Print

Christopher HERBST Ditshego GOLELE 6-1, 6-1 Position 3-4 Ditshego GOLELE
[3] Jaden ODENDAAL [2] Brentdon PRETORIUS Walkover Position 7-8 [3] Jaden ODENDAAL
Dylan MAURER Leopold TSCHAUDER 6-3, 6-1 Position 11-12 Leopold TSCHAUDER
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Heinrich IMMELMAN ZA Affies No -
[2] Brentdon Pretorius Zwartkop High No -
[3] Jaden Odendaal Rustenburg High No -
[4] Mpho Masombuka No -
- Thato Chiloane No -
- Christopher Herbst Rustenburg High No -
- Daniel Leicher Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Matthew Needham Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Dylan Maurer Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Scott King David Victory Park No -
- Ditshego GOLELE ZA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
- Leopold Tschauder Irene Country Club No -
- Eric Matjiane ZA Hammanskraal Tennis Club Yes kamogelo Dibe
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- kamogelo Dibe ZA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A2 Tuks - Court 6
Daniel Leicher
Dylan Maurer
6-1, 6-0
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A4 Tuks - Court 7
Daniel Scott
Christopher Herbst
3-6, 3-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A5 Tuks - Court 8
Thato Chiloane
Eric Matjiane
6-0, 6-0
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A6 Tuks - Court 9
Leopold Tschauder
Mpho Masombuka [4]
1-6, 1-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A7 Tuks - Court 10
Matthew Needham
Ditshego GOLELE
1-6, 1-6
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A9 Tuks - Court 1
Heinrich IMMELMAN [1]
Daniel Leicher
6-1, 6-4
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A10 Tuks - Court 2
Jaden Odendaal [3]
Christopher Herbst
5-7, 2-6
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A11 Tuks - Court 3
Thato Chiloane
Mpho Masombuka [4]
2-6, 6-4, 7-10
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A12 Tuks - Court 4
Ditshego GOLELE
Brentdon Pretorius [2]
6-3, 6-3
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
A13 Tuks - Court 2
Heinrich IMMELMAN [1]
Christopher Herbst
6-1, 6-0
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 3
Mpho Masombuka [4]
Ditshego GOLELE
6-4, 7-5
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
A15 Tuks - Court 3
Heinrich IMMELMAN [1]
Mpho Masombuka [4]
6-2, 7-5
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
B1 Tuks - Court 4
Christopher Herbst
Ditshego GOLELE
1-6, 1-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
C1 Tuks - Court 4
Daniel Leicher
Jaden Odendaal [3]
6-0, 2-6, 10-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 5
Thato Chiloane
Brentdon Pretorius [2]
6-2, 6-0
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
C3 Tuks - Court 5
Daniel Leicher
Thato Chiloane
1-6, 4-6
N/A D1 Tuks - Court 6
Jaden Odendaal [3]
Brentdon Pretorius [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
E3 Tuks - Court 5
Eric Matjiane
Leopold Tschauder
1-6, 2-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
E5 Tuks - Court 6
Dylan Maurer
Daniel Scott
0-6, 0-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
E6 Tuks - Court 7
Leopold Tschauder
Matthew Needham
2-6, 3-6
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
E7 Tuks - Court 7
Daniel Scott
Matthew Needham
4-6, 6-4, 10-8
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
F1 Tuks - Court 8
Dylan Maurer
Leopold Tschauder
3-6, 1-6