Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] William ZULCH ZA Paarl Tennis Club Luc KOENIG No -
[1] Luc KOENIG Westville Tennis Club William ZULCH No -
[2] ANRO NEL ZA Montagu Tennis Club Damian MULLER No -
[2] Damian MULLER ZA George Tennis Club ANRO NEL No -
[3] Joseph TOWNES ZA Old Selbornian Tennis Club Jordan GANCHO No -
[3] Jordan GANCHO Northmead Tennis Club Joseph TOWNES No -
[4] Wade HERMANUS ZA Kenridge Tennis Club Stephen CLAASSEN No -
[4] Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium Wade HERMANUS No -
- Ethan GIBBONS ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club Mark BACKEBERG No -
- vuyolwethu qeqe ZA Advantage Primary Rainier Hugo No -
- Ruben PRETORIUS ZA Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club Marius van Eeden No -
- Calvin CROUSE ZA St Stithians Tennis Club Thio TSHIVHASE No -
- Tiaan Roberts Rustenburg High Deon Kearns No -
- Mark BACKEBERG ZA University of Cape Town Squash /Tennis Ethan GIBBONS No -
- Deon Kearns ZA Rustenburg High Tiaan Roberts No -
- Thio TSHIVHASE ZA Pukke Tennis Club Calvin CROUSE No -
- Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High vuyolwethu qeqe No -
- Vaughn WEHMEYER Despatch Tennis Club Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG No -
- Matthew STUART Wembley Tennis Club Gerhard BOTHA No -
- Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club Dylan MARX No -
- Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG Pearson High School Vaughn WEHMEYER No -
- Gerhard BOTHA Pearson High School Matthew STUART No -
- Dylan MARX St. Andrew's College Grahamstown Lwazi NGWENYA No -
- Marius van Eeden ZA Hoerskool Nico Malan Ruben PRETORIUS No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546611300
2019-01-04 2:15pm
A2 PELTC - Court 1
Ethan GIBBONS
Mark BACKEBERG
Matthew STUART
Gerhard BOTHA
0-6, 0-6
1546611300
2019-01-04 2:15pm
A4 PELTC - Court 2
Marius van Eeden
Ruben PRETORIUS
Deon Kearns
Tiaan Roberts
3-6, 2-6
1546611300
2019-01-04 2:15pm
A5 PELTC - Court 3
Dylan MARX
Lwazi NGWENYA
Rainier Hugo
vuyolwethu qeqe
6-1, 6-1
1546611300
2019-01-04 2:15pm
A7 PELTC - Court 4
Vaughn WEHMEYER
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Calvin CROUSE
Thio TSHIVHASE
1-6, 0-6
1546697700
2019-01-05 2:15pm
A9 PELTC - Court 5
Luc KOENIG [1]
William ZULCH [1]
Matthew STUART
Gerhard BOTHA
7-5, 6-2
1546697700
2019-01-05 2:15pm
A10 PELTC - Court 6
Jordan GANCHO [3]
Joseph TOWNES [3]
Deon Kearns
Tiaan Roberts
6-0, 6-1
1546697700
2019-01-05 2:15pm
A11 PELTC - Court 1
Dylan MARX
Lwazi NGWENYA
Wade HERMANUS [4]
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
6-3, 7-5
1546697700
2019-01-05 2:15pm
A12 PELTC - Court 2
Calvin CROUSE
Thio TSHIVHASE
Damian MULLER [2]
ANRO NEL [2]
1-6, 4-6
1546783200
2019-01-06 2:00pm
A13 PELTC - Court 11
Luc KOENIG [1]
William ZULCH [1]
Jordan GANCHO [3]
Joseph TOWNES [3]
6-0, 6-1
1546783200
2019-01-06 2:00pm
A14 PELTC - Court 12
Dylan MARX
Lwazi NGWENYA
Damian MULLER [2]
ANRO NEL [2]
1-6, 7-6, 14-16
1546866000
2019-01-07 1:00pm
A15 PELTC - Court 2
Luc KOENIG [1]
William ZULCH [1]
Damian MULLER [2]
ANRO NEL [2]
4-6, 3-6