Print

Bracket 1 14-12, 11-5, 11-7 (21m) Matthew PRITCHARD Barry REID 9-11, 10-12, 7-11 (19m) Chris ROWLAND Matthew QUINT 11-5, 11-6, 14-12 Greg DUNCAN sandra EDWARDS 9-11, 7-11, 10-12 Lao BIESBROEK Anne FORDHAM 8-11, 11-8, 10-12, 10-12 (22m) Michael BYRNES Anil JOSEPH 9-11, 10-12, 11-9, 13-15 (30m) Richard JOHNSON Calvin VONG 11-6, 11-6, 11-2 Keith PANG Colin HILL 11-7, 11-6, 18-16 Andrew DENNISON Frank FABRE 11-4, 11-9, 11-4 (14m) Matthew PRITCHARD Andrew DENNISON 6-11, 4-11, 4-11 Matthew QUINT Keith PANG 6-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 5-11 (34m) Greg DUNCAN Calvin VONG 7-11, 7-11, 6-11 Anne FORDHAM Anil JOSEPH 11-8, 15-17, 3-11, 13-15 Frank FABRE Barry REID 8-11, 8-11, 5-11 Colin HILL Chris ROWLAND 10-12, 3-11, 16-14, 11-7, 7-11 (36m) Richard JOHNSON sandra EDWARDS 11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 7-11, 11-7 Michael BYRNES Lao BIESBROEK 10-12, 5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 Matthew PRITCHARD Anil JOSEPH 11-7, 11-5, 11-9 (17m) Keith PANG Calvin VONG 5-11, 4-11, 2-11 Anne FORDHAM Andrew DENNISON 4-11, 6-11, 7-11 Greg DUNCAN Matthew QUINT 10-12, 11-7, 9-11, 10-12 Barry REID Michael BYRNES 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 13-11 Chris ROWLAND sandra EDWARDS 11-13, 5-11, 1-11 Lao BIESBROEK Frank FABRE 6-11, 8-11, 6-11 (16m) Richard JOHNSON Colin HILL 11-7, 5-11, 8-11, 9-11 Matthew PRITCHARD Keith PANG 5-11, 11-9, 9-11, 5-11 Calvin VONG Anil JOSEPH 11-6, 11-6, 11-3 Andrew DENNISON Matthew QUINT 5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 12-10 Greg DUNCAN Anne FORDHAM 11-7, 4-11, 4-11, 4-11 (25m) Michael BYRNES Chris ROWLAND 11-4, 13-11, 11-6 sandra EDWARDS Barry REID 11-9, 11-13, 11-4, 11-6 (31m) Frank FABRE Colin HILL 5-11, 12-14, 10-12 (19m) Richard JOHNSON Lao BIESBROEK Keith PANG Matthew PRITCHARD Anil JOSEPH Calvin VONG Andrew DENNISON Matthew QUINT Greg DUNCAN Anne FORDHAM Chris ROWLAND Michael BYRNES sandra EDWARDS Barry REID Frank FABRE Colin HILL Lao BIESBROEK Richard JOHNSON
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Matthew Pritchard AU Westerfolds - Bayswater No -
[2] Chris Rowland Gladstone Park Squash Club No -
[3] Greg Duncan Milawa Squash Club Yes Greg Duncan
[4] Lao Biesbroek Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[5] Michael Byrnes Rosebud International Squash Centre No -
[6] Richard Johnson AU The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
[7] Keith Pang Monash University Squash Club No -
[8] Andrew Dennison AU Westerfolds - Bayswater No -
[9] Frank Fabre Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[10] Colin Hill Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[11] Calvin Vong Monash University Squash Club No -
[12] Anil Joseph Squash Logic Melton Yes Anil Joseph
[13] Anne Fordham Tonic Squash and Gym Yes Anne Fordham
[14] sandra Edwards Beaconsfield Squash & Fitness Centre No -
[15] Matthew Quint AU Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[16] Barry Reid AU Corio Squash Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[4] Greg Duncan Milawa Squash Club Yes Lao Biesbroek
[12] Anil Joseph Squash Logic Melton No -
[13] Anne Fordham Tonic Squash and Gym No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549096500
2019-02-02 8:35am
A1 GFCW - Court 4
Matthew Pritchard [1]
Barry Reid [16]
14-12, 11-5, 11-7
Normal
1549098600
2019-02-02 9:10am
A2 GFCW - Court 4
Chris Rowland [2]
Matthew Quint [15]
9-11, 10-12, 7-11
1549100700
2019-02-02 9:45am
A3 GFCW - Court 3
Greg Duncan [3]
sandra Edwards [14]
11-5, 11-6, 14-12
1549049400
2019-02-01 7:30pm
A4 GFCW - Court 3
Lao Biesbroek [4]
Anne Fordham [13]
9-11, 7-11, 10-12
1549098600
2019-02-02 9:10am
A5 GFCW - Court 3
Michael Byrnes [5]
Anil Joseph [12]
8-11, 11-8, 10-12, 10-12
Normal
1549051200
2019-02-01 8:00pm
A6 GFCW - Court 3
Richard Johnson [6]
Calvin Vong [11]
9-11, 10-12, 11-9, 13-15
Normal
1549047600
2019-02-01 7:00pm
A7 GFCW - Court 5
Keith Pang [7]
Colin Hill [10]
11-6, 11-6, 11-2
1549053000
2019-02-01 8:30pm
A8 GFCW - Court 3
Andrew Dennison [8]
Frank Fabre [9]
11-7, 11-6, 18-16
1549107000
2019-02-02 11:30am
A9 GFCW - Court 4
Matthew Pritchard [1]
Andrew Dennison [8]
11-4, 11-9, 11-4
Normal
1549107000
2019-02-02 11:30am
A10 GFCW - Court 5
Matthew Quint [15]
Keith Pang [7]
6-11, 4-11, 4-11
1549109100
2019-02-02 12:05pm
A11 GFCW - Court 4
Greg Duncan [3]
Calvin Vong [11]
6-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 5-11
Normal
1549132800
2019-02-02 6:40pm
A12 GFCW - Court 2
Anne Fordham [13]
Anil Joseph [12]
7-11, 7-11, 6-11
1549109100
2019-02-02 12:05pm
A13 GFCW - Court 3
Frank Fabre [9]
Barry Reid [16]
11-8, 15-17, 3-11, 13-15
1549111200
2019-02-02 12:40pm
A14 GFCW - Court 4
Colin Hill [10]
Chris Rowland [2]
8-11, 8-11, 5-11
1549111200
2019-02-02 12:40pm
A15 GFCW - Court 3
Richard Johnson [6]
sandra Edwards [14]
10-12, 3-11, 16-14, 11-7, 7-11
Normal
1549132800
2019-02-02 6:40pm
A16 GFCW - Court 1
Michael Byrnes [5]
Lao Biesbroek [4]
11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 7-11, 11-7
1549182600
2019-02-03 8:30am
A17 GFCW - Court 3
Matthew Pritchard [1]
Anil Joseph [12]
10-12, 5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4
1549182600
2019-02-03 8:30am
A18 GFCW - Court 4
Keith Pang [7]
Calvin Vong [11]
11-7, 11-5, 11-9
Normal
1549182600
2019-02-03 8:30am
A19 GFCW - Court 5
Anne Fordham [13]
Andrew Dennison [8]
5-11, 4-11, 2-11
1549182600
2019-02-03 8:30am
A20 GFCW - Court 6
Greg Duncan [3]
Matthew Quint [15]
4-11, 6-11, 7-11
1549184700
2019-02-03 9:05am
A21 GFCW - Court 3
Barry Reid [16]
Michael Byrnes [5]
10-12, 11-7, 9-11, 10-12
1549184700
2019-02-03 9:05am
A22 GFCW - Court 4
Chris Rowland [2]
sandra Edwards [14]
7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 13-11
1549182600
2019-02-03 8:30am
A23 GFCW - Court 2
Lao Biesbroek [4]
Frank Fabre [9]
11-13, 5-11, 1-11
1549184700
2019-02-03 9:05am
A24 GFCW - Court 6
Richard Johnson [6]
Colin Hill [10]
6-11, 8-11, 6-11
Normal
1549210200
2019-02-03 4:10pm
A25 GFCW - Court 3
Matthew Pritchard [1]
Keith Pang [7]
11-7, 5-11, 8-11, 9-11
1549195500
2019-02-03 12:05pm
A26 GFCW - Court 4
Calvin Vong [11]
Anil Joseph [12]
5-11, 11-9, 9-11, 5-11
1549195200
2019-02-03 12:00pm
A27 GFCW - Court 3
Andrew Dennison [8]
Matthew Quint [15]
11-6, 11-6, 11-3
1549195500
2019-02-03 12:05pm
A28 GFCW - Court 6
Greg Duncan [3]
Anne Fordham [13]
5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 12-10
1549197600
2019-02-03 12:40pm
A29 GFCW - Court 3
Michael Byrnes [5]
Chris Rowland [2]
11-7, 4-11, 4-11, 4-11
Normal
1549197600
2019-02-03 12:40pm
A30 GFCW - Court 2
sandra Edwards [14]
Barry Reid [16]
11-4, 13-11, 11-6
1549197600
2019-02-03 12:40pm
A31 GFCW - Court 7
Frank Fabre [9]
Colin Hill [10]
11-9, 11-13, 11-4, 11-6
Normal
1549197600
2019-02-03 12:40pm
A32 GFCW - Court 6
Richard Johnson [6]
Lao Biesbroek [4]
5-11, 12-14, 10-12
Normal