Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071157 GC A1 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL BYE 3 4 TSA071401 TSA071206 GC GE Alexandrea NEMETH Abigail WHEELER 6-3, 6-1 5 6 TSA071252 TSA071263 GC KZN Eden DWORCAN Zahra DREYER FERREIRA 7-5, 6-3 7 8 TSA071168 TSA071234 GC GC Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [8] Leora JOFFE Walkover 9 10 TSA061283 GN A5 [3] Emma OLSEN BYE 11 12 TSA061419 TSA071402 NWP GE Charne MULDER [7] Vanessa FOLEY 6-3, 6-2 13 14 TSA071355 TSA071160 GE GE Tiana NAUDE Izabella LUBASINSKI 6-2, 6-4 15 16 TSA071019 TSA081191 GE GC Amika SCHRITTWIESER Sophia KOEN 6-1, 6-0 17 18 TSA081031 TSA071051 GC GN BAILEY SELVAM [6] Marizé VAN ROOYEN Walkover 19 20 TSA071233 TSA081235 GC GC Sara JOFFE Madison Ann EDWARDS Walkover 21 22 TSA071026 TSA071244 GC GC Kiara CRONJE Moroesi TUOANE Walkover 23 24 TSA071156 FS A12 BYE [4] Donna LE ROUX 25 26 TSA091026 TSA071108 GC KZN [5] Nobuhle ZUNGU Yenzokuhle DLADLA 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 27 28 TSA071445 TSA071378 GN GE Mignon VAN WYK Hannah CRAFFORD 6-2, 6-3 29 30 TSA071117 TSA081005 GN KZN Chloe LOOTS Georgia MACKAY 6-0, 6-3 31 32 TSA0833 GN A16 BYE [2] Morgan JORDAAN [1] Amelie VAN ZYL Abigail WHEELER 6-1, 6-0 Zahra DREYER FERREIRA Almé VAN SCHALKWYK 6-4, 7-6(8) [3] Emma OLSEN [7] Vanessa FOLEY 6-3, 6-2 Izabella LUBASINSKI Sophia KOEN 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 [6] Marizé VAN ROOYEN Sara JOFFE 6-1, 6-1 Moroesi TUOANE [4] Donna LE ROUX 6-1, 6-3 [5] Nobuhle ZUNGU Hannah CRAFFORD 6-1, 6-0 Georgia MACKAY [2] Morgan JORDAAN 6-1, 6-3 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL Almé VAN SCHALKWYK 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 [3] Emma OLSEN Izabella LUBASINSKI 6-0, 6-0 [6] Marizé VAN ROOYEN [4] Donna LE ROUX 6-1, 6-1 [5] Nobuhle ZUNGU [2] Morgan JORDAAN 6-2, 6-4 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [3] Emma OLSEN 6-2, 6-1 [4] Donna LE ROUX [2] Morgan JORDAAN 7-6(4), 6-4 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [2] Morgan JORDAAN 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 [2] Morgan JORDAAN
[3] Emma OLSEN [4] Donna LE ROUX 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 3/4 Playoff [3] Emma OLSEN
Izabella LUBASINSKI [6] Marizé VAN ROOYEN 6-3, 6-1 7/8 Playoff [6] Marizé VAN ROOYEN
Abigail WHEELER Moroesi TUOANE 6-3, 6-1 11/12 Playoff Abigail WHEELER
Zahra DREYER FERREIRA Sara JOFFE 6-0, 6-1 15/16 Playoff Zahra DREYER FERREIRA
J1 Charne MULDER BYE 19/20 Playoff Charne MULDER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club No -
- Abigail Wheeler ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Eden Dworcan Glenhazel Tennis Club No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary'S Kloof High No -
- Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[8] Leora Joffe Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[3] Emma OLSEN ZA Irene Country Club No -
- Charne Mulder Rustenburg High No -
[7] Vanessa Foley ZA St. Andrew's School for Girls Bedfordview No -
- Tiana Naude ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Amika SCHRITTWIESER ZA River Ridge No -
- Sophia Koen ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[6] Marizé Van Rooyen ZA Nylstroom Tennis Club No -
- Sara Joffe Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club No -
- Kiara CRONJE ZA St Stithians School No -
- Moroesi Tuoane Sandton Sports Club No -
[4] Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
[5] Nobuhle Zungu ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Virginia Primary School No -
- Mignon Van Wyk Monumentpark Primary No -
- Hannah Crafford ZA Benoni Country Club No -
- Chloe Loots ZA Constantia Primary No -
- Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG No -
[2] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A2 NAT - Court 1
Alexandrea Nemeth
Abigail Wheeler
3-6, 1-6
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A3 NAT - Court 2
Eden Dworcan
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
5-7, 3-6
N/A A4 NAT - Court 3
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Leora Joffe [8]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A6 NAT - Court 4
Charne Mulder
Vanessa Foley [7]
3-6, 2-6
1537536600
2018-09-21 1:30pm
A7 NAT - Court 5
Tiana Naude
Izabella Lubasinski
2-6, 4-6
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A8 NAT - Court 1
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
Sophia Koen
1-6, 0-6
N/A A9 NAT - Court 2
BAILEY SELVAM
(Did not play)
Marizé Van Rooyen [6]
Walkover
N/A A10 NAT - Court 3
Sara Joffe
Madison Ann EDWARDS
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A11 NAT - Court 4
Kiara CRONJE
(Did not play)
Moroesi Tuoane
Walkover
1537541100
2018-09-21 2:45pm
A13 NAT - Court 5
Nobuhle Zungu [5]
Yenzokuhle Dladla
6-3, 4-6, 6-0
1537545600
2018-09-21 4:00pm
A14 NAT - Court 1
Mignon Van Wyk
Hannah Crafford
2-6, 3-6
1537545600
2018-09-21 4:00pm
A15 NAT - Court 2
Chloe Loots
Georgia MacKay
0-6, 3-6
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A17 NAT - Court 1
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Abigail Wheeler
6-1, 6-0
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A18 NAT - Court 2
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
4-6, 6-7(8)
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A19 NAT - Court 3
Emma OLSEN [3]
Vanessa Foley [7]
6-3, 6-2
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A20 NAT - Court 4
Izabella Lubasinski
Sophia Koen
1-6, 6-3, 6-2
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A21 NAT - Court 5
Marizé Van Rooyen [6]
Sara Joffe
6-1, 6-1
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A22 NAT - Court 1
Moroesi Tuoane
Donna Le roux [4]
1-6, 3-6
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A23 NAT - Court 2
Nobuhle Zungu [5]
Hannah Crafford
6-1, 6-0
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A24 NAT - Court 3
Georgia MacKay
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
1-6, 3-6
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A25 NMTC - Court 5
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
4-6, 6-1, 6-2
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A26 NMTC - Court 6
Emma OLSEN [3]
Izabella Lubasinski
6-0, 6-0
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
A27 NMTC - Court 1
Marizé Van Rooyen [6]
Donna Le roux [4]
1-6, 1-6
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
A28 NMTC - Court 2
Nobuhle Zungu [5]
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
2-6, 4-6
1537712100
2018-09-23 2:15pm
A29 NMTC - Court 2
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Emma OLSEN [3]
6-2, 6-1
1537712100
2018-09-23 2:15pm
A30 NMTC - Court 3
Donna Le roux [4]
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
6-7(4), 4-6
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
A31 GEHQ - Court 7
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Morgan JORDAAN [2]
6-3, 2-6, 1-6
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
B1 NMTC - Court 5
Emma OLSEN [3]
Donna Le roux [4]
5-7, 6-2, 10-6
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
C1 NMTC - Court 4
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Izabella Lubasinski
6-3, 6-1
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
C2 NMTC - Court 5
Marizé Van Rooyen [6]
Nobuhle Zungu [5]
1-6, 3-6
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
C3 NMTC - Court 2
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Nobuhle Zungu [5]
0-6, 1-6
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
D1 NMTC - Court 3
Izabella Lubasinski
Marizé Van Rooyen [6]
3-6, 1-6
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
E1 NAT - Court 2
Abigail Wheeler
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
3-6, 6-4, 14-12
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
E2 NAT - Court 3
Vanessa Foley [7]
Sophia Koen
3-6, 2-6
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
E3 NAT - Court 4
Sara Joffe
Moroesi Tuoane
1-6, 1-6
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
E4 NAT - Court 5
Hannah Crafford
Georgia MacKay
0-6, 3-6
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
E5 NMTC - Court 2
Abigail Wheeler
Sophia Koen
4-6, 4-6
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
E6 NMTC - Court 3
Moroesi Tuoane
Georgia MacKay
3-6, 1-6
1537785000
2018-09-24 10:30am
E7 NMTC - Court 6
Sophia Koen
Georgia MacKay
6-3, 0-6, 10-8
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
F1 NMTC - Court 1
Abigail Wheeler
Moroesi Tuoane
6-3, 6-1
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
G1 NMTC - Court 4
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Vanessa Foley [7]
4-6, 2-6
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
G2 NMTC - Court 5
Sara Joffe
Hannah Crafford
1-6, 2-6
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
G3 NMTC - Court 2
Vanessa Foley [7]
Hannah Crafford
6-1, 6-0
1537789500
2018-09-24 11:45am
H1 NMTC - Court 3
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Sara Joffe
6-0, 6-1
N/A I2 NAT - Court 3
Eden Dworcan
Leora Joffe [8]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
I4 NAT - Court 4
Tiana Naude
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
6-4, 4-6, 10-7
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
I7 NAT - Court 1
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Mignon Van Wyk
6-0, 6-1
N/A I9 NMTC - Court 1
Alexandrea Nemeth
(Did not play)
Eden Dworcan
Walkover
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
I10 NMTC - Court 2
Charne Mulder
Tiana Naude
7-6(5), 6-2
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
I12 NMTC - Court 3
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Chloe Loots
6-3, 6-0
1537780500
2018-09-24 9:15am
I13 NMTC - Court 6
Eden Dworcan
Charne Mulder
6-3, 7-6
N/A I15 NMTC - Court 4
Eden Dworcan
Yenzokuhle Dladla
(Did not play)
Walkover
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
K3 NMTC - Court 5
Tiana Naude
Chloe Loots
2-6, 3-6
1537798500
2018-09-24 2:15pm
M7 NMTC - Court 6
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
Mignon Van Wyk
6-2, 6-1