Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Gabriel Yun KR West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Alan Dheere Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Lukas Wenzel Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
[8] Jef Young CA Sandcastle Fitness Club No -
[5] Tristan D'Cunha River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
- Jeff Cullis CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Ken Yamamoto JP Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
[4] Thomas Clark Sandcastle Fitness Club No -
[3] Christian Yuen Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
- Graham Watson Sandcastle Fitness Club No -
- Bryan Askin Evergreen Squash Club No -
[6] Gareth Martin CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[7] Peter Maclaren Richmond Sports Club (BC) No -
- Joseph Toth CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- ryan teraverst Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Andrew Jones CA Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Deepak Hayer GB Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
[2] Andrew Clements CA Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1522951200
2018-04-05 6:00pm
A14 JER - Tennis 1
Joseph Toth
ryan teraverst
6-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-1
1522953000
2018-04-05 6:30pm
A15 JER - Tennis 1
Andrew Jones
Deepak Hayer
11-9, 4-11, 16-14, 3-11, 6-11
1523034000
2018-04-06 5:00pm
A17 JER - Tennis 1
Gabriel Yun [1]
Alan Dheere
11-5, 11-5, 11-5
1523034000
2018-04-06 5:00pm
A18 JER - Tennis Court 1
Lukas Wenzel
Jef Young [8]
11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 3-11
1523035800
2018-04-06 5:30pm
A19 JER - Tennis Court 1
Tristan D'Cunha [5]
Jeff Cullis
11-3, 11-4, 11-5
1523039400
2018-04-06 6:30pm
A20 JER - Tennis 1
Ken Yamamoto
Thomas Clark [4]
2-11, 7-11, 7-11
1523037600
2018-04-06 6:00pm
A21 JER - Tennis 1
Christian Yuen [3]
Graham Watson
11-2, 11-7, 11-9
1523037600
2018-04-06 6:00pm
A22 JER - Tennis Court 1
Bryan Askin
Gareth Martin [6]
7-11, 4-11, 5-11
1523035800
2018-04-06 5:30pm
A23 JER - Tennis 1
Peter Maclaren [7]
Joseph Toth
11-13, 8-11, 7-11
1523039400
2018-04-06 6:30pm
A24 JER - Tennis Court 1
Deepak Hayer
Andrew Clements [2]
3-11, 3-11, 7-11
1523095200
2018-04-07 10:00am
A25 JER - Tennis Court 1
Gabriel Yun [1]
Jef Young [8]
9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-7
1523098800
2018-04-07 11:00am
A26 JER - Tennis Court 1
Tristan D'Cunha [5]
Thomas Clark [4]
11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11
1523097000
2018-04-07 10:30am
A27 JER - Tennis Court 1
Christian Yuen [3]
Gareth Martin [6]
11-7, 14-16, 11-5, 11-7
1523100600
2018-04-07 11:30am
A28 JER - Tennis Court 1
Joseph Toth
Andrew Clements [2]
6-11, 6-11, 3-11
1523115600
2018-04-07 3:40pm
A29 JER - Tennis 1
Gabriel Yun [1]
Thomas Clark [4]
11-5, 11-4, 11-8
1523115600
2018-04-07 3:40pm
A30 JER - Tennis Court 1
Christian Yuen [3]
Andrew Clements [2]
12-10, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
A31 JER - Tennis 1
Gabriel Yun [1]
Christian Yuen [3]
9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 9-11
1523093400
2018-04-07 9:30am
B1 JER - Tennis 1
Alan Dheere
Graham Watson
8-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9, 10-12
1523093400
2018-04-07 9:30am
B3 JER - Tennis Court 2
Lukas Wenzel
Bryan Askin
6-11, 9-11, 11-5, 6-11
1523093400
2018-04-07 9:30am
B5 JER - Tennis Court 2
Jeff Cullis
Peter Maclaren [7]
7-11, 7-11, 9-11
1523093400
2018-04-07 9:30am
B7 JER - Tennis Court 1
Ken Yamamoto
Andrew Jones
11-5, 11-4, 11-9
1523110800
2018-04-07 2:20pm
B11 JER - Tennis 1
Peter Maclaren [7]
ryan teraverst
9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 16-14, 6-11
1523110800
2018-04-07 2:20pm
B12 JER - Tennis Court 1
Ken Yamamoto
Deepak Hayer
9-11, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 8-11
1523178000
2018-04-08 9:00am
B13 JER - Tennis 1
Graham Watson
Bryan Askin
6-11, 5-11, 6-11
1523178000
2018-04-08 9:00am
B14 JER - Tennis Court 1
ryan teraverst
Deepak Hayer
12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 4-11, 15-13
1523191200
2018-04-08 12:40pm
B15 JER - Tennis Court 2
Bryan Askin
ryan teraverst
11-6, 11-6, 11-8