Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Drikus DE JAGER ZA Great Tennis John COETZEE No -
- Nikhil Naidoo ZA Hudson Park Primary School Xander ELKINGTON No -
- Willem BREYTENBACH ZA George Tennis Club Zander PETZER No -
[4] Louis UYS ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Charl VOS No -
- Ryan SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club Tiaan Nelson No -
- Johan COETZEE ZA Wembley Tennis Club Bryce Paxton No -
- Jack CRAFFORD ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Daniel KNOTT No -
- Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG Summerwood Primary Morgan Baxter No -
- Louis Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville Sidney Sargeant No -
[3] Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club Leon Du Toit No -
- livenkosi sgobongo Advantage Primary liyabona sgobongo No -
- Tiaan PEENS ZA Tuks Tennis Club Jeandre Hattingh No -
[2] Brandon RIESEBERG ZA Engraved Tennis Academy Emil VILJOEN No -
[1] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool Drikus DE JAGER No -
[2] Emil VILJOEN ZA Engraved Tennis Academy Brandon RIESEBERG No -
[3] Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Anathi Nofotyo No -
[4] Charl VOS ZA Die RIF Tennis Club Louis UYS No -
- Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club Jack CRAFFORD No -
- liyabona sgobongo Advantage Primary livenkosi sgobongo No -
- Jeandre Hattingh Sunridge Primary Tiaan PEENS No -
- Tiaan Nelson ZA Rustenburg Primary Ryan SUMMERS No -
- Zander PETZER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Willem BREYTENBACH No -
- Xander ELKINGTON ZA Grey Junior School Nikhil Naidoo No -
- Sidney Sargeant Curro Hermanus Primary Louis Bierman No -
- Bryce Paxton Grey Junior School Johan COETZEE No -
- Morgan Baxter Kingswood College Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546605000
2019-01-04 12:30pm
A2 COL - Col J 1
Nikhil Naidoo
Xander ELKINGTON
Willem BREYTENBACH
Zander PETZER
7-5, 6-1
1546605000
2019-01-04 12:30pm
A3 COL - Col J 2
Louis UYS [4]
Charl VOS [4]
Ryan SUMMERS
Tiaan Nelson
6-3, 6-0
1546605000
2019-01-04 12:30pm
A4 COL - Col J 3
Johan COETZEE
Bryce Paxton
Jack CRAFFORD
Daniel KNOTT
6-1, 4-6, 10-12
1546605000
2019-01-04 12:30pm
A5 COL - Col J 4
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Morgan Baxter
Louis Bierman
Sidney Sargeant
3-6, 1-6
1546605000
2019-01-04 12:30pm
A7 COL - Col J 5
livenkosi sgobongo
liyabona sgobongo
Tiaan PEENS
Jeandre Hattingh
6-4, 6-3
1546695900
2019-01-05 1:45pm
A9 COL - Col J 4
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
John COETZEE [1]
Nikhil Naidoo
Xander ELKINGTON
6-1, 6-2
1546695900
2019-01-05 1:45pm
A10 COL - Col J 7
Louis UYS [4]
Charl VOS [4]
Jack CRAFFORD
Daniel KNOTT
5-7, 4-6
1546695900
2019-01-05 1:45pm
A11 COL - Col J 8
Louis Bierman
Sidney Sargeant
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Leon Du Toit [3]
0-6, 2-6
1546695900
2019-01-05 1:45pm
A12 COL - Col J 9
livenkosi sgobongo
liyabona sgobongo
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
Emil VILJOEN [2]
0-6, 0-6
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
A13 COL - Col J 3
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
John COETZEE [1]
Jack CRAFFORD
Daniel KNOTT
6-0, 6-0
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
A14 COL - Col J 4
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Leon Du Toit [3]
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
Emil VILJOEN [2]
5-7, 0-6
1546864200
2019-01-07 12:30pm
A15 PELTC - Court 5
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
John COETZEE [1]
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
Emil VILJOEN [2]
6-3, 6-4