Print

Main Draw MY A1 [1] Yu Ng CHEN BYE MY A2 BYE [9] VISHARTI VENKATESH SG TH 11-0, 11-3, 11-2 [12] Hanaan ABO AL THININ Thanathida WISESDENCHAI MY A4 BYE [8] Rachel Hui Qi KONG HK A5 [7] Yi Yan MAK BYE MY Walkover Margaux DEDENIS [10] Mei Chin ONG MY ZA 11-8, 4-11, 11-1, 11-6 [11] Remashree MUNIANDY Kirsten LYONS MY A8 BYE [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN JP A9 [4] Rafu TAKAHASHI BYE MY ZA 5-11, 9-11, 11-2, 3-11 Shin Tong YEW [15] Hannah MCBRIDE AU SG 7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 5-11 Caitlin PORTER Rachel TAN MY A12 BYE [6] VHARSHA MITHRAA DINESH HK A13 [5] Cheryl LI BYE ZA MY 5-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 Jordyn CAMPBELL [13] Thamaiyanthi SUBRAMANIAM ZA SG 11-7, 11-2, 11-5 [14] Taryn EMSLIE Erin CHAN MY A16 BYE [2] Liyen TEOH 11-9, 11-4, 11-9 [1] Yu Ng CHEN [9] VISHARTI VENKATESH 11-13, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11 [12] Hanaan ABO AL THININ [8] Rachel Hui Qi KONG 11-4, 11-9, 11-6 [7] Yi Yan MAK [10] Mei Chin ONG 4-11, 7-11, 8-11 [11] Remashree MUNIANDY [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN 11-7, 11-8, 11-2 [4] Rafu TAKAHASHI [15] Hannah MCBRIDE 2-11, 6-11, 6-11 Rachel TAN [6] VHARSHA MITHRAA DINESH 11-4, 11-2, 11-3 [5] Cheryl LI Jordyn CAMPBELL 2-11, 5-11, 4-11 [14] Taryn EMSLIE [2] Liyen TEOH 11-3, 11-7, 11-2 [1] Yu Ng CHEN [8] Rachel Hui Qi KONG 10-12, 5-11, 9-11 [7] Yi Yan MAK [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN 1-11, 9-11, 7-11 [4] Rafu TAKAHASHI [6] VHARSHA MITHRAA DINESH 7-11, 5-11, 4-11 [5] Cheryl LI [2] Liyen TEOH 1-11, 6-11, 9-11 [1] Yu Ng CHEN [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 [6] VHARSHA MITHRAA DINESH [2] Liyen TEOH 6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 13-11 [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN [6] VHARSHA MITHRAA DINESH [3] Shasmithaa NITYANANDAN
11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 11-7 [1] Yu Ng CHEN [2] Liyen TEOH 3/4 Playoff [1] Yu Ng CHEN
9-11, 6-11, 3-11 [8] Rachel Hui Qi KONG [5] Cheryl LI 7/8 Playoff [5] Cheryl LI
11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-7 [9] VISHARTI VENKATESH [15] Hannah MCBRIDE 11/12 Playoff [9] VISHARTI VENKATESH
Walkover [12] Hanaan ABO AL THININ Rachel TAN 15/16 Playoff [12] Hanaan ABO AL THININ
2-11, 2-11, 0-11 Thanathida WISESDENCHAI Shin Tong YEW 19/20 Playoff Shin Tong YEW
L1 BYE Caitlin PORTER 23/24 Playoff Caitlin PORTER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Yu Ng Chen MY No -
[9] VISHARTI VENKATESH MY No -
[12] Hanaan Abo Al Thinin SG New Pioneers No -
- Thanathida Wisesdenchai TH No -
[8] Rachel Hui Qi Kong MY No -
[7] Yi Yan Mak HK No -
- Margaux Dedenis Singapore Cricket Club No -
[10] Mei Chin Ong MY No -
[11] Remashree Muniandy MY South Adelaide Squash Centre No -
- Kirsten Lyons ZA Queenstown Girls' High School No -
[3] Shasmithaa Nityanandan MY No -
[4] Rafu Takahashi JP No -
- Shin Tong Yew MY No -
[15] Hannah McBride ZA Parkview Squash Centre No -
- Caitlin Porter AU Cairns - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness No -
- Rachel Tan SG No -
[6] VHARSHA MITHRAA DINESH MY No -
[5] Cheryl Li HK No -
- Jordyn Campbell ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) No -
[13] Thamaiyanthi Subramaniam MY No -
[14] Taryn Emslie ZA Old Selbornian Squash Club No -
- Erin Chan SG Methodist Girls' School No -
[2] Liyen Teoh MY No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544527800
2018-12-11 11:30am
A3 KSC - Court 4
Hanaan Abo Al Thinin [12]
Thanathida Wisesdenchai
11-0, 11-3, 11-2
N/A A6 KSC - Court 7
Margaux Dedenis
(Did not play)
Mei Chin Ong [10]
Walkover
1544526000
2018-12-11 11:00am
A7 KSC - Court 6
Remashree Muniandy [11]
Kirsten Lyons
11-8, 4-11, 11-1, 11-6
1544527800
2018-12-11 11:30am
A10 KSC - Court 5
Shin Tong Yew
Hannah McBride [15]
5-11, 9-11, 11-2, 3-11
1544526000
2018-12-11 11:00am
A11 KSC - Court 2
Caitlin Porter
Rachel Tan
7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 5-11
1544527800
2018-12-11 11:30am
A14 KSC - Court 6
Jordyn Campbell
Thamaiyanthi Subramaniam [13]
5-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6
1544527800
2018-12-11 11:30am
A15 KSC - Court 1
Taryn Emslie [14]
Erin Chan
11-7, 11-2, 11-5
1544623200
2018-12-12 2:00pm
A17 KSC - Court 5
Yu Ng Chen [1]
VISHARTI VENKATESH [9]
11-9, 11-4, 11-9
1544623200
2018-12-12 2:00pm
A18 KSC - Court 7
Hanaan Abo Al Thinin [12]
Rachel Hui Qi Kong [8]
11-13, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A19 KSC - Court 1
Yi Yan Mak [7]
Mei Chin Ong [10]
11-4, 11-9, 11-6
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A20 KSC - Court 4
Remashree Muniandy [11]
Shasmithaa Nityanandan [3]
4-11, 7-11, 8-11
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A21 KSC - Court 5
Rafu Takahashi [4]
Hannah McBride [15]
11-7, 11-8, 11-2
1544623200
2018-12-12 2:00pm
A22 KSC - Court 6
Rachel Tan
VHARSHA MITHRAA DINESH [6]
2-11, 6-11, 6-11
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A23 KSC - Court 3
Cheryl Li [5]
Jordyn Campbell
11-4, 11-2, 11-3
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A24 KSC - Court 2
Taryn Emslie [14]
Liyen Teoh [2]
2-11, 5-11, 4-11
1544702400
2018-12-13 12:00pm
A25 KSC - Court 1
Yu Ng Chen [1]
Rachel Hui Qi Kong [8]
11-3, 11-7, 11-2
1544702400
2018-12-13 12:00pm
A26 KSC - Court 7
Yi Yan Mak [7]
Shasmithaa Nityanandan [3]
10-12, 5-11, 9-11
1544704200
2018-12-13 12:30pm
A27 KSC - Court 7
Rafu Takahashi [4]
VHARSHA MITHRAA DINESH [6]
1-11, 9-11, 7-11
1544704200
2018-12-13 12:30pm
A28 KSC - Court 1
Cheryl Li [5]
Liyen Teoh [2]
7-11, 5-11, 4-11
1544796000
2018-12-14 2:00pm
A29 KSC - Court 1
Yu Ng Chen [1]
Shasmithaa Nityanandan [3]
1-11, 6-11, 9-11
1544797800
2018-12-14 2:30pm
A30 KSC - Court 1
VHARSHA MITHRAA DINESH [6]
Liyen Teoh [2]
11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8
1544878800
2018-12-15 1:00pm
A31 KSC - Court 1
Shasmithaa Nityanandan [3]
VHARSHA MITHRAA DINESH [6]
6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 13-11
1544873400
2018-12-15 11:30am
B1 KSC - Court 7
Yu Ng Chen [1]
Liyen Teoh [2]
11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 11-7
1544796000
2018-12-14 2:00pm
C1 KSC - Court 7
Rachel Hui Qi Kong [8]
Yi Yan Mak [7]
5-11, 7-11, 11-6, 4-11
1544797800
2018-12-14 2:30pm
C2 KSC - Court 7
Rafu Takahashi [4]
Cheryl Li [5]
6-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-4
1544873400
2018-12-15 11:30am
C3 KSC - Court 2
Yi Yan Mak [7]
Rafu Takahashi [4]
11-9, 11-2, 13-11
1544880600
2018-12-15 1:30pm
D1 KSC - Court 3
Rachel Hui Qi Kong [8]
Cheryl Li [5]
9-11, 6-11, 3-11
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
E1 KSC - Court 4
VISHARTI VENKATESH [9]
Hanaan Abo Al Thinin [12]
11-2, 11-5, 11-9
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
E2 KSC - Court 6
Mei Chin Ong [10]
Remashree Muniandy [11]
4-11, 7-11, 3-11
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
E3 KSC - Court 3
Hannah McBride [15]
Rachel Tan
11-2, 11-6, 11-3
1544704200
2018-12-13 12:30pm
E4 KSC - Court 5
Jordyn Campbell
Taryn Emslie [14]
6-11, 4-11, 2-11
1544796000
2018-12-14 2:00pm
E5 KSC - Court 5
VISHARTI VENKATESH [9]
Remashree Muniandy [11]
6-11, 2-11, 8-11
1544797800
2018-12-14 2:30pm
E6 KSC - Court 6
Hannah McBride [15]
Taryn Emslie [14]
3-11, 3-11, 7-11
1544880600
2018-12-15 1:30pm
E7 KSC - Court 4
Remashree Muniandy [11]
Taryn Emslie [14]
10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7
1544878800
2018-12-15 1:00pm
F1 KSC - Court 5
VISHARTI VENKATESH [9]
Hannah McBride [15]
11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-7
1544796000
2018-12-14 2:00pm
G1 KSC - Court 2
Hanaan Abo Al Thinin [12]
Mei Chin Ong [10]
7-11, 4-11, 1-11
1544797800
2018-12-14 2:30pm
G2 KSC - Court 3
Rachel Tan
Jordyn Campbell
7-11, 6-11, 4-11
1544878800
2018-12-15 1:00pm
G3 KSC - Court 6
Mei Chin Ong [10]
Jordyn Campbell
6-11, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11
N/A H1 KSC - Court 6
Hanaan Abo Al Thinin [12]
Rachel Tan
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544704200
2018-12-13 12:30pm
I11 KSC - Court 6
Shin Tong Yew
Caitlin Porter
11-5, 11-2, 11-7
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
I12 KSC - Court 2
Thamaiyanthi Subramaniam [13]
Erin Chan
11-3, 11-5, 11-7
1544796000
2018-12-14 2:00pm
I13 KSC - Court 3
Thanathida Wisesdenchai
Kirsten Lyons
1-11, 0-11, 3-11
1544794200
2018-12-14 1:30pm
I14 KSC - Court 4
Shin Tong Yew
Thamaiyanthi Subramaniam [13]
11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11
1544878800
2018-12-15 1:00pm
I15 KSC - Court 3
Kirsten Lyons
Thamaiyanthi Subramaniam [13]
4-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3, 11-7
1544877000
2018-12-15 12:30pm
J1 KSC - Court 5
Thanathida Wisesdenchai
Shin Tong Yew
2-11, 2-11, 0-11
1544799600
2018-12-14 3:00pm
K2 KSC - Court 6
Caitlin Porter
Erin Chan
3-11, 1-11, 5-11