Print

Playoff 3-4 3-11, 8-11, 7-11 [1] Thomas CLARK George DICKER George DICKER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Thomas Clark Sandcastle Fitness Club No -
[2] Dan Skrypnyk No -
[3] Tristan D'Cunha River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
[5] Robbin Burns CA Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
[6] Jacques du Toit CA Fitness Unlimited Langley No -
- Stefan Currie-Roberts Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Shawn Patton Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Naveen Garg US Seattle Athletic Club No -
- ryan teraverst Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- George Dicker GB No -
- Michael Peric Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Nehal Udyavar IN Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Nelson Silva CA Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Bryan Askin Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Tristan D'Cunha River Club (VITA @ the River Club) Yes Robert Pacey
- Hussein Hollands Rosters Sports Club No -
- Graham Watson Sandcastle Fitness Club No -
- colin clay No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Robert Pacey CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538157600
2018-09-28 6:00pm
A2 VRC - Court 5
Naveen Garg
ryan teraverst
9-11, 11-3, 11-13, 11-7, 9-11
1538078400
2018-09-27 8:00pm
A15 VRC - Court 3
Nelson Silva
Nehal Udyavar
12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8
Normal
1538215200
2018-09-29 10:00am
B5 VRC - Court 4
Michael Peric
colin clay
5-11, 11-8, 4-11, 8-11
1538215200
2018-09-29 10:00am
B7 VRC - Court 5
Shawn Patton
Nehal Udyavar
11-7, 4-11, 7-11, 7-11
1538316000
2018-09-30 2:00pm
H1 VRC - Court 2
Thomas Clark [1]
George Dicker
3-11, 8-11, 7-11
1538168400
2018-09-28 9:00pm
A17 VRC - Court 4
Thomas Clark [1]
ryan teraverst
11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 5-11, 14-12
N/A A18 VRC - Court 3
Hussein Hollands
(Did not play)
Graham Watson
Walkover
1538164800
2018-09-28 8:00pm
A19 VRC - Court 4
Jacques du Toit [6]
Michael Peric
11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8
1538163000
2018-09-28 7:30pm
A20 VRC - Court 3
Shawn Patton
Robbin Burns [5]
4-11, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11
N/A A21 VRC - Court 3
Tristan D'Cunha [3]
Bryan Askin
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538161200
2018-09-28 7:00pm
A22 VRC - Court 2
Stefan Currie-Roberts
Robert Pacey
11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5
1538161200
2018-09-28 7:00pm
A23 VRC - Court 4
colin clay
George Dicker
4-11, 11-6, 8-11, 4-11
N/A A24 VRC - Court 2
Nelson Silva
Dan Skrypnyk [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538217000
2018-09-29 10:30am
A25 VRC - Court 4
Thomas Clark [1]
Graham Watson
5-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-3
1538217000
2018-09-29 10:30am
A26 VRC - Court 5
Jacques du Toit [6]
Robbin Burns [5]
7-11, 11-9, 11-3, 12-10
1538215200
2018-09-29 10:00am
A27 VRC - Court 2
Tristan D'Cunha [3]
Stefan Currie-Roberts
11-5, 12-14, 8-11, 4-11
1538215200
2018-09-29 10:00am
A28 VRC - Court 3
George Dicker
Nelson Silva
11-3, 11-7, 11-5
1538232300
2018-09-29 2:45pm
A29 VRC - Court 3
Thomas Clark [1]
Jacques du Toit [6]
6-11, 6-11, 7-11
1538232300
2018-09-29 2:45pm
A30 VRC - Court 2
Stefan Currie-Roberts
George Dicker
9-11, 8-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-9
1538317800
2018-09-30 2:30pm
A31 VRC - Court 2
Jacques du Toit [6]
Stefan Currie-Roberts
3-11, 11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 3-11
1538231400
2018-09-29 2:30pm
B9 VRC - Court 5
ryan teraverst
Naveen Garg
11-4, 14-12, 11-7
9999999999999999
TBD
B13 -
ryan teraverst
Robert Pacey
No Result
N/A B14 VRC - Court 3
colin clay
Nehal Udyavar
(Did not play)
Walkover