Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ernie Cowell Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club No -
[2] Dave Sturman Scottish Squash Rackets Club No -
[3] Ian Ross Grange Sports Club No -
[4] Alex Allan XS Kirkcaldy Squash Club No -
[5] Walter McAllister XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
[6] Jim Webster Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club No -
[7] Brian Duffy XS Whitecraigs Rugby Club No -
[8] Colin Davidson Crieff Squash Club No -
[9] Duncan Selkirk XS Kirkcaldy Squash Club No -
[11] Matthew Crawford XS Kirkcaldy Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1540035000
2018-10-20 11:30am
A2 ASRC - Court 1
Duncan Selkirk [9]
Brian Duffy [7]
12-15, 15-13, 2-15, 9-15
1540032600
2018-10-20 10:50am
A7 ASRC - Court 6
Colin Davidson [8]
Matthew Crawford [11]
15-10, 15-12, 15-10
1540047000
2018-10-20 2:50pm
A9 ASRC - Court 1
Ernie Cowell [1]
Brian Duffy [7]
15-5, 15-5, 15-3
1540047000
2018-10-20 2:50pm
A10 ASRC - Court 2
Walter McAllister [5]
Ian Ross [3]
13-15, 15-11, 7-15, 8-15
1540047000
2018-10-20 2:50pm
A11 ASRC - Court 3
Alex Allan [4]
Jim Webster [6]
15-13, 17-15, 15-12
1540047000
2018-10-20 2:50pm
A12 ASRC - Court 4
Colin Davidson [8]
Dave Sturman [2]
13-15, 6-15, 11-15
1540119000
2018-10-21 10:50am
A13 ASRC - Court 2
Ernie Cowell [1]
Ian Ross [3]
7-15, 5-15, 15-8, 12-15
1540121400
2018-10-21 11:30am
A14 ASRC - Court 3
Alex Allan [4]
Dave Sturman [2]
13-15, 15-17, 10-15
1540128600
2018-10-21 1:30pm
A15 ASRC - Court 1
Ian Ross [3]
Dave Sturman [2]
8-15, 11-15, 15-7, 15-13, 11-15
N/A B1 ASRC - Court 1
Brian Duffy [7]
(Did not play)
Jim Webster [6]
Walkover
1540114200
2018-10-21 9:30am
B3 ASRC - Court 2
Walter McAllister [5]
Matthew Crawford [11]
15-7, 15-17, 15-8, 15-4
1540123800
2018-10-21 12:10pm
B5 ASRC - Court 1
Jim Webster [6]
Duncan Selkirk [9]
15-4, 15-4, 15-6
N/A B6 ASRC - Court 2
Walter McAllister [5]
Colin Davidson [8]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1540133400
2018-10-21 2:50pm
B7 ASRC - Court 1
Jim Webster [6]
Walter McAllister [5]
11-15, 12-15, 9-15