BS 16
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club |
A2 | 2 | Christo Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | |
A5 | 2 | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | |
A9 | 2 | Stefan DE BRUYN | Potchefstroom Country Club | |
A10 | 2 | Tiaan JACOBS | ||
A12 | 1 | BRANDON DA SILVA | ZA | Middelburg Country Club |
A14 | 2 | Sam Witt | Bedfordview Country Club | |
A16 | 1 | Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | No | - | |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Vaal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wian vd BERG | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Matthew BROWN | No | - | ||
- | Ethan LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
[3] | Luc KOENIG | No | - | ||
[5] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Albert KIRSTEN | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Stefan DE BRUYN | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Sam Witt | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[Q] | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[Q] | Christo Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[Q] | Tiaan JACOBS | No | - | ||
[Q] | BRANDON DA SILVA | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-10 9:15am | A1 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Duther THERON [1]
|
Hayden CIGLER [Q]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Christo Venter [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
2-6, 6-3, 7-5 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Daniël WESSELS [4]
|
Ethan GOLDBERG [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
Henco du Plooy
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A8 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Wian vd BERG
|
Andreas SCOTT [7]
|
6-4, 5-7, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Connor KRUGER [6]
|
Stefan DE BRUYN [Q]
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-2 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Matthew BROWN
|
Tiaan JACOBS [Q]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Ethan LEE
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
BRANDON DA SILVA [Q]
|
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
William ZULCH [5]
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Sam Witt [Q]
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 3-0 Retired |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Jordan GANCHO
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A16 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [Q]
|
Albert KIRSTEN [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Duther THERON [1]
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Daniël WESSELS [4]
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Henco du Plooy
|
Andreas SCOTT [7]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
N/A | A21 | - |
Connor KRUGER [6]
|
Matthew BROWN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
7-6, 3-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
William ZULCH [5]
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
Albert KIRSTEN [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Duther THERON [1]
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
|
6-7, 6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Andreas SCOTT [7]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Connor KRUGER [6]
|
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
2-6, 6-3, 7-5 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
William ZULCH [5]
|
Albert KIRSTEN [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Duther THERON [1]
|
Andreas SCOTT [7]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Connor KRUGER [6]
|
Albert KIRSTEN [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Duther THERON [1]
|
Connor KRUGER [6]
|
6-4, 1-6, 7-6 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Andreas SCOTT [7]
|
Albert KIRSTEN [2]
|
|
2018-07-13 8:00am | C1 | PTC - Court 1 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | C2 | PTC - Court 2 |
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
William ZULCH [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | C3 | PTC - Court 5 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
William ZULCH [5]
|
3-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | D1 | PTC - Court 6 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
|
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Daniël WESSELS [4]
|
Henco du Plooy
|
5-7, 3-6 |
N/A | E4 | - |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Jordan GANCHO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-13 9:15am | E5 | PTC - Court 1 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Henco du Plooy
|
5-7, 6-7(5) |
2018-07-12 9:00am | E6 | GEHQ - |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-12 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | E7 | PTC - Court 3 |
Henco du Plooy
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | F1 | PTC - Court 4 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | G1 | PTC - Court 2 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Daniël WESSELS [4]
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-5 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Hayden CIGLER [Q]
|
Christo Venter [Q]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I2 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I3 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Ethan GOLDBERG [Q]
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I4 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
Wian vd BERG
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I5 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Stefan DE BRUYN [Q]
|
Tiaan JACOBS [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I6 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Ethan LEE
|
BRANDON DA SILVA [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I8 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [Q]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Hayden CIGLER [Q]
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Wian vd BERG
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | I11 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Stefan DE BRUYN [Q]
|
Ethan LEE
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-12 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Evan Maritz
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | I13 | PTC - Court 3 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Wian vd BERG
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | I14 | PTC - Court 4 |
Ethan LEE
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
7-5, 3-6, 9-11 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | I15 | PTC - Court 5 |
Wian vd BERG
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | J1 | PTC - Court 6 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Ethan LEE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | K1 | PTC - Court 5 |
Hayden CIGLER [Q]
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | K2 | PTC - Court 6 |
Stefan DE BRUYN [Q]
|
Evan Maritz
|
1-6, 7-6(1), 10-7 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | K3 | PTC - Court 7 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Stefan DE BRUYN [Q]
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 1-0 Retired |
2018-07-13 11:45am | L1 | PTC - Court 8 |
Hayden CIGLER [Q]
|
Evan Maritz
|
7-6(6), 6-1 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | M1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Christo Venter [Q]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | M2 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Ethan GOLDBERG [Q]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | M3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Tiaan JACOBS [Q]
|
BRANDON DA SILVA [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | M5 | PTC - Court 7 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | M6 | PTC - Court 8 |
Tiaan JACOBS [Q]
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [Q]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | M7 | PTC - Court 9 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | N1 | PTC - Court 1 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Tiaan JACOBS [Q]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | O1 | PTC - Court 1 |
Christo Venter [Q]
|
Ethan GOLDBERG [Q]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | O3 | PTC - Court 2 |
Christo Venter [Q]
|
BRANDON DA SILVA [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |