WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Rhone Van Niekerk | La Rochelle High | No | - | |
- | Evangeline DU TOIT | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[4] | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Louise Hosking | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Megan DAVIDSON | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sarah Tilney | ZA | Springfield High | No | - |
[3] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
- | Amy HENNING | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Bianca WOLMARANS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anna Hosking | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[2] | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | PAU - Court 1 |
Rhone Van Niekerk
(Did not play)
|
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
Walkover |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A3 | PAU - Court 2 |
Alexa GENIS [4]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A4 | PAU - Court 3 |
Louise Hosking
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A5 | PAU - Court 4 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Megan DAVIDSON
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A6 | PAU - Court 5 |
Sarah Tilney
|
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | PAU - Court 6 |
Amy HENNING
|
Bianca WOLMARANS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A8 | PAU - Court 1 |
Anna Hosking
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A9 | PAU - Court 4 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [1]
|
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A10 | PAU - Court 5 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A11 | PAU - Court 6 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A12 | PAU - Court 1 |
Amy HENNING
|
Anna Hosking
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-6 |
2019-02-03 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 07 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [1]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 08 |
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
Amy HENNING
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | A15 | STK - Court 09 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | B1 | STK - Court 10 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 09 |
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 10 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Anna Hosking
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | C3 | STK - Court 11 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | D1 | STK - Court 12 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 11:45am | E2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Alexa GENIS [4]
|
Louise Hosking
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | E3 | PAU - Court 3 |
Megan DAVIDSON
|
Sarah Tilney
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-02-03 8:00am | E7 | STK - Court 11 |
Alexa GENIS [4]
|
Megan DAVIDSON
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Louise Hosking
|
Sarah Tilney
|