Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA051299 GE A1 [1] Tayla WILMOT BYE 3 4 TSA051545 TSA051507 GC GE Nadia MARGARITOV Bianca DEVEREUX 7-6(6), 6-3 5 6 TSA048934 TSA051673 GE GE Nina MEYER MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH 6-3, 6-4 7 8 TSA051420 TSA051300 GE GC Jordan ARMSTRONG [7] Lilitha NDUNGANE 6-0, 6-4 9 10 TSA050018 GN A5 [3] NADIA GOUWS BYE 11 12 TSA061291 TSA051387 GE GC OWETHU MAKHANYA Ida FRIBERG 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 13 14 TSA051388 TSA051287 GN GN Kyla GOBBY Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 6-2, 6-1 15 16 TSA048683 GC A8 BYE [5] Anè DANNHAUSER 17 18 TSA05452 TSA048668 GC LIM [8] Sascha HETZ Lize SULLWALD 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 19 20 TSA04773 TSA051491 GC GE Alexis BANDUCCI Robyn NAUDE 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 21 22 TSA051620 TSA050159 GC GC Buhle MNTAMBO Tiana PHILIPPIDES 6-1, 6-0 23 24 TSA051344 GE A12 BYE [4] Erin MCKENZIE 25 26 TSA048608 MPUM A13 [6] Chizelle ROSSOUW BYE 27 28 TSA051203 TSA048631 GE GE Tongase CHILANGO Tulsi GOPAL 7-5, 7-5 29 30 TSA051416 TSA051651 GC NWP Simone BANDUCCI kc LIEBENBERG 6-0, 6-2 31 32 TSA048649 GE A16 BYE [2] Tyrah COOK [1] Tayla WILMOT Bianca DEVEREUX 6-0, 6-0 Nina MEYER [7] Lilitha NDUNGANE 6-2, 6-1 [3] NADIA GOUWS OWETHU MAKHANYA 6-1, 6-0 Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF [5] Anè DANNHAUSER 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 Lize SULLWALD Alexis BANDUCCI 6-0, 6-2 Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4] Erin MCKENZIE 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 [6] Chizelle ROSSOUW Tongase CHILANGO 6-0, 6-0 Simone BANDUCCI [2] Tyrah COOK 6-1, 6-0 [1] Tayla WILMOT [7] Lilitha NDUNGANE 6-1, 7-5 [3] NADIA GOUWS Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 6-1, 6-1 Lize SULLWALD [4] Erin MCKENZIE 6-3, 6-4 [6] Chizelle ROSSOUW [2] Tyrah COOK 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 [1] Tayla WILMOT [3] NADIA GOUWS 6-2, 6-2 [4] Erin MCKENZIE [2] Tyrah COOK 6-3, 6-2 [3] NADIA GOUWS [2] Tyrah COOK 6-1, 6-1 [3] NADIA GOUWS
[1] Tayla WILMOT [4] Erin MCKENZIE 6-3, 6-3 3/4 Playoff [4] Erin MCKENZIE
Nina MEYER Simone BANDUCCI Walkover 11/12 Playoff Simone BANDUCCI
Bianca DEVEREUX Tongase CHILANGO Walkover 15/16 Playoff Tongase CHILANGO
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH Tulsi GOPAL 7-6, 1-6, 11-9 19/20 Playoff Tulsi GOPAL
Nadia MARGARITOV Buhle MNTAMBO 6-4, 6-7(4), 10-8 23/24 Playoff Nadia MARGARITOV
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[2] Tyrah COOK ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[3] NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club No -
[4] Erin MCKENZIE Holy Rosary High No -
[5] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[6] Chizelle ROSSOUW ZA Secunda Hoerskool No -
[7] Lilitha NDUNGANE ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[8] Sascha HETZ Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Jordan Armstrong Dainfern Country Club No -
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark Primary No -
- Kyla Gobby ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Buhle Mntambo ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Ida Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Simone Banducci Morningside Country Club No -
- Alexis BANDUCCI Morningside Country Club No -
- Tiana PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- kc liebenberg HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Lize SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club No -
- OWETHU MAKHANYA ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Tongase Chilango Curro School Serengeti No -
- Tulsi GOPAL ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Nina Meyer ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Bianca Devereux Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Robyn Naude ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A2 GEHQ - Court 1
Nadia margaritov
Bianca Devereux
6-7(6), 3-6
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A3 GEHQ - Court 2
Nina Meyer
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
6-3, 6-4
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A4 GEHQ - Court 3
Jordan Armstrong
Lilitha NDUNGANE [7]
0-6, 4-6
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A6 GEHQ - Court 4
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Ida Friberg
3-6, 7-5, 6-0
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A7 GEHQ - Court 5
Kyla Gobby
Rozanne Van der Schyff
2-6, 1-6
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A9 GEHQ - Court 6
Sascha HETZ [8]
Lize SULLWALD
5-7, 6-4, 5-7
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A10 GEHQ - Court 7
Alexis BANDUCCI
Robyn Naude
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A11 GEHQ - Court 8
Buhle Mntambo
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
1-6, 0-6
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A14 GEHQ - Court 9
Tongase Chilango
Tulsi GOPAL
7-5, 7-5
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A15 GEHQ - Court 10
Simone Banducci
kc liebenberg
6-0, 6-2
1537621200
2018-09-22 1:00pm
A17 GEHQ - Court 13
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Bianca Devereux
6-0, 6-0
1537621200
2018-09-22 1:00pm
A18 GEHQ - Court 14
Nina Meyer
Lilitha NDUNGANE [7]
2-6, 1-6
1537621200
2018-09-22 1:00pm
A19 GEHQ - Court 15
NADIA GOUWS [3]
OWETHU MAKHANYA
6-1, 6-0
1537621200
2018-09-22 1:00pm
A20 GEHQ - Court 16
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Anè DANNHAUSER [5]
6-1, 2-6, 7-5
1537625700
2018-09-22 2:15pm
A21 GEHQ - Court 1
Lize SULLWALD
Alexis BANDUCCI
6-0, 6-2
1537625700
2018-09-22 2:15pm
A22 GEHQ - Court 2
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
6-3, 5-7, 1-6
1537625700
2018-09-22 2:15pm
A23 GEHQ - Court 3
Chizelle ROSSOUW [6]
Tongase Chilango
6-0, 6-0
1537625700
2018-09-22 2:15pm
A24 GEHQ - Court 4
Simone Banducci
Tyrah COOK [2]
1-6, 0-6
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
A25 GEHQ - Court 8
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [7]
6-1, 7-5
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
A26 GEHQ - Court 9
NADIA GOUWS [3]
Rozanne Van der Schyff
6-1, 6-1
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
A27 GEHQ - Court 10
Lize SULLWALD
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
3-6, 4-6
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
A28 GEHQ - Court 11
Chizelle ROSSOUW [6]
Tyrah COOK [2]
6-1, 1-6, 1-6
1537712100
2018-09-23 2:15pm
A29 GEHQ - Court 8
Tayla WILMOT [1]
NADIA GOUWS [3]
2-6, 2-6
1537712100
2018-09-23 2:15pm
A30 GEHQ - Court 9
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
Tyrah COOK [2]
3-6, 2-6
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
A31 GEHQ - Court 5
NADIA GOUWS [3]
Tyrah COOK [2]
6-1, 6-1
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
B1 GEHQ - Court 8
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
3-6, 3-6
1537787400
2018-09-24 11:10am
C1 GEHQ - Court 8
Lilitha NDUNGANE [7]
Rozanne Van der Schyff
6-0, 7-5
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
C2 GEHQ - Court 1
Lize SULLWALD
Chizelle ROSSOUW [6]
1-6, 4-6
1537794000
2018-09-24 1:00pm
C3 GEHQ - Court 2
Lilitha NDUNGANE [7]
Chizelle ROSSOUW [6]
No Result
1537803000
2018-09-24 3:30pm
D1 GEHQ - Court 3
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Lize SULLWALD
No Result
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
E1 GEHQ - Court 5
Bianca Devereux
Nina Meyer
0-6, 0-6
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
E2 GEHQ - Court 6
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Anè DANNHAUSER [5]
2-6, 1-6
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
E3 GEHQ - Court 7
Alexis BANDUCCI
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
3-6, 4-6
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
E4 GEHQ - Court 8
Tongase Chilango
Simone Banducci
6-2, 2-6, 9-11
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
E5 GEHQ - Court 2
Nina Meyer
Anè DANNHAUSER [5]
5-7, 3-6
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
E6 GEHQ - Court 3
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Simone Banducci
6-0, 6-4
1537797600
2018-09-24 2:00pm
E7 GEHQ - Court 4
Anè DANNHAUSER [5]
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
No Result
N/A F1 GEHQ - Court 5
Nina Meyer
(Did not play)
Simone Banducci
Walkover
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
G1 GEHQ - Court 4
Bianca Devereux
OWETHU MAKHANYA
0-6, 0-6
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
G2 GEHQ - Court 5
Alexis BANDUCCI
Tongase Chilango
6-0, 6-3
1537803000
2018-09-24 3:30pm
G3 GEHQ - Court 6
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Alexis BANDUCCI
2-6, 6-2, 10-8
N/A H1 GEHQ - Court 7
Bianca Devereux
(Did not play)
Tongase Chilango
Walkover
1537625700
2018-09-22 2:15pm
I2 GEHQ - Court 5
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Jordan Armstrong
7-5, 6-3
1537625700
2018-09-22 2:15pm
I5 GEHQ - Court 6
Sascha HETZ [8]
Robyn Naude
6-0, 6-0
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
I9 GEHQ - Court 9
Nadia margaritov
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
2-6, 2-6
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
I10 GEHQ - Court 10
Ida Friberg
Kyla Gobby
2-6, 4-6
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
I11 GEHQ - Court 11
Sascha HETZ [8]
Buhle Mntambo
6-0, 6-0
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
I12 GEHQ - Court 12
Tulsi GOPAL
kc liebenberg
6-1, 6-2
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
I13 GEHQ - Court 6
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Kyla Gobby
3-6, 0-6
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
I14 GEHQ - Court 7
Sascha HETZ [8]
Tulsi GOPAL
6-0, 6-0
N/A I15 GEHQ - Court 9
Kyla Gobby
(Did not play)
Sascha HETZ [8]
Walkover
1537803000
2018-09-24 3:30pm
J1 GEHQ - Court 10
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Tulsi GOPAL
6-7, 6-1, 9-11
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
K1 GEHQ - Court 9
Nadia margaritov
Ida Friberg
2-6, 3-6
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
K2 GEHQ - Court 10
Buhle Mntambo
kc liebenberg
3-6, 3-6
1537803000
2018-09-24 3:30pm
K3 GEHQ - Court 11
Ida Friberg
kc liebenberg
6-0, 6-1
1537803000
2018-09-24 3:30pm
L1 GEHQ - Court 12
Nadia margaritov
Buhle Mntambo
6-4, 6-7(4), 10-8
1537803000
2018-09-24 3:30pm
M7 GEHQ - Court 13
Jordan Armstrong
Robyn Naude
2-6, 1-6