BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[4] | Thando TSHILI | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[6] | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[7] | Caleb COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Samuel HEATH | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keegan GEVERS | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Cameron Nel | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Simon Hill | ZA | No | - | |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Zach Williamson | Virginia Primary School | No | - | |
- | RISHABH NATHWANI | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Benjamin Wilson | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mekael Govender | Northwood High | No | - | |
- | YASHEEN NAIDOO | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Max ROBERTSON | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Andre Boshoff | ZA | Hilton College | No | - |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-29 9:15am | A3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Sean Wilson
|
George Denysschen
|
2-6, 6-0, 2-6 |
2018-09-29 9:15am | A6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Andre Boshoff
|
Keegan GEVERS
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Simon Hill
(Did not play)
|
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
Walkover |
2018-09-29 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 20 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Mekael Govender
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-09-29 9:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 21 |
Benjamin Wilson
|
Cameron Nel
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-09-29 10:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
YASHEEN NAIDOO
|
Angus Fyvie
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-29 1:00pm | A17 | WTS - Court 14 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Samuel HEATH
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-09-29 1:00pm | A18 | WTS - Court 15 |
George Denysschen
|
Caleb COTTON [7]
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-7 |
2018-09-29 1:00pm | A19 | WTS - Court 19 |
Thando TSHILI [4]
|
Keegan GEVERS
|
6-2, 2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A20 | WTS - Court 20 |
RISHABH NATHWANI
(Did not play)
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [5]
|
Walkover |
2018-09-29 1:00pm | A21 | WTS - Court 21 |
Josua Markram [6]
|
Max ROBERTSON
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-09-29 2:15pm | A22 | WTS - Court 4 |
Zach Williamson
|
Siyabonga Jaca [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-29 2:15pm | A23 | WTS - Court 5 |
Cameron OLIVER [8]
|
Benjamin Wilson
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-09-29 2:15pm | A24 | WTS - Court 6 |
Angus Fyvie
|
John Bothma [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | A25 | WTS - Court 4 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Caleb COTTON [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | A26 | WTS - Court 5 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [5]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | A27 | WTS - Court 6 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Siyabonga Jaca [3]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | A28 | WTS - Court 7 |
Cameron OLIVER [8]
|
John Bothma [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-30 1:00pm | A29 | WTS - Court 15 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Keegan GEVERS
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-09-30 1:00pm | A30 | WTS - Court 19 |
Siyabonga Jaca [3]
|
John Bothma [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 7 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
John Bothma [2]
|
2-6, 7-6, 6-10 |
2018-09-30 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Caleb COTTON [7]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-30 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 21 |
Max ROBERTSON
(Ret.)
|
Cameron OLIVER [8]
|
0-5 Retired |
2018-10-01 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [5]
|
Cameron OLIVER [8]
(Ret.)
|
3-6, 4-1 Retired |
2018-09-30 9:15am | E1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Samuel HEATH
|
George Denysschen
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | E3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Josua Markram [6]
|
Zach Williamson
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | E4 | WTS - Court 11 |
Benjamin Wilson
|
Angus Fyvie
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | E5 | WTS - Court 4 |
George Denysschen
|
Thando TSHILI [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | E6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Josua Markram [6]
|
Angus Fyvie
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 15 |
Thando TSHILI [4]
|
Josua Markram [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 16 |
George Denysschen
|
Angus Fyvie
|
4-6, 6-1, 3-10 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | G2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Zach Williamson
|
Benjamin Wilson
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
N/A | G3 | - |
Samuel HEATH
(Did not play)
|
Zach Williamson
|
Walkover |
2018-09-30 9:15am | I12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Cameron Nel
|
YASHEEN NAIDOO
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-30 11:45am | I13 | WTS - Court 11 |
Sean Wilson
|
Andre Boshoff
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-30 11:45am | I14 | WTS - Court 12 |
Mekael Govender
|
YASHEEN NAIDOO
|
6-7(5), 5-7 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | I15 | WTS - Court 19 |
Andre Boshoff
|
YASHEEN NAIDOO
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | J1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Sean Wilson
|
Mekael Govender
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |