Print

Playoff 3-4 0-11, 2-11, 6-11 [5] Ryan VEST [2] Roman BICKNELL [2] Roman BICKNELL
Playoff 5-6 11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 11-4, 12-10 Maxx YUEN [4] Tristan BRACEWELL 11-9, 4-11, 11-2, 6-11, 5-11 (34m) [6] Jens BOLDER [7] Michael LONGPRE 10-12, 6-11, 6-11 Maxx YUEN [7] Michael LONGPRE [7] Michael LONGPRE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Lucas Quon St. Michael's University School No -
[2] Roman Bicknell Evergreen Squash Club No -
[3] WeiHan Wang CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
[4] Tristan Bracewell Evergreen Squash Club No -
[5] Ryan Vest CA No -
[6] Jens Bolder NL Evergreen Squash Club No -
[7] Michael Longpre CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[8] Dylan Scott Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Gavin Burns Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Jet Li Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
- Taylor Edwards CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Stuart Kerr CA St. Michael's University School No -
- Jaden Lee Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Jeffrey Leung CA St. Michael's University School No -
- YoYo Chan CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Paulo Ordonez MX West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Maxx Yuen CA Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
- Bence Berkenbosch CA Revelstoke Racquet Den No -
- Jack Dube CA St. Michael's University School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1540580400
2018-10-26 7:00pm
A10 HOL - Court 1
YoYo Chan
Bence Berkenbosch
11-3, 11-2, 11-2
1540580400
2018-10-26 7:00pm
A11 HOL - Court 2
Stuart Kerr
Taylor Edwards
7-11, 11-3, 9-11, 12-14
1540580400
2018-10-26 7:00pm
A15 HOL - Court 3
Jeffrey Leung
Jaden Lee
11-3, 11-0, 11-2
1540580400
2018-10-26 7:00pm
A17 HOL - Court 4
Lucas Quon [1]
Jet Li
11-3, 11-3, 11-7
1540580400
2018-10-26 7:00pm
A18 HOL - Court 5
Maxx Yuen
Dylan Scott [8]
11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6
1540582200
2018-10-26 7:30pm
A19 HOL - Court 4
Ryan Vest [5]
Paulo Ordonez
11-4, 11-4, 11-5
1540582200
2018-10-26 7:30pm
A20 HOL - Court 1
Gavin Burns
Tristan Bracewell [4]
0-3
1540587600
2018-10-26 9:00pm
A21 HOL - Court 6
WeiHan Wang [3]
YoYo Chan
11-4, 11-1, 11-6
1540587600
2018-10-26 9:00pm
A22 HOL - Court 5
Taylor Edwards
Jens Bolder [6]
1-11, 3-11, 2-11
1540582200
2018-10-26 7:30pm
A23 HOL - Court 2
Michael Longpre [7]
Jack Dube
11-2, 11-2, 11-3
1540587600
2018-10-26 9:00pm
A24 HOL - Court 4
Jeffrey Leung
Roman Bicknell [2]
1-3
1540634400
2018-10-27 10:00am
A25 EVE - Court 1
Lucas Quon [1]
Maxx Yuen
12-10, 11-6, 11-3
1540634400
2018-10-27 10:00am
A26 EVE - Court 2
Ryan Vest [5]
Tristan Bracewell [4]
12-10, 11-8, 3-11, 11-5
1540634400
2018-10-27 10:00am
A27 EVE - Court 3
WeiHan Wang [3]
Jens Bolder [6]
9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-5
1540634400
2018-10-27 10:00am
A28 EVE - Court 4
Michael Longpre [7]
Roman Bicknell [2]
7-11, 3-11, 10-12
1540654800
2018-10-27 3:40pm
A29 EVE - Court 4
Lucas Quon [1]
Ryan Vest [5]
11-7, 11-6, 11-0
1540654800
2018-10-27 3:40pm
A30 EVE - Court 1
WeiHan Wang [3]
Roman Bicknell [2]
11-4, 11-5, 11-8
1540726800
2018-10-28 11:40am
A31 EVE - Court 2
Lucas Quon [1]
WeiHan Wang [3]
11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 11-4
1540587600
2018-10-26 9:00pm
B13 HOL - Court 1
Bence Berkenbosch
Gavin Burns
1-11, 4-11, 3-11
N/A B14 HOL - Court 2
Stuart Kerr
Paulo Ordonez
(Did not play)
Walkover
1540587600
2018-10-26 9:00pm
B16 HOL - Court 3
Jaden Lee
Jet Li
3-0
1540634400
2018-10-27 10:00am
B17 HOL - Court 4
Jeffrey Leung
Jack Dube
11-0, 11-3, 11-2
1540634400
2018-10-27 10:00am
B18 HOL - Court 5
Taylor Edwards
YoYo Chan
3-0
1540636200
2018-10-27 10:30am
B19 HOL - Court 1
Gavin Burns
Stuart Kerr
11-13, 11-5, 11-1, 11-3
1540636200
2018-10-27 10:30am
B20 HOL - Court 2
Dylan Scott [8]
Jaden Lee
11-3, 11-3, 7-11, 6-11, 11-3
1540646400
2018-10-27 1:20pm
B21 HOL - Court 4
Jeffrey Leung
Taylor Edwards
11-2, 11-7, 11-6
1540646400
2018-10-27 1:20pm
B22 HOL - Court 5
Gavin Burns
Dylan Scott [8]
10-12, 3-11, 7-11
1540729200
2018-10-28 12:20pm
B23 EVE - Court 3
Jeffrey Leung
Dylan Scott [8]
11-4, 12-10, 11-7
1540646400
2018-10-27 1:20pm
C3 HOL - Court 1
Bence Berkenbosch
Paulo Ordonez
3-0
1540646400
2018-10-27 1:20pm
C4 HOL - Court 2
Jaden Lee
Jet Li
1540646400
2018-10-27 1:20pm
C5 HOL - Court 3
Jack Dube
YoYo Chan
3-11, 2-11, 3-11
1540656000
2018-10-27 4:00pm
C6 HOL - Court 1
Bence Berkenbosch
1540724400
2018-10-28 11:00am
C7 EVE - Court 4
YoYo Chan
1540726800
2018-10-28 11:40am
H1 EVE - Court 3
Ryan Vest [5]
Roman Bicknell [2]
0-11, 2-11, 6-11
1540654800
2018-10-27 3:40pm
G1 EVE - Court 2
Maxx Yuen
Tristan Bracewell [4]
11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 11-4, 12-10
1540654800
2018-10-27 3:40pm
G2 EVE - Court 3
Jens Bolder [6]
Michael Longpre [7]
11-9, 4-11, 11-2, 6-11, 5-11
1540724400
2018-10-28 11:00am
G3 EVE - Court 3
Maxx Yuen
Michael Longpre [7]
10-12, 6-11, 6-11