Print

Playoff 3-4 11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 4-11, 11-5 [1] Rob COXFORD [3] Matt ZILINSKI [1] Rob COXFORD
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Rob Coxford Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Nehal Udyavar IN Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Juan Franzius VE Bonsor No -
- James Clift CA Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Sergio Andaloro IT Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[2] Kurt Lindemark CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[8] ryan teraverst Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[5] Fraser Taylor-Mitchell CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Jason Roett CA Global Fitness Centre No -
- Leo Chester GB Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Morven Liu CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[4] Stefan Currie-Roberts Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[3] Matt Zilinski CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Owen Belton CA Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Bryan Askin Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Dan Hodgins Delbrook Recreation No -
- Darryl Simmons Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
- Cody Miller CA Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
[6] Hussein Salemwalla Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[7] Sean Clark Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Tyler Pollock Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
- Alan Dheere Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Diego Ordonez MX West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1541098800
2018-11-01 7:00pm
A2 JER - Squash 1
Nehal Udyavar
Juan Franzius
10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 7-11
1541102400
2018-11-01 8:00pm
A3 JER - Squash 1
James Clift
Sergio Andaloro
6-11, 11-8, 11-6, 12-10
1541100600
2018-11-01 7:30pm
A6 JER - Squash 1
Jason Roett
Morven Liu
11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9
1541100600
2018-11-01 7:30pm
A7 JER - Squash 2
Leo Chester
Owen Belton
11-4, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6
1541097000
2018-11-01 6:30pm
A10 JER - Squash 3
Bryan Askin
Darryl Simmons
11-7, 11-4, 11-5
1541102400
2018-11-01 8:00pm
A14 JER - Squash 2
Tyler Pollock
Alan Dheere
16-14, 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 13-11
1541098800
2018-11-01 7:00pm
A15 JER - Squash 3
Diego Ordonez
Dan Hodgins
7-11, 7-11, 7-11
1541190600
2018-11-02 8:30pm
A17 JER - Squash 1
Rob Coxford [1]
Juan Franzius
11-3, 11-3, 11-8
1541190600
2018-11-02 8:30pm
A18 JER - Squash 2
James Clift
ryan teraverst [8]
4-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 10-12
1541190600
2018-11-02 8:30pm
A19 JER - Squash 3
Fraser Taylor-Mitchell [5]
Jason Roett
11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 11-4
1541192400
2018-11-02 9:00pm
A20 JER - Squash 1
Leo Chester
Stefan Currie-Roberts [4]
5-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8
1541192400
2018-11-02 9:00pm
A21 JER - Squash 2
Matt Zilinski [3]
Bryan Askin
11-5, 11-7, 11-7
1541188800
2018-11-02 8:00pm
A22 JER - Squash 3
Cody Miller
Hussein Salemwalla [6]
8-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4, 13-15
1541192400
2018-11-02 9:00pm
A23 JER - Squash 3
Sean Clark [7]
Tyler Pollock
11-8, 11-8, 4-11, 1-11, 12-14
1541194200
2018-11-02 9:30pm
A24 JER - Squash 2
Dan Hodgins
Kurt Lindemark [2]
3-11, 3-11, 2-11
1541249100
2018-11-03 12:45pm
A25 JER - Squash 1
Rob Coxford [1]
ryan teraverst [8]
11-7, 11-8, 11-6
1541251200
2018-11-03 1:20pm
A26 JER - Squash 2
Fraser Taylor-Mitchell [5]
Leo Chester
11-8, 11-8, 11-5
1541251200
2018-11-03 1:20pm
A27 JER - Squash 1
Matt Zilinski [3]
Hussein Salemwalla [6]
9-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-1
1541253300
2018-11-03 1:55pm
A28 JER - Squash 2
Tyler Pollock
Kurt Lindemark [2]
5-11, 8-11, 11-6, 9-11
1541265000
2018-11-03 5:10pm
A29 JER - Squash 4
Rob Coxford [1]
Fraser Taylor-Mitchell [5]
8-11, 8-11, 5-11
1541267400
2018-11-03 5:50pm
A30 JER - Squash 3
Matt Zilinski [3]
Kurt Lindemark [2]
11-4, 4-11, 1-11, 5-11
1541332800
2018-11-04 12:00pm
A31 JER - Squash 4
Fraser Taylor-Mitchell [5]
Kurt Lindemark [2]
11-9, 12-10, 15-17, 1-11, 2-11
1541242800
2018-11-03 11:00am
B1 JER - Squash 2
Juan Franzius
Bryan Askin
5-11, 11-4, 8-11, 12-10, 6-11
1541244900
2018-11-03 11:35am
B2 JER - Squash 1
Nehal Udyavar
Darryl Simmons
11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7
1541247000
2018-11-03 12:10pm
B3 JER - Squash 2
Sergio Andaloro
Cody Miller
7-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 12-14
1541244900
2018-11-03 11:35am
B5 JER - Squash 4
Jason Roett
Sean Clark [7]
8-11, 11-2, 4-11, 10-12
1541244900
2018-11-03 11:35am
B6 JER - Squash 2
Morven Liu
Alan Dheere
11-8, 11-4, 11-9
1541247000
2018-11-03 12:10pm
B7 JER - Squash 1
Owen Belton
Diego Ordonez
5-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11
1541249100
2018-11-03 12:45pm
B8 JER - Squash 2
Stefan Currie-Roberts [4]
Dan Hodgins
11-8, 13-11, 11-7
1541265000
2018-11-03 5:10pm
B9 JER - Squash 1
Bryan Askin
Nehal Udyavar
10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 12-14, 8-11
1541265000
2018-11-03 5:10pm
B10 JER - Squash 2
Cody Miller
James Clift
7-11, 5-11, 10-12
1541267400
2018-11-03 5:50pm
B11 JER - Squash 1
Sean Clark [7]
Morven Liu
7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 14-16, 11-13
1541267400
2018-11-03 5:50pm
B12 JER - Squash 2
Diego Ordonez
Stefan Currie-Roberts [4]
6-11, 7-11, 7-11
N/A B13 JER - Squash 2
Nehal Udyavar
(Did not play)
James Clift
Walkover
1541324100
2018-11-04 9:35am
B14 JER - Squash 3
Morven Liu
Stefan Currie-Roberts [4]
8-11, 11-4, 11-4, 6-11, 7-11
1541335200
2018-11-04 12:40pm
B15 JER - Squash 2
James Clift
Stefan Currie-Roberts [4]
11-9, 11-4, 3-11, 9-11, 7-11
1541332800
2018-11-04 12:00pm
H1 JER - Squash 2
Rob Coxford [1]
Matt Zilinski [3]
11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 4-11, 11-5