Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Muntingh HAMMAN No -
[1] Muntingh HAMMAN Tuks Tennis Club Chrisjan VAN WYK No -
[2] Nikolai HENSBERG ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club Leander PETERSEN No -
[2] Leander PETERSEN ZA George Tennis Club Nikolai HENSBERG No -
[3] Jason FOGLE Glenwood House School Sam MCQUIRK No -
[3] Sam MCQUIRK ZA Selborne College Jason FOGLE No -
[4] Cameron SLABBERT Country Club Tennis Club Daniel DU TOIT No -
[4] Daniel DU TOIT ZA Recreation Tennis Club Cameron SLABBERT No -
- Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA ZA Destiny Tennis Club DANIEL TAM No -
- Paul COETZEE ZA Hugenote High James STUART No -
- Lisa NQWATHA Advantage Primary Tshepo MATEBESI No -
- Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis James Dunn No -
- Tshepo MATEBESI Advantage Primary Lisa NQWATHA No -
- Joshua VAN ZYL ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Andre Hartman No -
- Mazizi MATSHA ZA Advantage Primary Simanye Majeke No -
- James STUART ZA Harvest Primary Paul COETZEE No -
- Wouter JURGENS ZA Kirkwood High School Tiaan Geldenhuys No -
- Tiaan Geldenhuys ZA Kirkwood High School Wouter JURGENS No -
- Andre Hartman Lichtenburg High Joshua VAN ZYL No -
- James Dunn ZA Richard Hartmann No -
- Simanye Majeke ZA Selborne College Mazizi MATSHA No -
- Emile DU PREEZ ZA Grahamstown Tennis Club Yahron VAN DYK No -
- Philip FOUCHE Cradock Tennis Club Hendrik FOUCHE No -
- Mikhail DIPPENAAR ZA Pearson High School Kianu JONKER No -
- Yahron VAN DYK Cradock Tennis Club Emile DU PREEZ No -
- Hendrik FOUCHE Cradock Tennis Club Philip FOUCHE No -
- DANIEL TAM ZA Cradock Tennis Club Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA No -
- Kianu JONKER ZA Despatch Tennis Club Mikhail DIPPENAAR No -
- Luke STUART Wembley Tennis Club Gideon VAN DER VYVER No -
- Gideon VAN DER VYVER Wembley Tennis Club Luke STUART No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546608600
2019-01-04 1:30pm
A2 PELTC - Court 5
Luke STUART
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
Kianu JONKER
6-4, 6-4
1546608600
2019-01-04 1:30pm
A3 PELTC - Court 6
Sam MCQUIRK [3]
Jason FOGLE [3]
Hendrik FOUCHE
Philip FOUCHE
6-1, 6-1
1546608600
2019-01-04 1:30pm
A4 PELTC - Court 7
Wouter JURGENS
Tiaan Geldenhuys
Richard Hartmann
James Dunn
3-6, 5-7
1546608600
2019-01-04 1:30pm
A5 PELTC - Court 8
Simanye Majeke
Mazizi MATSHA
Joshua VAN ZYL
Andre Hartman
6-4, 1-6, 10-5
1546608600
2019-01-04 1:30pm
A6 PELTC - Court 9
James STUART
Paul COETZEE
Cameron SLABBERT [4]
Daniel DU TOIT [4]
0-6, 1-6
1546608600
2019-01-04 1:30pm
A7 PELTC - Court 13
DANIEL TAM
Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA
Lisa NQWATHA
Tshepo MATEBESI
6-0, 6-2
1546608600
2019-01-04 1:30pm
A8 PELTC - Court 14
Emile DU PREEZ
Yahron VAN DYK
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
Leander PETERSEN [2]
0-6, 5-7
1546695900
2019-01-05 1:45pm
A9 PELTC - Court 5
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Muntingh HAMMAN [1]
Luke STUART
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
6-4, 3-6, 10-6
1546695900
2019-01-05 1:45pm
A10 PELTC - Court 6
Sam MCQUIRK [3]
Jason FOGLE [3]
Richard Hartmann
James Dunn
6-2, 4-6, 7-10
1546695900
2019-01-05 1:45pm
A11 PELTC - Court 7
Simanye Majeke
Mazizi MATSHA
Cameron SLABBERT [4]
Daniel DU TOIT [4]
1-6, 1-6
1546695900
2019-01-05 1:45pm
A12 PELTC - Court 8
DANIEL TAM
Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
Leander PETERSEN [2]
6-3, 6-3
1546785000
2019-01-06 2:30pm
A13 PELTC - Court 1
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Muntingh HAMMAN [1]
Richard Hartmann
James Dunn
7-5, 6-4
1546785000
2019-01-06 2:30pm
A14 PELTC - Court 2
Cameron SLABBERT [4]
Daniel DU TOIT [4]
DANIEL TAM
Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA
6-4, 6-3
1546866000
2019-01-07 1:00pm
A15 PELTC - Court 1
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Muntingh HAMMAN [1]
Cameron SLABBERT [4]
Daniel DU TOIT [4]
3-6, 7-5, 10-5