Print

Main Draw A1 [1] Cláudio PINTO BYE 5-11, 6-11, 7-11 Antero BRANCAL [10] Tiago FILIPE 7-11, 7-11, 4-11 (18m) [15] Pedro PEREIRA João ROMANO 2-11, 6-11, 5-11 (17m) Telmo AMARO [6] Bruno GOMES 12-10, 11-8, 11-3 [7] Leonel PEREIRA Albano MONTEIRO 7-11, 3-11, 7-11 Christian PUTTGENS [9] Rafael FERREIRA 11-3, 11-9, 11-6 [12] David MESTRE Frank PUETTGENS 9-11, 5-11, 5-11 André ESPINHA [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO A9 [3] Jorge FARIA BYE 7-11, 7-11, 9-11 João CORDEIRO [16] Ireneu FERNANDES 11-2, 11-3, 11-7 [14] José MONTEIRO João Paulo PAIVA 9-11, 4-11, 8-11 José Eduardo DIAS [8] Nuno CASTRO 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 [5] Simão NEVES Simao COSTA 8-11, 7-11, 5-11 Rui ALEXANDRE [13] António GOMES 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 [11] José MAGALHãES João FONSECA A16 BYE [2] Jorge MONTEIRO 11-8, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4 [1] Cláudio PINTO [10] Tiago FILIPE 8-11, 5-11, 8-11 (25m) João ROMANO [6] Bruno GOMES 11-4, 14-12, 11-4 [7] Leonel PEREIRA [9] Rafael FERREIRA 0-11, 4-11, 9-11 [12] David MESTRE [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6 [3] Jorge FARIA [16] Ireneu FERNANDES 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 10-12, 11-7 [14] José MONTEIRO [8] Nuno CASTRO 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 [5] Simão NEVES [13] António GOMES 3-11, 4-11, 11-13 [11] José MAGALHãES [2] Jorge MONTEIRO 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 [1] Cláudio PINTO [6] Bruno GOMES 5-11, 13-11, 8-11, 12-10, 9-11 [7] Leonel PEREIRA [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 [3] Jorge FARIA [14] José MONTEIRO 7-11, 11-8, 1-11, 3-11 [5] Simão NEVES [2] Jorge MONTEIRO 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 [1] Cláudio PINTO [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO 3-11, 11-9, 4-11, 6-11 [3] Jorge FARIA [2] Jorge MONTEIRO 10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-2 [1] Cláudio PINTO [2] Jorge MONTEIRO [1] Cláudio PINTO
11-2, 11-7, 11-7 [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO [3] Jorge FARIA 3/4 Playoff [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO
Walkover [7] Leonel PEREIRA [14] José MONTEIRO 7/8 Playoff [7] Leonel PEREIRA
G1 H1 G2 15/16 Playoff
K1 L1 K2 23/24 Playoff
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Cláudio Pinto PT Escola de Squash do Porto No -
[2] Jorge Monteiro PT No -
[3] Jorge Faria PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[4] Hugo Cabral Monteiro PT No -
[5] Simão Neves PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[6] Bruno Gomes PT Lisboa Racket Centre No -
[7] Leonel Pereira PT Lamego Hotel & Squash No -
[8] Nuno Castro PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
[9] Rafael Ferreira PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
[10] Tiago Filipe PT Clube de Campo da Covilhã No -
[11] José Magalhães PT Lusitano FC - Squash No -
[12] David Mestre PT Lisboa Racket Centre No -
[13] António Gomes PT Lisboa Racket Centre No -
[14] José Monteiro PT Clube de Campo da Covilhã No -
[15] Pedro Pereira PT Clube Millennium BCP No -
[16] Ireneu Fernandes PT Lusitano FC - Squash No -
- Antero Brancal PT Clube de Campo da Covilhã No -
- André Espinha PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
- João Paulo Paiva PT Clube de Campo da Covilhã No -
- Albano Monteiro PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
- João Romano PT Escola de Squash do Porto No -
- José Eduardo Dias PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
- Frank Puettgens DE Proracket No -
- Christian Puttgens DE Proracket No -
- Rui Alexandre PT Lusitano FC - Squash No -
- João Fonseca PT Lusitano FC - Squash No -
- João Cordeiro PT Squashroom - APDEF No -
- Simao Costa PT Squashroom - APDEF No -
- Telmo Amaro PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
A2 LSM - Court 1
Antero Brancal
Tiago Filipe [10]
5-11, 6-11, 7-11
1538825400
2018-10-06 11:30am
A3 LSM - Court 1
Pedro Pereira [15]
João Romano
7-11, 7-11, 4-11
Normal
1538827200
2018-10-06 12:00pm
A4 LSM - Court 1
Telmo Amaro
Bruno Gomes [6]
2-11, 6-11, 5-11
1538818200
2018-10-06 9:30am
A5 LSM - Court 1
Leonel Pereira [7]
Albano Monteiro
12-10, 11-8, 11-3
1538823600
2018-10-06 11:00am
A6 LSM - Court 1
Christian Puttgens
Rafael Ferreira [9]
7-11, 3-11, 7-11
1538825400
2018-10-06 11:30am
A7 LSM - Court 1
David Mestre [12]
Frank Puettgens
11-3, 11-9, 11-6
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
A8 LSM - Court 1
André Espinha
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [4]
9-11, 5-11, 5-11
1538816400
2018-10-06 9:00am
A10 LSM - Court 1
João Cordeiro
Ireneu Fernandes [16]
7-11, 7-11, 9-11
1538823600
2018-10-06 11:00am
A11 LSM - Court 1
José Monteiro [14]
João Paulo Paiva
11-2, 11-3, 11-7
1538820000
2018-10-06 10:00am
A12 LSM - Court 1
José Eduardo Dias
Nuno Castro [8]
9-11, 4-11, 8-11
1538820000
2018-10-06 10:00am
A13 LSM - Court 1
Simão Neves [5]
Simao Costa
11-4, 11-4, 11-7
1538827200
2018-10-06 12:00pm
A14 LSM - Court 1
Rui Alexandre
António Gomes [13]
8-11, 7-11, 5-11
1538818200
2018-10-06 9:30am
A15 LSM - Court 1
José Magalhães [11]
João Fonseca
11-5, 11-6, 11-6
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
A17 LSM - Court 1
Cláudio Pinto [1]
Tiago Filipe [10]
11-8, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4
1538836200
2018-10-06 2:30pm
A18 LSM - Court 1
João Romano
Bruno Gomes [6]
8-11, 5-11, 8-11
1538835000
2018-10-06 2:10pm
A19 LSM - Court 1
Leonel Pereira [7]
Rafael Ferreira [9]
11-4, 14-12, 11-4
1538836200
2018-10-06 2:30pm
A20 LSM - Court 1
David Mestre [12]
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [4]
0-11, 4-11, 9-11
1538829000
2018-10-06 12:30pm
A21 LSM - Court 1
Jorge Faria [3]
Ireneu Fernandes [16]
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6
1538835000
2018-10-06 2:10pm
A22 LSM - Court 1
José Monteiro [14]
Nuno Castro [8]
11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 10-12, 11-7
1538837400
2018-10-06 2:50pm
A23 LSM - Court 1
Simão Neves [5]
António Gomes [13]
11-3, 11-4, 11-4
1538829000
2018-10-06 12:30pm
A24 LSM - Court 1
José Magalhães [11]
Jorge Monteiro [2]
3-11, 4-11, 11-13
1538843400
2018-10-06 4:30pm
A25 LSM - Court 1
Cláudio Pinto [1]
Bruno Gomes [6]
11-5, 11-6, 11-5
1538843400
2018-10-06 4:30pm
A26 LSM - Court 1
Leonel Pereira [7]
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [4]
5-11, 13-11, 8-11, 12-10, 9-11
1538845200
2018-10-06 5:00pm
A27 LSM - Court 1
Jorge Faria [3]
José Monteiro [14]
11-5, 11-4, 11-3
1538845200
2018-10-06 5:00pm
A28 LSM - Court 1
Simão Neves [5]
Jorge Monteiro [2]
7-11, 11-8, 1-11, 3-11
1538852400
2018-10-06 7:00pm
A29 LSM - Court 1
Cláudio Pinto [1]
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [4]
11-4, 11-4, 11-4
1538852400
2018-10-06 7:00pm
A30 LSM - Court 1
Jorge Faria [3]
Jorge Monteiro [2]
3-11, 11-9, 4-11, 6-11
1538859600
2018-10-06 9:00pm
A31 LSM - Court 1
Cláudio Pinto [1]
Jorge Monteiro [2]
10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-2
1538857800
2018-10-06 8:30pm
B1 LSM - Court 1
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [4]
Jorge Faria [3]
11-2, 11-7, 11-7
1538850600
2018-10-06 6:30pm
C1 LSM - Court 1
Bruno Gomes [6]
Leonel Pereira [7]
12-10, 11-3, 11-3
1538850600
2018-10-06 6:30pm
C2 LSM - Court 1
José Monteiro [14]
Simão Neves [5]
7-11, 5-11, 5-11
1538857800
2018-10-06 8:30pm
C3 LSM -
Bruno Gomes [6]
Simão Neves [5]
6-11, 11-9, 6-11, 6-11
N/A D1 LSM - Court 1
Leonel Pereira [7]
José Monteiro [14]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538841000
2018-10-06 3:50pm
E1 LSM - Court 1
Tiago Filipe [10]
João Romano
6-11, 6-11, 6-11
1538841000
2018-10-06 3:50pm
E2 LSM - Court 1
Rafael Ferreira [9]
David Mestre [12]
11-9, 13-11, 13-11
1538842200
2018-10-06 4:10pm
E3 LSM - Court 1
Ireneu Fernandes [16]
Nuno Castro [8]
11-9, 11-9, 11-9
1538842200
2018-10-06 4:10pm
E4 LSM - Court 1
António Gomes [13]
José Magalhães [11]
11-9, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9
1538849400
2018-10-06 6:10pm
E5 LSM - Court 1
João Romano
Rafael Ferreira [9]
11-6, 11-7, 11-7
1538849400
2018-10-06 6:10pm
E6 LSM - Court 1
Ireneu Fernandes [16]
António Gomes [13]
12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10
1538856000
2018-10-06 8:00pm
E7 LSM - Court 1
João Romano
Ireneu Fernandes [16]
11-8, 11-7, 11-7
9999999999999999
TBD
F1 -
Rafael Ferreira [9]
António Gomes [13]
9999999999999999
TBD
G1 -
Tiago Filipe [10]
David Mestre [12]
9999999999999999
TBD
G2 -
Nuno Castro [8]
José Magalhães [11]
9999999999999999
TBD
G3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
H1 -
1538833800
2018-10-06 1:50pm
I2 LSM - Court 1
Pedro Pereira [15]
Telmo Amaro
11-13, 12-10, 2-11, 2-11
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
I3 LSM - Court 1
Albano Monteiro
(Ret.)
Christian Puttgens
Retired
1538832600
2018-10-06 1:30pm
I4 LSM - Court 1
Frank Puettgens
André Espinha
4-11, 5-11, 5-11
1538832600
2018-10-06 1:30pm
I6 LSM - Court 1
João Paulo Paiva
José Eduardo Dias
9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 9-11
1538833800
2018-10-06 1:50pm
I7 LSM - Court 1
Simao Costa
Rui Alexandre
11-7, 11-4, 11-4
1538839800
2018-10-06 3:30pm
I9 LSM - Court 1
Antero Brancal
Telmo Amaro
11-1, 11-5, 11-5
1538839800
2018-10-06 3:30pm
I10 LSM - Court 1
Christian Puttgens
André Espinha
4-11, 8-11, 8-11
1538838600
2018-10-06 3:10pm
I11 LSM - Court 1
João Cordeiro
José Eduardo Dias
10-12, 11-9, 10-12, 10-12
1538838600
2018-10-06 3:10pm
I12 LSM - Court 1
Simao Costa
João Fonseca
11-2, 11-6, 11-6
1538848200
2018-10-06 5:50pm
I13 LSM - Court 1
Antero Brancal
André Espinha
8-11, 2-11, 2-11
1538848200
2018-10-06 5:50pm
I14 LSM - Court 1
José Eduardo Dias
Simao Costa
4-11, 10-12, 10-12
1538854200
2018-10-06 7:30pm
I15 LSM - Court 1
André Espinha
Simao Costa
11-4, 11-5, 11-5
9999999999999999
TBD
J1 -
Antero Brancal
José Eduardo Dias
9999999999999999
TBD
K1 -
Telmo Amaro
Christian Puttgens
9999999999999999
TBD
K2 -
João Cordeiro
João Fonseca
9999999999999999
TBD
K3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
L1 -
1538847000
2018-10-06 5:30pm
M5 LSM - Court 1
Pedro Pereira [15]
Frank Puettgens
11-2, 11-4, 11-4
1538847000
2018-10-06 5:30pm
M6 LSM - Court 1
João Paulo Paiva
Rui Alexandre
11-8, 11-2, 11-2
1538854200
2018-10-06 7:30pm
M7 LSM - Court 1
Pedro Pereira [15]
João Paulo Paiva
11-7, 11-7, 11-7
9999999999999999
TBD
N1 -
Frank Puettgens
Rui Alexandre