Print

[1] Alexandra UYS sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 Position 3-4 [1] Alexandra UYS
Nonhle VILAKAZI Anele NKOSI 6-4, 6-1 Position 7-8 Nonhle VILAKAZI
Mandisa MFEKA Georgia MACKAY 6-0, 6-0 Position 11-12 Georgia MACKAY
H1 BYE Carla PEARSON Position 15-16 Carla PEARSON
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Alexandra Uys ZA Wykeham Collegiate High No -
[2] Keira Naidoo Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[3] Taryn Nadler Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[4] Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Virginia Primary School No -
- Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG No -
- sophia solodovnicova singh ZA Prospect Tennis Club No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary'S Kloof High No -
- Anushca Slabbert Dundee Junior School No -
- Carla Pearson ZA St. Mary'S Kloof High No -
- Nonhle Vilakazi ZA Mayville Secondary No -
- Mandisa Mfeka Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Grace Wardlaw The Wykeham Collegiate No -
- Sanele Nkosi Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
- Anele Nkosi Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
- Olivia Clark Cowan House No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1533909600
2018-08-10 2:00pm
A2 ST. - Court 3
Mandisa Mfeka
Grace Wardlaw
2-6, 3-6
1533909600
2018-08-10 2:00pm
A3 ST. - Court 4
Taryn Nadler [3]
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
3-6, 6-3, 10-5
1533914100
2018-08-10 3:15pm
A4 ST. - Court 1
Nonhle Vilakazi
Olivia Clark
4-6, 6-2, 10-4
1533914100
2018-08-10 3:15pm
A5 ST. - Court 2
Anushca Slabbert
Sanele Nkosi
2-6, 6-3, 12-10
1533914100
2018-08-10 3:15pm
A6 ST. - Court 3
sophia solodovnicova singh
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
7-5, 6-3
1533914100
2018-08-10 3:15pm
A7 ST. - Court 4
Anele Nkosi
Carla Pearson
6-3, 7-6
1533916800
2018-08-10 4:00pm
A8 ST. - Court 1
Georgia MacKay
Keira Naidoo [2]
2-6, 4-6
1533978900
2018-08-11 9:15am
A9 ST. - Court 1
Alexandra Uys [1]
Grace Wardlaw
6-2, 6-1
1533978900
2018-08-11 9:15am
A10 ST. - Court 2
Taryn Nadler [3]
Nonhle Vilakazi
6-0, 6-2
1533978900
2018-08-11 9:15am
A11 ST. - Court 3
Anushca Slabbert
sophia solodovnicova singh
1-6, 1-6
1533978900
2018-08-11 9:15am
A12 ST. - Court 4
Anele Nkosi
Keira Naidoo [2]
0-6, 0-6
1533987900
2018-08-11 11:45am
A13 ST. - Court 4
Alexandra Uys [1]
Taryn Nadler [3]
6-0, 1-6, 8-10
1533992400
2018-08-11 1:00pm
A14 ST. - Court 1
sophia solodovnicova singh
Keira Naidoo [2]
6-7, 1-6
1534060800
2018-08-12 8:00am
A15 KER - Court 9
Taryn Nadler [3]
Keira Naidoo [2]
6-1, 4-6, 10-3
1534060800
2018-08-12 8:00am
B1 ST. - Court 1
Alexandra Uys [1]
sophia solodovnicova singh
6-3, 1-6, 10-7
1533992400
2018-08-11 1:00pm
C1 ST. - Court 2
Grace Wardlaw
Nonhle Vilakazi
6-0, 6-0
1533992400
2018-08-11 1:00pm
C2 ST. - Court 3
Anushca Slabbert
Anele Nkosi
6-3, 6-1
1534065300
2018-08-12 9:15am
C3 ST. - Court 2
Grace Wardlaw
Anushca Slabbert
6-1, 7-5
1534069800
2018-08-12 10:30am
D1 ST. - Court 3
Nonhle Vilakazi
Anele Nkosi
6-4, 6-1
1533983400
2018-08-11 10:30am
E2 ST. - Court 1
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Olivia Clark
6-2, 6-2
1533983400
2018-08-11 10:30am
E3 ST. - Court 2
Sanele Nkosi
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
2-6, 0-6
1533983400
2018-08-11 10:30am
E4 ST. - Court 3
Carla Pearson
Georgia MacKay
1-6, 3-6
1533992400
2018-08-11 1:00pm
E5 ST. - Court 4
Mandisa Mfeka
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
1-6, 1-6
1533996900
2018-08-11 2:15pm
E6 ST. - Court 1
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
Georgia MacKay
6-1, 6-3
1534065300
2018-08-12 9:15am
E7 ST. - Court 4
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
4-6, 2-6
1534065300
2018-08-12 9:15am
F1 ST. - Court 1
Mandisa Mfeka
Georgia MacKay
0-6, 0-6
1533996900
2018-08-11 2:15pm
G2 ST. - Court 2
Sanele Nkosi
Carla Pearson
3-6, 6-3, 10-7
1534065300
2018-08-12 9:15am
G3 ST. - Court 1
Olivia Clark
Sanele Nkosi
6-7, 6-0, 10-4