Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA048635 GN A1 [1] Francois VAN WYK BYE 3 4 TSA020507 TSA021382 GC GE Matthew HARRIS Stefan DU PLESSIS 6-2, 6-0 5 6 TSA031013 TSA031355 GC GE Hayden CIGLER Logan STOLTZ 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-4 7 8 TSA021420 TSA048687 GC GN KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [5] Ernst GOUWS 6-3, 6-0 9 10 TSA048660 GC A5 [3] Lwazi NGWENYA BYE 11 12 TSA040714 TSA031402 Bulawayo GC Lyle ZALOUMIS Sam WITT 6-3, 6-3 13 14 TSA021425 TSA031351 GN GN Ramon HOEKSTRA Evan MARITZ 6-2, 6-3 15 16 TSA031139 TSA30068 GN GN Thio TSHIVHASE [8] Steyn DIPPENAAR 6-3, 6-1 17 18 TSA021421 TSA031490 GC GN [7] PETROS HATZIPANIS Daniel JEFFERY 6-2, 6-1 19 20 TSA031014 TSA021530 GC NWP Loago SALESHANDO Ettienne MULDER 6-1, 6-0 21 22 TSA030406 TSA048598 GC GC ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Calvin CROUSE 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 23 24 TSA031291 TSA040071 NWP GC Rainier HUGO [4] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 6-0, 6-1 25 26 TSA30056 TSA031264 GN GN [6] Jordan GANCHO Franco HUMAN 6-0, 6-1 27 28 TSA030625 TSA021409 NWP GN Deon KEARNS Erich SULLWALD 6-0, 6-1 29 30 TSA021374 TSA031068 FS GN Tiaan BELL Waldo BOSCH 6-4, 6-4 31 32 TSA020157 GC A16 BYE [2] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [1] Francois VAN WYK Matthew HARRIS 7-6, 6-3 Hayden CIGLER [5] Ernst GOUWS 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-3 [3] Lwazi NGWENYA Lyle ZALOUMIS 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 Ramon HOEKSTRA [8] Steyn DIPPENAAR 6-4, 6-3 [7] PETROS HATZIPANIS Loago SALESHANDO 6-4, 7-6 Calvin CROUSE [4] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 6-2, 6-2 [6] Jordan GANCHO Erich SULLWALD 6-3, 6-1 Waldo BOSCH [2] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-3, 6-3 [1] Francois VAN WYK [5] Ernst GOUWS 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 [3] Lwazi NGWENYA [8] Steyn DIPPENAAR 7-6(1), 6-3 Loago SALESHANDO [4] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 6-1, 6-2 [6] Jordan GANCHO [2] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-3, 6-4 [1] Francois VAN WYK [3] Lwazi NGWENYA 7-6, 7-6 [4] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-3, 6-3 [1] Francois VAN WYK [2] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK 6-2, 6-7, 6-3 [1] Francois VAN WYK
[3] Lwazi NGWENYA [4] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 6-3, 6-3 3/4 Playoff [4] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
[8] Steyn DIPPENAAR Loago SALESHANDO Walkover 7/8 Playoff Loago SALESHANDO
Lyle ZALOUMIS [7] PETROS HATZIPANIS 6-2, 6-4 11/12 Playoff Lyle ZALOUMIS
Ramon HOEKSTRA Calvin CROUSE 6-3, 6-2 15/16 Playoff Calvin CROUSE
Thio TSHIVHASE ANGELO PHILIPPIDES 6-4, 6-3 19/20 Playoff Thio TSHIVHASE
Sam WITT Daniel JEFFERY 6-0, 7-6(4) 23/24 Playoff Sam WITT
Evan MARITZ Franco HUMAN 7-6, 6-3 27/28 Playoff Evan MARITZ
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Francois VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Matthew HARRIS Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Stefan DU PLESSIS ZA Marais Viljoen High No -
- Hayden CIGLER ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[5] Ernst GOUWS ZA Midstream College No -
[3] Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Lyle ZALOUMIS ZW Bulawayo Country Club No -
- Sam Witt Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Ramon HOEKSTRA Irene Country Club No -
- Evan MARITZ ZA Flamingo Tennis Club No -
- Thio TSHIVHASE ZA Pukke Tennis Club No -
[8] Steyn DIPPENAAR Die RIF Tennis Club No -
[7] PETROS HATZIPANIS ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Jeffery ZA Valhalla Tennis Club No -
- Loago SALESHANDO BW St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Ettienne MULDER Rustenburg High No -
- ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Calvin CROUSE ZA St Stithians Tennis Club No -
- Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High No -
[4] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[6] Jordan GANCHO Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Franco Human ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Deon Kearns ZA Rustenburg High No -
- Erich SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club No -
- Tiaan Bell Parys High School No -
- Waldo BOSCH ZA JL's Junior Tennis Club No -
[2] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 13
Matthew HARRIS
Stefan DU PLESSIS
6-2, 6-0
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A3 GEHQ - Court 14
Hayden CIGLER
Logan STOLTZ
3-6, 7-6(5), 6-4
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 15
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Ernst GOUWS [5]
3-6, 0-6
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A6 GEHQ - Court 16
Lyle ZALOUMIS
Sam Witt
6-3, 6-3
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 1
Ramon HOEKSTRA
Evan MARITZ
6-2, 6-3
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A8 GEHQ - Court 2
Thio TSHIVHASE
Steyn DIPPENAAR [8]
3-6, 1-6
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A9 GEHQ - Court 3
PETROS HATZIPANIS [7]
Daniel Jeffery
6-2, 6-1
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A10 GEHQ - Court 4
Loago SALESHANDO
Ettienne MULDER
6-1, 6-0
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A11 GEHQ - Court 5
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Calvin CROUSE
7-5, 3-6, 4-6
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A12 GEHQ - Court 6
Rainier Hugo
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
0-6, 1-6
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A13 GEHQ - Court 7
Jordan GANCHO [6]
Franco Human
6-0, 6-1
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 8
Deon Kearns
Erich SULLWALD
0-6, 1-6
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A15 GEHQ - Court 9
Tiaan Bell
Waldo BOSCH
4-6, 4-6
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A17 GEHQ - Court 6
Francois VAN WYK [1]
Matthew HARRIS
7-6, 6-3
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A18 GEHQ - Court 7
Hayden CIGLER
Ernst GOUWS [5]
7-6(3), 3-6, 3-6
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A19 GEHQ - Court 8
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Lyle ZALOUMIS
6-1, 1-6, 6-2
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A20 GEHQ - Court 9
Ramon HOEKSTRA
Steyn DIPPENAAR [8]
4-6, 3-6
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A21 GEHQ - Court 10
PETROS HATZIPANIS [7]
Loago SALESHANDO
4-6, 6-7
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A22 GEHQ - Court 11
Calvin CROUSE
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
2-6, 2-6
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A23 GEHQ - Court 12
Jordan GANCHO [6]
Erich SULLWALD
6-3, 6-1
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A24 GEHQ - Court 13
Waldo BOSCH
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
3-6, 3-6
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A25 GEHQ - Court 5
Francois VAN WYK [1]
Ernst GOUWS [5]
6-4, 5-7, 6-3
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A26 GEHQ - Court 6
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Steyn DIPPENAAR [8]
7-6(1), 6-3
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A27 GEHQ - Court 7
Loago SALESHANDO
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
1-6, 2-6
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A28 GEHQ - Court 8
Jordan GANCHO [6]
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
3-6, 4-6
1537712100
2018-09-23 2:15pm
A29 GEHQ - Court 2
Francois VAN WYK [1]
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
7-6, 7-6
1537712100
2018-09-23 2:15pm
A30 GEHQ - Court 3
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
3-6, 3-6
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
A31 GEHQ - Court 2
Francois VAN WYK [1]
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
6-2, 6-7, 6-3
1537794000
2018-09-24 1:00pm
B1 GEHQ - Court 6
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
3-6, 3-6
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
C1 GEHQ - Court 9
Ernst GOUWS [5]
Steyn DIPPENAAR [8]
7-5, 4-6, 10-7
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
C2 GEHQ - Court 10
Loago SALESHANDO
Jordan GANCHO [6]
3-6, 4-6
N/A C3 GEHQ - Court 7
Ernst GOUWS [5]
Jordan GANCHO [6]
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A D1 GEHQ - Court 9
Steyn DIPPENAAR [8]
(Did not play)
Loago SALESHANDO
Walkover
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
E1 GEHQ - Court 5
Matthew HARRIS
Hayden CIGLER
7-5, 7-5
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
E2 GEHQ - Court 6
Lyle ZALOUMIS
Ramon HOEKSTRA
6-1, 4-6, 10-7
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
E3 GEHQ - Court 7
PETROS HATZIPANIS [7]
Calvin CROUSE
2-6, 7-6, 10-8
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
E4 GEHQ - Court 8
Erich SULLWALD
Waldo BOSCH
4-6, 6-4, 8-10
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
E5 GEHQ - Court 11
Matthew HARRIS
Lyle ZALOUMIS
6-4, 6-3
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
E6 GEHQ - Court 12
PETROS HATZIPANIS [7]
Waldo BOSCH
6-7, 2-6
N/A E7 GEHQ - Court 10
Matthew HARRIS
Waldo BOSCH
(Did not play)
Walkover
1537794000
2018-09-24 1:00pm
F1 GEHQ - Court 11
Lyle ZALOUMIS
PETROS HATZIPANIS [7]
6-2, 6-4
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
G1 GEHQ - Court 13
Hayden CIGLER
Ramon HOEKSTRA
7-5, 6-1
1537776000
2018-09-24 8:00am
G2 GEHQ - Court 7
Calvin CROUSE
Erich SULLWALD
3-6, 2-6
1537794000
2018-09-24 1:00pm
G3 GEHQ - Court 12
Hayden CIGLER
Erich SULLWALD
No Result
1537794000
2018-09-24 1:00pm
H1 GEHQ - Court 13
Ramon HOEKSTRA
Calvin CROUSE
3-6, 2-6
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
I2 GEHQ - Court 1
Logan STOLTZ
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
6-2, 7-5
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
I4 GEHQ - Court 2
Evan MARITZ
Thio TSHIVHASE
3-6, 3-6
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
I5 GEHQ - Court 3
Daniel Jeffery
Ettienne MULDER
6-1, 6-3
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
I6 GEHQ - Court 4
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Rainier Hugo
0-6, 6-2, 10-6
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
I7 GEHQ - Court 5
Franco Human
Deon Kearns
6-7, 6-1, 7-10
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
I9 GEHQ - Court 9
Stefan DU PLESSIS
Logan STOLTZ
0-6, 4-6
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
I10 GEHQ - Court 10
Sam Witt
Thio TSHIVHASE
4-6, 0-6
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
I11 GEHQ - Court 11
Daniel Jeffery
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
0-6, 2-6
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
I12 GEHQ - Court 12
Deon Kearns
Tiaan Bell
2-6, 0-6
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
I13 GEHQ - Court 1
Logan STOLTZ
Thio TSHIVHASE
6-4, 4-6, 11-9
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
I14 GEHQ - Court 2
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Tiaan Bell
3-6, 2-6
N/A I15 GEHQ - Court 8
Logan STOLTZ
(Did not play)
Tiaan Bell
Walkover
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
J1 GEHQ - Court 1
Thio TSHIVHASE
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
6-4, 6-3
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
K1 GEHQ - Court 3
Stefan DU PLESSIS
Sam Witt
6-2, 7-5
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
K2 GEHQ - Court 4
Daniel Jeffery
Deon Kearns
3-6, 5-7
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
K3 GEHQ - Court 2
Stefan DU PLESSIS
Deon Kearns
6-4, 3-6, 11-13
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
L1 GEHQ - Court 3
Sam Witt
Daniel Jeffery
6-0, 7-6(4)
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
M3 GEHQ - Court 13
Ettienne MULDER
Rainier Hugo
3-6, 2-6
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
M5 GEHQ - Court 5
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Evan MARITZ
6-3, 6-1
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
M6 GEHQ - Court 6
Rainier Hugo
Franco Human
6-2, 6-2
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
M7 GEHQ - Court 4
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
Rainier Hugo
6-2, 6-2
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
N1 GEHQ - Court 5
Evan MARITZ
Franco Human
7-6, 6-3