Print

Ester DE KOCK [4] Georgia HOSKING 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 Position 3-4 [4] Georgia HOSKING
Tayla KRUGER Relebogile SEREO 6-4, 6-3 Position 7-8 Relebogile SEREO
Nicole VILJOEN Amonette THERON 6-2, 6-0 Position 11-12 Amonette THERON
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ntokozo ZUNGU ZA Mondeor Sports Club No -
[2] Shannon COX Tuks Tennis Club No -
[3] Tracey BULMER Boskruin Tennis Club No -
[4] Georgia HOSKING Fairland No -
- Ester DE KOCK Sannieshof Tennis Club No -
- Mia DITTBERNER ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club No -
- Neo MAFUYEKA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High No -
- Nicole TWIGGE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Nicole VILJOEN ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Tayla KRUGER Irene Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 7
Tayla KRUGER
Nicole VILJOEN
6-0, 6-1
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A3 GEHQ - Court 8
Tracey BULMER [3]
Anastasia PESIC
6-2, 6-0
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 9
Neo MAFUYEKA
Ester DE KOCK
1-6, 3-6
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A5 GEHQ - Court 10
Nicole TWIGGE
Mia DITTBERNER
6-1, 6-2
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A6 GEHQ - Court 11
Tanika PANAINO
Georgia HOSKING [4]
2-6, 0-6
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 12
Relebogile SEREO
Amonette THERON
6-4, 6-4
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
A9 GEHQ - Court 1
Ntokozo ZUNGU [1]
Tayla KRUGER
6-1, 6-1
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
A10 GEHQ - Court 2
Tracey BULMER [3]
Ester DE KOCK
6-1, 3-6, 4-6
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
A11 GEHQ - Court 3
Nicole TWIGGE
Georgia HOSKING [4]
2-6, 4-6
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
A12 GEHQ - Court 4
Relebogile SEREO
Shannon COX [2]
1-6, 6-7(5)
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A13 GEHQ - Court 13
Ntokozo ZUNGU [1]
Ester DE KOCK
7-6, 6-4
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
A14 GEHQ - Court 1
Georgia HOSKING [4]
Shannon COX [2]
6-1, 3-6, 4-6
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
A15 GEHQ - Court 8
Ntokozo ZUNGU [1]
Shannon COX [2]
3-6, 5-7
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
B1 GEHQ - Court 15
Ester DE KOCK
Georgia HOSKING [4]
2-6, 7-5, 6-10
1537776000
2018-09-24 8:00am
C1 GEHQ - Court 1
Tayla KRUGER
Tracey BULMER [3]
0-6, 1-6
1537776000
2018-09-24 8:00am
C2 GEHQ - Court 2
Nicole TWIGGE
Relebogile SEREO
6-2, 7-5
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
C3 GEHQ - Court 16
Tracey BULMER [3]
Nicole TWIGGE
2-6, 3-6
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
D1 GEHQ - Court 14
Tayla KRUGER
Relebogile SEREO
4-6, 3-6
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
E2 GEHQ - Court 5
Anastasia PESIC
Neo MAFUYEKA
6-0, 6-2
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
E3 GEHQ - Court 6
Mia DITTBERNER
Tanika PANAINO
3-6, 1-6
1537776000
2018-09-24 8:00am
E5 GEHQ - Court 3
Nicole VILJOEN
Anastasia PESIC
1-6, 4-6
1537776000
2018-09-24 8:00am
E6 GEHQ - Court 4
Tanika PANAINO
Amonette THERON
3-6, 6-3, 10-8
1537794000
2018-09-24 1:00pm
E7 GEHQ - Court 16
Anastasia PESIC
Tanika PANAINO
No Result
1537794000
2018-09-24 1:00pm
F1 GEHQ - Court 15
Nicole VILJOEN
Amonette THERON
2-6, 0-6
N/A G3 GEHQ - Court 5
Neo MAFUYEKA
(Did not play)
Mia DITTBERNER
Walkover