Print

Main Draw CARRA QLD A1 [1] Gregory CHAN BYE CSGF CSC QLD VIC 11-3, 12-10, 11-5 [17] Josh PORTER [13] Ben JACIMOVIC AMSC SSCAU SA QLD 8-11, 4-11, 5-11 (14m) [16] Nathan MARSHALL [20] Morgan ROBERTS KLTC VIC A4 BYE [5] Andre LYNN DHS QLD A5 [6] Luke EYLES BYE SCSC WSC ACT NSW 0-11, 3-11, 4-11 (15m) [21] Cian WARD [12] Kenneth LAMB MSC WA A7 [9] Kiran BYLES BYE MLC QLD A8 BYE [3] Brendan MACDONALD MSC WA A9 [4] Dylan CLASSEN BYE WSC DSC TAS NT 0-11, 1-11, 2-11 [24] Keaton EDWARDS [14] William SIVIOUR Gul NG NSW SA 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 (18m) [15] Logan SCRIVENER [19] Chathula KIRIPITIGE MSC WA A12 BYE [7] Oscar LINDSEY WSC ACT A13 [8] Charlie CAREY BYE DSA WSC NT TAS 1-11, 3-11, 1-11 (20m) [23] Nik AMANATIDIS [10] Kieran SIMPSON CSGF PSSC QLD NSW 4-11, 4-11, 5-11 (20m) [11] Matthew FINITSIS [18] Lockie MILLER WA A16 BYE [2] Oscar CURTIS 11-5, 11-7, 11-3 (16m) [1] Gregory CHAN [17] Josh PORTER 9-11, 9-11, 10-12 (22m) [20] Morgan ROBERTS [5] Andre LYNN 11-9, 11-4, 11-5 (21m) [6] Luke EYLES [12] Kenneth LAMB 4-11, 6-11, 6-11 [9] Kiran BYLES [3] Brendan MACDONALD 11-0, 11-2, 11-6 (14m) [4] Dylan CLASSEN [14] William SIVIOUR 10-12, 3-11, 5-11 (18m) [15] Logan SCRIVENER [7] Oscar LINDSEY 11-6, 11-6, 14-12 (22m) [8] Charlie CAREY [10] Kieran SIMPSON 4-11, 2-11, 0-11 [18] Lockie MILLER [2] Oscar CURTIS 11-3, 11-0, 11-4 [1] Gregory CHAN [5] Andre LYNN 11-9, 11-6, 11-3 (29m) [6] Luke EYLES [3] Brendan MACDONALD 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 (20m) [4] Dylan CLASSEN [7] Oscar LINDSEY 1-11, 5-11, 3-11 (13m) [8] Charlie CAREY [2] Oscar CURTIS 11-6, 11-2, 11-5 (18m) [1] Gregory CHAN [6] Luke EYLES 8-11, 9-11, 3-11 (24m) [4] Dylan CLASSEN [2] Oscar CURTIS 11-5, 6-11, 7-11, 11-3, 11-3 (35m) [1] Gregory CHAN [2] Oscar CURTIS [1] Gregory CHAN
11-5, 11-9, 12-10 (29m) [6] Luke EYLES [4] Dylan CLASSEN 3/4 Playoff [6] Luke EYLES
9-11, 8-11, 5-11 [5] Andre LYNN [8] Charlie CAREY 7/8 Playoff [8] Charlie CAREY
6-11, 11-9, 13-15, 11-9, 5-11 [17] Josh PORTER [15] Logan SCRIVENER 11/12 Playoff [15] Logan SCRIVENER
3-11, 4-11, 5-11 [20] Morgan ROBERTS [14] William SIVIOUR 15/16 Playoff [14] William SIVIOUR
11-4, 6-11, 6-11, 8-11 [21] Cian WARD [19] Chathula KIRIPITIGE 19/20 Playoff [19] Chathula KIRIPITIGE
L1 BYE [24] Keaton EDWARDS 23/24 Playoff [24] Keaton EDWARDS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Gregory Chan AU Vic Park Squash No -
[17] Josh Porter AU Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness No -
[13] Ben Jacimovic AU Corio Squash Club No -
[16] Nathan Marshall AU Adelaide Malibu Squash Club No -
[20] Morgan Roberts AU Sandgate Squash Centre No -
[5] Andre Lynn AU Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
[6] Luke Eyles AU Daisy Hill Squash Club No -
[21] Cian Ward AU Canberra Grammar School No -
[12] Kenneth Lamb AU Willoughby Squash Club No -
[9] Kiran Byles AU Marmion No -
[3] Brendan MacDonald AU Mackay - Squash 52 No -
[4] Dylan Classen AU Mirrabooka Squash Club No -
[24] Keaton Edwards Wynyard Squash Club No -
[14] William Siviour AU Darwin Squash Association No -
[15] Logan Scrivener AU Gulgong No -
[19] Chathula Kiripitige AU Next Generation No -
[7] Oscar Lindsey AU Mirrabooka Squash Club No -
[8] Charlie Carey AU Woden Squash Centre No -
[23] Nik Amanatidis AU Darwin Squash Association No -
[10] Kieran Simpson AU Wynyard Squash Club No -
[11] Matthew Finitsis AU Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness No -
[18] Lockie Miller AU Parkes Services Squash Centre No -
[2] Oscar Curtis AU No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538217600
2018-09-29 10:40am
A2 DSC - Court 2
Josh Porter [17]
Ben Jacimovic [13]
11-3, 12-10, 11-5
1538217600
2018-09-29 10:40am
A3 DSC - Court 3
Nathan Marshall [16]
Morgan Roberts [20]
8-11, 4-11, 5-11
Normal
1538215200
2018-09-29 10:00am
A6 DSC - Court 1
Cian Ward [21]
Kenneth Lamb [12]
0-11, 3-11, 4-11
1538215200
2018-09-29 10:00am
A10 DSC - Court 2
Keaton Edwards [24]
William Siviour [14]
0-11, 1-11, 2-11
1538215200
2018-09-29 10:00am
A11 DSC - Court 3
Logan Scrivener [15]
Chathula Kiripitige [19]
11-7, 11-7, 11-6
Normal
1538217600
2018-09-29 10:40am
A14 DSC - Court 1
Nik Amanatidis [23]
Kieran Simpson [10]
1-11, 3-11, 1-11
1538215200
2018-09-29 10:00am
A15 DSC - Court 12
Matthew Finitsis [11]
Lockie Miller [18]
4-11, 4-11, 5-11
1538236800
2018-09-29 4:00pm
A17 DSC - Court 3
Gregory Chan [1]
Josh Porter [17]
11-5, 11-7, 11-3
1538234400
2018-09-29 3:20pm
A18 DSC - Court 3
Morgan Roberts [20]
Andre Lynn [5]
9-11, 9-11, 10-12
1538236800
2018-09-29 4:00pm
A19 DSC - Court 2
Luke Eyles [6]
Kenneth Lamb [12]
11-9, 11-4, 11-5
1538236800
2018-09-29 4:00pm
A20 DSC - Court 1
Kiran Byles [9]
Brendan MacDonald [3]
4-11, 6-11, 6-11
1538236800
2018-09-29 4:00pm
A21 DSC - Court 9
Dylan Classen [4]
William Siviour [14]
11-0, 11-2, 11-6
1538236800
2018-09-29 4:00pm
A22 DSC - Court 10
Logan Scrivener [15]
Oscar Lindsey [7]
10-12, 3-11, 5-11
1538234400
2018-09-29 3:20pm
A23 DSC - Court 11
Charlie Carey [8]
Kieran Simpson [10]
11-6, 11-6, 14-12
1538234400
2018-09-29 3:20pm
A24 DSC - Court 12
Lockie Miller [18]
Oscar Curtis [2]
4-11, 2-11, 0-11
1538308800
2018-09-30 12:00pm
A25 DSC - Court 9
Gregory Chan [1]
Andre Lynn [5]
11-3, 11-0, 11-4
1538308800
2018-09-30 12:00pm
A26 DSC - Court 10
Luke Eyles [6]
Brendan MacDonald [3]
11-9, 11-6, 11-3
Normal
1538308800
2018-09-30 12:00pm
A27 DSC - Court 11
Dylan Classen [4]
Oscar Lindsey [7]
11-5, 11-5, 11-7
Normal
1538308800
2018-09-30 12:00pm
A28 DSC - Court 12
Charlie Carey [8]
Oscar Curtis [2]
1-11, 5-11, 3-11
Normal
1538393400
2018-10-01 11:30am
A29 DSC - Court 11
Gregory Chan [1]
Luke Eyles [6]
11-6, 11-2, 11-5
Normal
1538388000
2018-10-01 10:00am
A30 DSC - Court 4
Dylan Classen [4]
Oscar Curtis [2]
8-11, 9-11, 3-11
Normal
1538478900
2018-10-02 11:15am
A31 DSC - Court 4
Gregory Chan [1]
Oscar Curtis [2]
11-5, 6-11, 7-11, 11-3, 11-3
Normal
1538478900
2018-10-02 11:15am
B1 DSC - Court 6
Luke Eyles [6]
Dylan Classen [4]
11-5, 11-9, 12-10
Normal
1538388000
2018-10-01 10:00am
C1 DSC - Court 12
Andre Lynn [5]
Brendan MacDonald [3]
1-11, 5-11, 2-11
Normal
1538388000
2018-10-01 10:00am
C2 DSC - Court 1
Oscar Lindsey [7]
Charlie Carey [8]
9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-5
Normal
1538476200
2018-10-02 10:30am
C3 DSC - Court 9
Brendan MacDonald [3]
Oscar Lindsey [7]
11-7, 11-3, 11-3
1538476200
2018-10-02 10:30am
D1 DSC - Court 10
Andre Lynn [5]
Charlie Carey [8]
9-11, 8-11, 5-11
1538311200
2018-09-30 12:40pm
E1 DSC - Court 1
Josh Porter [17]
Morgan Roberts [20]
11-6, 11-7, 11-7
1538311200
2018-09-30 12:40pm
E2 DSC - Court 2
Kenneth Lamb [12]
Kiran Byles [9]
11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 3-11, 11-5
1538311200
2018-09-30 12:40pm
E3 DSC - Court 3
William Siviour [14]
Logan Scrivener [15]
10-12, 9-11, 12-14
Normal
1538311200
2018-09-30 12:40pm
E4 DSC - Court 4
Kieran Simpson [10]
Lockie Miller [18]
8-11, 9-11, 5-11
Normal
1538388000
2018-10-01 10:00am
E5 DSC - Court 2
Josh Porter [17]
Kenneth Lamb [12]
9-11, 6-11, 9-11
1538390700
2018-10-01 10:45am
E6 DSC - Court 3
Logan Scrivener [15]
Lockie Miller [18]
4-11, 3-11, 9-11
1538473500
2018-10-02 9:45am
E7 DSC - Court 12
Kenneth Lamb [12]
Lockie Miller [18]
10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8
1538476200
2018-10-02 10:30am
F1 DSC - Court 12
Josh Porter [17]
Logan Scrivener [15]
6-11, 11-9, 13-15, 11-9, 5-11
1538390700
2018-10-01 10:45am
G1 DSC - Court 9
Morgan Roberts [20]
Kiran Byles [9]
3-11, 2-11, 7-11
1538390700
2018-10-01 10:45am
G2 DSC - Court 5
William Siviour [14]
Kieran Simpson [10]
3-11, 11-4, 6-11, 9-11
1538476200
2018-10-02 10:30am
G3 DSC - Court 1
Kiran Byles [9]
Kieran Simpson [10]
12-10, 13-11, 11-9
1538476200
2018-10-02 10:30am
H1 DSC - Court 8
Morgan Roberts [20]
William Siviour [14]
3-11, 4-11, 5-11
1538311200
2018-09-30 12:40pm
I9 DSC - Court 5
Ben Jacimovic [13]
Nathan Marshall [16]
11-5, 11-3, 11-6
1538311200
2018-09-30 12:40pm
I11 DSC - Court 6
Keaton Edwards [24]
Chathula Kiripitige [19]
2-11, 2-11, 3-11
1538311200
2018-09-30 12:40pm
I12 DSC - Court 9
Nik Amanatidis [23]
Matthew Finitsis [11]
2-11, 1-11, 1-11
1538390700
2018-10-01 10:45am
I13 DSC - Court 10
Ben Jacimovic [13]
Cian Ward [21]
11-3, 11-6, 11-5
1538390700
2018-10-01 10:45am
I14 DSC - Court 7
Chathula Kiripitige [19]
Matthew Finitsis [11]
3-11, 4-11, 1-11
1538478900
2018-10-02 11:15am
I15 DSC - Court 3
Ben Jacimovic [13]
Matthew Finitsis [11]
5-11, 6-11, 3-11
1538478900
2018-10-02 11:15am
J1 DSC - Court 7
Cian Ward [21]
Chathula Kiripitige [19]
11-4, 6-11, 6-11, 8-11
1538390700
2018-10-01 10:45am
K2 DSC - Court 8
Keaton Edwards [24]
Nik Amanatidis [23]
10-12, 2-11, 4-11
1538478900
2018-10-02 11:15am
K3 DSC - Court 11
Nathan Marshall [16]
Nik Amanatidis [23]
11-7, 11-6, 11-6