Print

[8] Amy BLOCH [2] Mikayla PLITT 6-3, 6-3 3/4 Playoff [2] Mikayla PLITT
Vega HORBERG Sarah COPELAND 6-1, 6-2 11/12 Playoff Vega HORBERG
Shene FOURIE Aneke KRUGER Walkover 15/16 Playoff Aneke KRUGER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Mikayla PLITT Bedfordview Country Club No -
[3] Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
[4] Polia GIZDOVA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[5] Georgia Kennealy ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
[6] Makhosazana Stewart ZA Wanderers Tennis Club No -
[7] CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[8] Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Christell DE KOCK Sannieshof Tennis Club No -
- Vega Horberg Dainfern Country Club No -
- tristan liebenberg Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
- Inge OBERHOLSTER Rustenburg High No -
- Sarah COPELAND Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Aneke Kruger Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Claire JARAMBA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Abigail WATSON ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Shene FOURIE ZA Standerton Hoerskool No -
- Liezel MULLER ZA Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 14
tristan liebenberg
Christell DE KOCK
0-6, 0-6
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 15
Liezel MULLER
Inge OBERHOLSTER
6-0, 6-1
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A17 GEHQ - Court 6
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Shene FOURIE
6-1, 6-1
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A18 GEHQ - Court 7
Vega Horberg
Makhosazana Stewart [6]
3-6, 4-6
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A19 GEHQ - Court 8
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [3]
Claire JARAMBA
7-5, 6-3
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A20 GEHQ - Court 9
Christell DE KOCK
Amy BLOCH [8]
3-6, 4-6
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A21 GEHQ - Court 10
Georgia Kennealy [5]
Sarah COPELAND
6-3, 6-0
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A22 GEHQ - Court 11
Aneke Kruger
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
0-6, 0-6
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A23 GEHQ - Court 12
CARLA GOUWS [7]
Liezel MULLER
1-6, 4-6
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A24 GEHQ - Court 13
Abigail WATSON
Mikayla PLITT [2]
2-6, 2-6
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A25 GEHQ - Court 9
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Makhosazana Stewart [6]
6-1, 6-0
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A26 GEHQ - Court 10
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [3]
Amy BLOCH [8]
3-6, 4-6
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A27 GEHQ - Court 11
Georgia Kennealy [5]
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
4-6, 0-6
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A28 GEHQ - Court 12
Liezel MULLER
Mikayla PLITT [2]
6-1, 3-6, 2-6
1537712100
2018-09-23 2:15pm
A29 GEHQ - Court 4
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Amy BLOCH [8]
6-0, 6-0
1537712100
2018-09-23 2:15pm
A30 GEHQ - Court 5
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
Mikayla PLITT [2]
4-6, 7-6, 6-4
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
A31 GEHQ - Court 3
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
6-3, 6-3
1537776000
2018-09-24 8:00am
B1 GEHQ - Court 6
Amy BLOCH [8]
Mikayla PLITT [2]
3-6, 3-6
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
C1 GEHQ - Court 7
Makhosazana Stewart [6]
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [3]
6-4, 3-6, 10-7
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
C2 GEHQ - Court 9
Georgia Kennealy [5]
Liezel MULLER
6-7, 3-6
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
C3 GEHQ - Court 7
Makhosazana Stewart [6]
Liezel MULLER
4-6, 2-6
N/A D1 GEHQ - Court 9
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [3]
(Did not play)
Georgia Kennealy [5]
Walkover
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
E1 GEHQ - Court 1
Shene FOURIE
Vega Horberg
6-4, 4-6, 4-10
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
E2 GEHQ - Court 2
Claire JARAMBA
Christell DE KOCK
1-6, 4-6
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
E3 GEHQ - Court 3
Sarah COPELAND
Aneke Kruger
6-1, 6-0
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
E4 GEHQ - Court 4
CARLA GOUWS [7]
Abigail WATSON
7-5, 6-3
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
E5 GEHQ - Court 10
Vega Horberg
Christell DE KOCK
0-6, 1-6
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
E6 GEHQ - Court 11
Sarah COPELAND
CARLA GOUWS [7]
4-6, 5-7
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
E7 GEHQ - Court 10
Christell DE KOCK
CARLA GOUWS [7]
No Result
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
F1 GEHQ - Court 11
Vega Horberg
Sarah COPELAND
6-1, 6-2
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
G1 GEHQ - Court 12
Shene FOURIE
Claire JARAMBA
5-7, 3-6
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
G2 GEHQ - Court 13
Aneke Kruger
Abigail WATSON
0-6, 0-6
N/A G3 GEHQ - Court 12
Claire JARAMBA
Abigail WATSON
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A H1 GEHQ - Court 13
Shene FOURIE
(Did not play)
Aneke Kruger
Walkover
1537714500
2018-09-23 2:55pm
I15 GEHQ - Court 8
tristan liebenberg
Inge OBERHOLSTER
7-6, 6-0