Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Junior CHIGARIRO No -
[1] Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club Leon Du Toit No -
[2] Noah Oppenberg ZA German Country Club Alexander Hristov No -
[2] Alexander Hristov ZA German Country Club Noah Oppenberg No -
[3] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Sagen Hugo No -
[3] Sagen Hugo ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[4] Heinrich Rootman ZA C.R Swart Primary JACQUES SLABBERT No -
[4] JACQUES SLABBERT ZA Ermelo Hoerskool Heinrich Rootman No -
- Michal Barrish Meadowridge Tennis Club Reuben Mattheus No -
- Cameron OLIVER Winston Park Primary Christiaan van Rooyen No -
- Nathan TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club Aadil VALLY No -
- James HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club Hanru KRAUSE No -
- Moeketsi MOKETE ZA Crawford Primary Maksim Mihic No -
- Josua Markram ZA Louis Leipoldt Primary Willem Sevenster No -
- Rynard VAN DER LAAN ZA Midstream College Ruben GROENEWALD No -
- Reuben Mattheus ZA Monumentpark Primary Michal Barrish No -
- Maksim Mihic Sandton Sports Club Moeketsi MOKETE No -
- TJ Chuene ZA Lebowakgomo Tennis Club Mawethu Situlo No -
- Brendan O 'Reilly ZA Laerskool Pietersburg Oos Kwena MAPHAKA No -
- Hanru KRAUSE Grey College Primary James HART No -
- Mawethu Situlo ZA Curro Bloemfontein TJ Chuene No -
- Christiaan van Rooyen ZA Randburg Tennis Club Cameron OLIVER No -
- Kwena MAPHAKA ZA Rivonia Tennis Club Brendan O 'Reilly No -
- Philip JAUSS NA St Stithians Boys' College Keanu Andre Faure No -
- Aadil VALLY ZA Clubview Tennis Club Nathan TSAURA No -
- Keanu Andre Faure ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club Philip JAUSS No -
- CORNE LINDEQUE Monument Park Tennis Club Neill BADENHORST No -
- Ruben GROENEWALD ZA Tuks Tennis Club Rynard VAN DER LAAN No -
- Neill BADENHORST Hennopspark Primary CORNE LINDEQUE No -
- Jack Funston ZA Irene Country Club Shay BEEKA No -
- Shay BEEKA ZA Irene Country Club Jack Funston No -
- Willem Sevenster ZA Van der Westhuizen Academy Josua Markram No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A1 GRE - Court 17
Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
Leon Du Toit [1]
Philip JAUSS
Keanu Andre Faure
6-1, 6-0
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A2 GRE - Court 18
Christiaan van Rooyen
Cameron OLIVER
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
Ruben GROENEWALD
6-4, 7-6
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A3 GRE - Court 19
JACQUES SLABBERT [4]
Heinrich Rootman [4]
CORNE LINDEQUE
Neill BADENHORST
6-0, 6-3
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A4 GRE - Court 20
Hanru KRAUSE
James HART
Michal Barrish
Reuben Mattheus
6-1, 6-3
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A5 GRE - Court 21
Kwena MAPHAKA
Brendan O 'Reilly
TJ Chuene
Mawethu Situlo
6-0, 6-0
1523019600
2018-04-06 1:00pm
A6 GRE - Court 22
Josua Markram
Willem Sevenster
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Sagen Hugo [3]
0-6, 4-6
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A7 GRE - Court 1
Aadil VALLY
Nathan TSAURA
Shay BEEKA
Jack Funston
7-5, 6-4
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A8 GRE - Court 2
Moeketsi MOKETE
Maksim Mihic
Noah Oppenberg [2]
Alexander Hristov [2]
6-0, 6-2
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A9 GRE - Court 6
Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
Leon Du Toit [1]
Christiaan van Rooyen
Cameron OLIVER
6-3, 7-5
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A10 GRE - Court 7
JACQUES SLABBERT [4]
Heinrich Rootman [4]
Hanru KRAUSE
James HART
6-3, 3-6, 9-11
N/A A11 -
Kwena MAPHAKA
Brendan O 'Reilly
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Sagen Hugo [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1523194200
2018-04-08 1:30pm
A12 GRE - Court 9
Aadil VALLY
Nathan TSAURA
Moeketsi MOKETE
Maksim Mihic
6-4, 6-3
1523197800
2018-04-08 2:30pm
A13 GRE - Court 2
Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
Leon Du Toit [1]
Hanru KRAUSE
James HART
7-5, 6-3
1523197800
2018-04-08 2:30pm
A14 GRE - Court 3
Kwena MAPHAKA
Brendan O 'Reilly
Aadil VALLY
Nathan TSAURA
6-3, 6-2
1523210400
2018-04-08 6:00pm
A15 FS TS -
Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
Leon Du Toit [1]
Kwena MAPHAKA
Brendan O 'Reilly
6-7, 6-4, 7-10