Court 10
Caleb FYVIE
WILLIAM HERMELIN
Wian VAN ZYL
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
7-5, 5-7, 10-8
1523196900
2018-04-08 2:15pm
A13 UFS - Court 1
Jake DOWNIE [1]
Mark BACKEBERG [1]
Ruben JOUBERT
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
7-6, 7-5
1523196900
2018-04-08 2:15pm
A14 UFS - Court 2
Charl VOS
Jean Badenhorst
Caleb FYVIE
WILLIAM HERMELIN
7-6, 6-2
1523204100
2018-04-08 4:15pm
A15 FS TS -
Jake DOWNIE [1]
Mark BACKEBERG [1]
Charl VOS
Jean Badenhorst
6-7, 6-3, 6-10