GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexandra Uys | ZA | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - |
[2] | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Georgie MacKay | ZA | St John's DSG | No | - |
- | Arya Jugernarth | ZA | Crawford Primary | No | - |
- | Kendra Reddy | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Mandisa Mfeka | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Vida Boshoff | ZA | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - |
- | Isobel Cobbold | No | - | ||
- | Camryn Newell | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-29 10:30am | A2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Kendra Reddy
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-09-29 10:30am | A3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Zahra Ferreira [4]
|
Georgie MacKay
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A4 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mandisa Mfeka
(Did not play)
|
Camryn Newell
|
Walkover |
2018-09-29 10:30am | A5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Vida Boshoff
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-29 10:30am | A6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Isobel Cobbold
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
7-6, 6-7, 3-6 |
2018-09-29 10:30am | A7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Carla Pearson
|
Arya Jugernarth
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-09-29 2:15pm | A9 | WTS - Court 7 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A10 | WTS - Court 9 |
Georgie MacKay
|
Camryn Newell
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-09-29 2:15pm | A11 | WTS - Court 10 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2018-09-29 2:15pm | A12 | WTS - Court 11 |
Carla Pearson
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-30 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 14 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Georgie MacKay
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-09-30 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 15 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 5 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Georgie MacKay
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
2018-09-30 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 20 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
Carla Pearson
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-29 2:15pm | E3 | WTS - Court 13 |
Vida Boshoff
|
Isobel Cobbold
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-30 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Kendra Reddy
|
Zahra Ferreira [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-30 1:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 4 |
Isobel Cobbold
|
Arya Jugernarth
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Zahra Ferreira [4]
|
Isobel Cobbold
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Kendra Reddy
|
Arya Jugernarth
|
4-6, 3-6 |