Print

[4] VIC ATAM Jéan BOTHA 6-3, 6-2 Position 3-4 Jéan BOTHA
Alrich Tiaan WANNENBURG Luke HUTCHISON 6-2, 6-1 Position 7-8 Alrich Tiaan WANNENBURG
TJ CHUENE Heinrich ROOTMAN 6-2, 6-3 Position 11-12 Heinrich ROOTMAN
H1 Keitumetse KHOZA BYE Position 15-16 Keitumetse KHOZA
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Muhammad VALLY ZA Clubview Tennis Club No -
[2] Valentino CERONIO ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
[3] Conrad Beneke Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
[4] VIC ATAM ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Josua Markram ZA Affies No -
- Stephan VAN NIEKERK Menlopark Primary No -
- Krishnav Handa Sandton Sports Club No -
- TJ Chuene ZA Lebowakgomo Tennis Club No -
- Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg Rustenburg High No -
- Luke HUTCHISON German Country Club No -
- Keitumetse Khoza ZA Hammanskraal Tennis Club Yes Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
- Anrich de Kock ZA No -
- Keanu Andre Faure ZA No -
- Jéan Botha No -
- Oratile Sehularo ZA No -
- Heinrich Rootman ZA C.R Swart Primary No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 Paarl Gymnasium High School Yes Andre Diniz
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Andre Diniz BR Menlopark Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A1 Tuks - Court 11
Muhammad VALLY [1]
Krishnav Handa
4-6, 6-4, 10-4
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A2 Tuks - Court 12
Anrich de Kock
Josua Markram
6-2, 6-1
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A3 Tuks - Court 13
VIC ATAM [4]
TJ Chuene
6-1, 7-5
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A4 Tuks - Court 14
Keitumetse Khoza
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
0-6, 0-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A5 Tuks - Court 15
Luke HUTCHISON
Oratile Sehularo
2-6, 7-6, 6-1
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A6 Tuks - Court 16
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Conrad Beneke [3]
6-7, 6-4, 6-10
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A7 Tuks - Court 17
Jéan Botha
Heinrich Rootman
2-6, 7-5, 15-13
N/A A8 Tuks - Court 2
Keanu Andre Faure
(Did not play)
Valentino CERONIO [2]
Walkover
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A9 Tuks - Court 6
Muhammad VALLY [1]
Anrich de Kock
7-5, 6-1
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A10 Tuks - Court 7
VIC ATAM [4]
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
6-4, 7-6(3)
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A11 Tuks - Court 8
Luke HUTCHISON
Conrad Beneke [3]
0-6, 0-6
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A12 Tuks - Court 13
Jéan Botha
Valentino CERONIO [2]
2-6, 6-3, 10-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
A13 Tuks - Court 8
Muhammad VALLY [1]
VIC ATAM [4]
7-5, 6-4
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 9
Conrad Beneke [3]
Jéan Botha
7-6, 6-2
1549812600
2019-02-10 3:30pm
A15 Tuks - Court 7
Muhammad VALLY [1]
Conrad Beneke [3]
2-6, 0-6
1549812600
2019-02-10 3:30pm
B1 Tuks - Court 8
VIC ATAM [4]
Jéan Botha
3-6, 2-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
C1 Tuks - Court 10
Anrich de Kock
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
6-2, 7-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 11
Luke HUTCHISON
Valentino CERONIO [2]
0-6, 0-6
1549812600
2019-02-10 3:30pm
C3 Tuks - Court 9
Anrich de Kock
Valentino CERONIO [2]
2-6, 0-6
1549812600
2019-02-10 3:30pm
D1 Tuks - Court 10
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
Luke HUTCHISON
6-2, 6-1
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
E1 Tuks - Court 10
Krishnav Handa
Josua Markram
6-1, 6-1
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
E2 Tuks - Court 11
TJ Chuene
Keitumetse Khoza
6-1, 6-0
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E3 Tuks - Court 3
Oratile Sehularo
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
0-6, 1-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
E5 Tuks - Court 12
Krishnav Handa
TJ Chuene
6-4, 6-0
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
E6 Tuks - Court 13
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Heinrich Rootman
6-1, 6-4
N/A E7 Tuks - Court 11
Krishnav Handa
(Did not play)
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Walkover
1549812600
2019-02-10 3:30pm
F1 Tuks - Court 12
TJ Chuene
Heinrich Rootman
2-6, 3-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
G1 Tuks - Court 14
Josua Markram
Keitumetse Khoza
6-0, 6-0
1549812600
2019-02-10 3:30pm
G3 Tuks - Court 13
Josua Markram
Oratile Sehularo
1-6, 5-7