Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Bryan Kinney CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Rob Tuck CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Brodie Kristensen CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Deepak Hayer GB Terminal City Club No -
- Michael deBruijn YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Arjun Chowdhury Vancouver Racquets Club Yes Michael deBruijn
- David Paynter YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Nathan Lefty Ozog CA No -
- Mike Benn CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Tim Cham YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Richard Bradfield IE YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Ken Vimalesan Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Vince Proseilo YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Julien Dion CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Brian Kain CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Cameron McGimpsey GB No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Michael Borden CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Brian Marshall CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club Yes Michael Borden
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523364600
2018-04-10 12:50pm
A1 YWCA - Court 6
Bryan Kinney
Rob Tuck
2-3
1522324800
2018-03-29 12:00pm
A2 YWCA - Court 8
Brodie Kristensen
Mike Benn
3-1
1522846200
2018-04-04 12:50pm
A3 YWCA - Court 6
Michael deBruijn
Cameron McGimpsey
1-3
1522843800
2018-04-04 12:10pm
A4 YWCA - Court 6
David Paynter
Vince Proseilo
0-3
1522867200
2018-04-04 6:40pm
A5 YWCA - Court 7
Ken Vimalesan
Tim Cham
2-3
1522262700
2018-03-28 6:45pm
A6 YWCA - Court 6
Richard Bradfield
Brian Kain
0-3
1522692000
2018-04-02 6:00pm
A7 YWCA - Court 8
Nathan Lefty Ozog
Julien Dion
3-1
1522869600
2018-04-04 7:20pm
A8 YWCA - Court 5
Arjun Chowdhury
Deepak Hayer
2-3
1523446200
2018-04-11 11:30am
A9 YWCA - Court 7
Rob Tuck
Brodie Kristensen
3-1
1523966400
2018-04-17 12:00pm
A10 YWCA - Court 7
Cameron McGimpsey
Vince Proseilo
1-3
1523476800
2018-04-11 8:00pm
A11 YWCA - Court 5
Tim Cham
Brian Kain
3-0
1523642400
2018-04-13 6:00pm
A12 YWCA - Court 6
Nathan Lefty Ozog
Deepak Hayer
3-2
1524139200
2018-04-19 12:00pm
A13 YWCA - Court 8
Rob Tuck
Vince Proseilo
0-3
1524160800
2018-04-19 6:00pm
A14 YWCA - Court 6
Tim Cham
Nathan Lefty Ozog
1-3
1524849600
2018-04-27 5:20pm
A15 YWCA - Court 6
Vince Proseilo
Nathan Lefty Ozog
1-3
1524053400
2018-04-18 12:10pm
C1 YWCA - Court 6
Brodie Kristensen
Cameron McGimpsey
1-3
N/A C2 -
Brian Kain
Deepak Hayer
(Did not play)
Walkover
1524909600
2018-04-28 10:00am
C3 YWCA - Court 8
Cameron McGimpsey
Brian Kain
1523451000
2018-04-11 12:50pm
E1 YWCA - Court 8
Bryan Kinney
Mike Benn
3-0
1523451000
2018-04-11 12:50pm
E2 YWCA - Court 7
Michael deBruijn
David Paynter
1-3
1523474400
2018-04-11 7:20pm
E3 YWCA - Court 7
Ken Vimalesan
Richard Bradfield
3-0
1523476800
2018-04-11 8:00pm
E4 YWCA - Court 7
Julien Dion
Arjun Chowdhury
1-3
1524053400
2018-04-18 12:10pm
E5 YWCA - Court 5
Bryan Kinney
David Paynter
3-1
1524079200
2018-04-18 7:20pm
E6 YWCA - Court 8
Ken Vimalesan
Arjun Chowdhury
2-3
1524681600
2018-04-25 6:40pm
E7 YWCA - Court 5
Bryan Kinney
Arjun Chowdhury
3-0
N/A G1 YWCA - Court 4
Mike Benn
(Did not play)
Michael deBruijn
Walkover
1524076800
2018-04-18 6:40pm
G2 YWCA - Court 7
Richard Bradfield
Julien Dion
0-3
1524590100
2018-04-24 5:15pm
G3 YWCA -
Michael deBruijn
Julien Dion
3-2