Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool NADIA GOUWS No -
- Cayla Scheepers ZA Ficksburg Primary Stephan du Plooy No -
- Zara-Leigh Oliphant ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Daniel KNOTT No -
[4] Xander ELKINGTON ZA Grey Junior School Annika KLEINHANS No -
- Louis UYS ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Jodi Potgieter No -
- Brandon RIESEBERG ZA Engraved Tennis Academy LEILA NEL No -
[3] Julia SWART St Georges Primary Bryce Paxton No -
- Jack CRAFFORD ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Sienna SYNDERCOMBE No -
- Sasha Natalie Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club Sidney Sargeant No -
[2] Chante MULDER ZA Despatch Tennis Club Morgan Baxter Yes
[1] NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club John COETZEE No -
[3] Bryce Paxton Grey Junior School Julia SWART No -
[4] Annika KLEINHANS Despatch Tennis Club Xander ELKINGTON No -
- Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club Zara-Leigh Oliphant No -
- Jodi Potgieter ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Louis UYS No -
- LEILA NEL ZA Westview Tennis Club Brandon RIESEBERG No -
- Morgan Baxter Kingswood College Chante MULDER No -
- Stephan du Plooy ZA Truida Kestel-Bethlehem Primary Cayla Scheepers No -
- Sidney Sargeant Curro Hermanus Primary Sasha Natalie Chimedza No -
- Sienna SYNDERCOMBE ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Jack CRAFFORD No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Sagen Hugo ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Zara-Leigh Oliphant No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546615800
2019-01-04 3:30pm
A2 COL - Col J 5
Cayla Scheepers
Stephan du Plooy
Zara-Leigh Oliphant
Daniel KNOTT
7-6(5), 7-6(3)
1546615800
2019-01-04 3:30pm
A7 COL - Col J 6
Jack CRAFFORD
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
Sidney Sargeant
6-3, 6-3
1546702200
2019-01-05 3:30pm
A9 COL - Col J 1
John COETZEE [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
Cayla Scheepers
Stephan du Plooy
6-1, 6-1
1546702200
2019-01-05 3:30pm
A10 COL - Col J 2
Xander ELKINGTON [4]
Annika KLEINHANS [4]
Louis UYS
Jodi Potgieter
6-0, 6-2
1546702200
2019-01-05 3:30pm
A11 COL - Col J 3
Brandon RIESEBERG
LEILA NEL
Julia SWART [3]
Bryce Paxton [3]
6-1, 6-0
1546702200
2019-01-05 3:30pm
A12 COL - Col J 4
Jack CRAFFORD
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Chante MULDER [2]
Morgan Baxter [2]
6-3, 6-2
1546784100
2019-01-06 2:15pm
A13 COL - Col J 3
John COETZEE [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
Xander ELKINGTON [4]
Annika KLEINHANS [4]
6-4, 4-6, 10-5
1546784100
2019-01-06 2:15pm
A14 COL - Col J 4
Brandon RIESEBERG
LEILA NEL
Jack CRAFFORD
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
6-1, 6-0
1546869600
2019-01-07 2:00pm
A15 PELTC - Court 2
John COETZEE [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
Brandon RIESEBERG
LEILA NEL
2-6, 3-6