Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jake McAdam CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Daniel Tiwana CA Arbutus Club No -
- Tate Parker Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Safeer Lalji CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Connor Harley Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Christopher Adriaanse ZA Rosters Sports Club No -
[4] Norman Yue CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
[3] Anderson Brown St. Michael's University School No -
- Aaron Yao Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
- Matthew Longpre CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Evan Huang CN Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Adrian Wong West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Justin Lin Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
[2] Matthew McAdam CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Audrey Lin CA River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547823600
2019-01-18 3:00pm
A2 JER - Squash 1
Daniel Tiwana
Tate Parker
11-8, 11-8, 11-9
1547823600
2019-01-18 3:00pm
A3 JER - Squash 2
Safeer Lalji
Connor Harley
11-5, 11-3, 11-2
1547831100
2019-01-18 5:05pm
A4 JER - Squash 1
Christopher Adriaanse
Norman Yue [4]
10-12, 10-12, 4-11
1547825100
2019-01-18 3:25pm
A5 JER - Squash 2
Anderson Brown [3]
Aaron Yao
11-4, 11-4, 11-0
1547826600
2019-01-18 3:50pm
A6 JER - Squash 1
Matthew Longpre
Evan Huang
11-3, 11-1, 11-4
1547826600
2019-01-18 3:50pm
A7 JER - Squash 2
Adrian Wong
Justin Lin
8-11, 2-11, 8-11
1547898000
2019-01-19 11:40am
A9 JER - Squash 1
Jake McAdam [1]
Daniel Tiwana
11-3, 11-7, 11-4
1547898000
2019-01-19 11:40am
A10 JER - Squash 2
Safeer Lalji
Norman Yue [4]
7-11, 4-11, 3-11
1547898000
2019-01-19 11:40am
A11 JER - Squash 3
Anderson Brown [3]
Matthew Longpre
11-2, 11-2, 11-3
1547899800
2019-01-19 12:10pm
A12 JER - Squash 4
Justin Lin
Matthew McAdam [2]
10-12, 11-13, 7-11
1547921400
2019-01-19 6:10pm
A13 JER - Squash 1
Jake McAdam [1]
Norman Yue [4]
11-6, 11-7, 11-2
1547923200
2019-01-19 6:40pm
A14 JER - Squash 1
Anderson Brown [3]
Matthew McAdam [2]
11-6, 11-6, 11-2
1547982600
2019-01-20 11:10am
A15 JER - Squash 1
Jake McAdam [1]
Anderson Brown [3]
9-11, 5-11, 14-16
1547835600
2019-01-18 6:20pm
B2 JER - Squash 1
Connor Harley
Christopher Adriaanse
2-11, 2-11, 6-11
1547835600
2019-01-18 6:20pm
B3 JER - Squash 2
Aaron Yao
Evan Huang
11-3, 11-7, 11-8
1547912400
2019-01-19 3:40pm
B5 JER - Squash 3
Tate Parker
Justin Lin
0-11, 2-11, 0-11
1547914500
2019-01-19 4:15pm
B6 JER - Squash 3
Christopher Adriaanse
Matthew Longpre
5-11, 3-11, 6-11
1547914500
2019-01-19 4:15pm
B7 JER - Squash 4
Aaron Yao
Safeer Lalji
11-6, 12-10, 11-8
1547916600
2019-01-19 4:50pm
B8 JER - Squash 4
Adrian Wong
Daniel Tiwana
11-4, 11-5, 14-12
1547972700
2019-01-20 8:25am
B9 JER - Squash 3
Justin Lin
Matthew Longpre
10-12, 5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
1547972700
2019-01-20 8:25am
B10 JER - Squash 4
Aaron Yao
Adrian Wong
9-11, 2-11, 6-11
1547982600
2019-01-20 11:10am
B11 JER - Squash 3
Justin Lin
Adrian Wong
11-1, 11-4, 3-11, 11-3
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
C1 JER - Squash 4
Tate Parker
Evan Huang
7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 8-11
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
C2 JER - Squash 3
Connor Harley
Daniel Tiwana
1-11, 2-11, 3-11
1547982600
2019-01-20 11:10am
C3 JER - Squash 4
Evan Huang
Daniel Tiwana
4-11, 6-11, 4-11
1547980800
2019-01-20 10:40am
H1 JER - Squash 1
Norman Yue [4]
Matthew McAdam [2]
2-11, 2-11, 4-11