Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[1] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Lisa-Marie Du Toit No -
[2] Thando TSHILI Riverside Tennis Club Yenzokuhle Dladla No -
[2] Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Virginia Primary School Thando TSHILI No -
[3] Evan SWART ZA Clarendon Park Primary Tayla Paxton No -
[3] Tayla Paxton ZA Collegiate Primary Evan SWART No -
[4] CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool Bogdan Mandic No -
[4] Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary CARA LE GRANGE No -
- Kesha LOUW Beacon Bay Tennis Club Cuan WESTERN No -
- Cuan WESTERN ZA Great Tennis Kesha LOUW No -
- Arron Louw Beacon Bay Tennis Club Amy Leigh Stuart No -
- Jenna Coetzee Wembley Tennis Club Devilliers Lamprecht No -
- Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Abigayel Vosloo No -
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club Jenna Coetzee No -
- NIKA POTGIETER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Roux DELPORT No -
- Roux DELPORT Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club NIKA POTGIETER No -
- Mire Hattingh Cradock Tennis Club Burgert van Heerden No -
- Amy Leigh Stuart Wembley Tennis Club Arron Louw No -
- Burgert van Heerden ZA Cradock Tennis Club Mire Hattingh No -
- Anné Adam Cradock Tennis Club Jacobus Horne No -
- Jacobus Horne Cradock Tennis Club Anné Adam No -
- Abigayel Vosloo Drostdy Park Tennis Club Stefan Stieger No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 PHS - Court 1
Kesha LOUW
Cuan WESTERN
(Did not play)
Anné Adam
Jacobus Horne
Walkover
1546612200
2019-01-04 2:30pm
A4 PHS - Court 2
Arron Louw
Amy Leigh Stuart
Roux DELPORT
NIKA POTGIETER
0-6, 0-6
1546612200
2019-01-04 2:30pm
A7 PHS - Court 3
Burgert van Heerden
Mire Hattingh
Devilliers Lamprecht
Jenna Coetzee
5-7, 6-4, 7-10
1546704000
2019-01-05 4:00pm
A9 PHS - Court 1
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
Anné Adam
Jacobus Horne
6-2, 6-0
1546704000
2019-01-05 4:00pm
A10 PHS - Court 2
Evan SWART [3]
Tayla Paxton [3]
Roux DELPORT
NIKA POTGIETER
3-6, 6-7(3)
1546704000
2019-01-05 4:00pm
A11 PHS - Court 3
Stefan Stieger
Abigayel Vosloo
CARA LE GRANGE [4]
Bogdan Mandic [4]
7-6(5), 6-0
1546704000
2019-01-05 4:00pm
A12 PHS - Court 4
Devilliers Lamprecht
Jenna Coetzee
Thando TSHILI [2]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
4-6, 1-6
1546785000
2019-01-06 2:30pm
A13 PHS - Court 1
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
Roux DELPORT
NIKA POTGIETER
6-2, 6-1
1546785000
2019-01-06 2:30pm
A14 PHS - Court 2
Stefan Stieger
Abigayel Vosloo
Thando TSHILI [2]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
6-1, 6-3
1546866000
2019-01-07 1:00pm
A15 PELTC - Court 12
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
Stefan Stieger
Abigayel Vosloo
6-2, 6-3