BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joel Flisberg | Wynberg Boys High School | No | - | |
[2] | Stehan van der Merwe | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - | |
[3] | Joshua Taylor | No | - | ||
[4] | James Enslin | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caspar Otto | DE | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexander Newton | ZA | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - |
- | Matthew Oakes | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sidney Sargeant | Curro Hermanus Primary | No | - | |
- | Mats Engelbrecht | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ian Pansegrouw | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Stian Buys | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
- | Johan Moolman | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Emile van den Berg | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 07 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Alexander Newton
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 08 |
Joshua Taylor [3]
|
Johan Moolman
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 09 |
Ian Pansegrouw
|
Matthew Oakes
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 10 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A6 | STK - Court 11 |
Caspar Otto
(Did not play)
|
James Enslin [4]
|
Walkover |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 12 |
Stian Buys
|
Mats Engelbrecht
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 09 |
Joel Flisberg [1]
|
Emile van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 10 |
Joshua Taylor [3]
|
Ian Pansegrouw
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 11 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
James Enslin [4]
|
6-2, 4-6, 7-10 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 12 |
Mats Engelbrecht
|
Stehan van der Merwe [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-02-03 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 08 |
Joel Flisberg [1]
|
Ian Pansegrouw
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 09 |
James Enslin [4]
|
Mats Engelbrecht
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 08 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 09 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 10 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Joshua Taylor [3]
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 11 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Stehan van der Merwe [2]
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 10 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 11 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 11:45am | E2 | STK - Court 11 |
Johan Moolman
|
Matthew Oakes
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-03 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 12 |
Alexander Newton
|
Matthew Oakes
|
|
2019-02-02 4:00pm | E6 | STK - |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Stian Buys
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-02-03 1:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 12 |
|
Stian Buys
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | F1 | STK - Court 01 |
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|