Print

Bracket 1 A1 [1] Adrian JAGEURS [16] BYE 8-11, 11-7, 4-11, 11-5, 11-8 Lachlan ROUGH Hugo DIAS 11-4, 4-11, 4-11, 11-6, 8-11 David CROSSLEY Connor KENT 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 (21m) Clinton TEH Yusuf ALI 14-12, 14-16, 11-5, 9-11, 13-11 Corey ROBERTSON Logan DOUGLAS 11-7, 11-3, 11-6 Joshua BOYTE Chris MORGAN 2-11, 10-12, 11-13 (27m) Matt HOWARD Jose HERRERA 14-12, 13-11, 10-12, 11-7 Brendan PERRY Anthony HAIN 11-6, 11-2, 11-7 Adrian JAGEURS Brendan PERRY 7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-8, 8-11 Lachlan ROUGH Jose HERRERA 6-11, 6-11, 7-11 Connor KENT Joshua BOYTE 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8 (34m) Clinton TEH Corey ROBERTSON A13 [9] Anthony HAIN [16] BYE 11-1, 11-7, 11-7 Matt HOWARD Hugo DIAS 12-10, 7-11, 8-11, 9-11 (31m) Chris MORGAN David CROSSLEY 7-11, 5-11, 9-11 (16m) Logan DOUGLAS Yusuf ALI 11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 4-11 (45m) Adrian JAGEURS Clinton TEH 6-11, 11-4, 11-8, 13-11 (40m) Jose HERRERA Joshua BOYTE Walkover Corey ROBERTSON Brendan PERRY 11-1, 12-10, 11-3 Connor KENT Lachlan ROUGH 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 Anthony HAIN Yusuf ALI 12-10, 6-11, 11-4, 12-10 Matt HOWARD David CROSSLEY A23 [13] Logan DOUGLAS [16] BYE 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 (31m) Chris MORGAN Hugo DIAS 11-3, 10-12, 3-5 Clinton TEH (Ret.) Jose HERRERA Walkover Joshua BOYTE Adrian JAGEURS 12-14, 5-11, 0-11 Corey ROBERTSON Connor KENT A28 [7] Lachlan ROUGH [8] BYE 11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9 Anthony HAIN Matt HOWARD Walkover David CROSSLEY Yusuf ALI 6-11, 2-11, 3-11 Logan DOUGLAS Chris MORGAN A32 [15] Hugo DIAS [16] BYE Jose HERRERA Clinton TEH Joshua BOYTE Adrian JAGEURS Connor KENT Corey ROBERTSON Lachlan ROUGH [8] Anthony HAIN Matt HOWARD David CROSSLEY Yusuf ALI Chris MORGAN Logan DOUGLAS Hugo DIAS [16]
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Adrian Jageurs Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
[2] Lachlan Rough Royal South Yarra Lawn Tennis Club No -
[3] David Crossley GB Gladstone Park Squash Club No -
[4] Clinton Teh Mulgrave Country Club No -
[5] Corey Robertson AU Corio Squash Club No -
[6] Joshua Boyte Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
[7] Matt Howard AU MCC Squash Club No -
[8] Brendan Perry Mulgrave Country Club No -
[9] Anthony Hain Maccabi Squash Club No -
[10] Jose Herrera MCC Squash Club No -
[11] Chris Morgan Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club No -
[12] Logan Douglas AU Epping Squash Club No -
[13] Yusuf Ali MCC Squash Club No -
[14] Connor Kent AU Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Centre No -
[15] Hugo Dias PE MCC Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549100700
2019-02-02 9:45am
A2 GFCW - Court 1
Lachlan Rough [2]
Hugo Dias [15]
8-11, 11-7, 4-11, 11-5, 11-8
1549100700
2019-02-02 9:45am
A3 GFCW - Court 2
David Crossley [3]
Connor Kent [14]
11-4, 4-11, 4-11, 11-6, 8-11
1549104600
2019-02-02 10:50am
A4 GFCW - Court 4
Clinton Teh [4]
Yusuf Ali [13]
11-7, 11-6, 11-5
Normal
1549102800
2019-02-02 10:20am
A5 GFCW - Court 1
Corey Robertson [5]
Logan Douglas [12]
14-12, 14-16, 11-5, 9-11, 13-11
1549049400
2019-02-01 7:30pm
A6 GFCW - Court 1
Joshua Boyte [6]
Chris Morgan [11]
11-7, 11-3, 11-6
1549102800
2019-02-02 10:20am
A7 GFCW - Court 2
Matt Howard [7]
Jose Herrera [10]
2-11, 10-12, 11-13
Normal
1549102800
2019-02-02 10:20am
A8 GFCW - Court 6
Brendan Perry [8]
Anthony Hain [9]
14-12, 13-11, 10-12, 11-7
1549123800
2019-02-02 4:10pm
A9 GFCW - Court 3
Adrian Jageurs [1]
Brendan Perry [8]
11-6, 11-2, 11-7
1549123800
2019-02-02 4:10pm
A10 GFCW - Court 5
Lachlan Rough [2]
Jose Herrera [10]
7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-8, 8-11
1549125900
2019-02-02 4:45pm
A11 GFCW - Court 3
Connor Kent [14]
Joshua Boyte [6]
6-11, 6-11, 7-11
1549115400
2019-02-02 1:50pm
A12 GFCW - Court 5
Clinton Teh [4]
Corey Robertson [5]
9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8
1549128000
2019-02-02 5:20pm
A14 GFCW - Court 3
Matt Howard [7]
Hugo Dias [15]
11-1, 11-7, 11-7
1549119600
2019-02-02 3:00pm
A15 GFCW - Court 4
Chris Morgan [11]
David Crossley [3]
12-10, 7-11, 8-11, 9-11
1549115400
2019-02-02 1:50pm
A16 GFCW - Court 1
Logan Douglas [12]
Yusuf Ali [13]
7-11, 5-11, 9-11
Normal
1549184400
2019-02-03 9:00am
A17 GFCW - Court 2
Adrian Jageurs [1]
Clinton Teh [4]
11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 4-11
Normal
1549184400
2019-02-03 9:00am
A18 GFCW - Court 5
Jose Herrera [10]
Joshua Boyte [6]
6-11, 11-4, 11-8, 13-11
Normal
N/A A19 GFCW - Court 1
Corey Robertson [5]
Brendan Perry [8]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549182600
2019-02-03 8:30am
A20 GFCW - Court 7
Connor Kent [14]
Lachlan Rough [2]
11-1, 12-10, 11-3
1549130100
2019-02-02 5:55pm
A21 GFCW - Court 3
Anthony Hain [9]
Yusuf Ali [13]
11-7, 11-7, 11-7
1549182600
2019-02-03 8:30am
A22 GFCW - Court 1
Matt Howard [7]
David Crossley [3]
12-10, 6-11, 11-4, 12-10
1549184700
2019-02-03 9:05am
A24 GFCW - Court 7
Chris Morgan [11]
Hugo Dias [15]
11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9
Normal
1549210200
2019-02-03 4:10pm
A25 GFCW - Court 4
Clinton Teh [4]
(Ret.)
Jose Herrera [10]
11-3, 10-12, 3-5
Retired
N/A A26 GFCW - Court 1
Joshua Boyte [6]
Adrian Jageurs [1]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549203900
2019-02-03 2:25pm
A27 GFCW - Court 2
Corey Robertson [5]
Connor Kent [14]
12-14, 5-11, 0-11
1549199700
2019-02-03 1:15pm
A29 GFCW - Court 7
Anthony Hain [9]
Matt Howard [7]
11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9
N/A A30 GFCW - Court 5
David Crossley [3]
Yusuf Ali [13]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549195500
2019-02-03 12:05pm
A31 GFCW - Court 7
Logan Douglas [12]
Chris Morgan [11]
6-11, 2-11, 3-11