Print

Playoff 3-4 8-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11 Owen DENNIS Geoff JOHNSON Geoff JOHNSON
Bracket 3 8-11, 11-13, 11-4, 13-11, 11-5 Lee GROFF Chris PERLEY 11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7 Kay Kau LAM Lawrence BECKER 6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8 Lee GROFF Kay Kau LAM Lee GROFF
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- David Chow Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Yash Patel IN Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Lee Groff Cameron Recreation Centre Burnaby No -
- Zed D Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
- Owen Dennis GB Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Kay Kau Lam Bonsor No -
- bruce rollman Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Patrick Bull CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Jerry Gerrior Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- jules mcneill Yes Gabriel Durbalau
- Chris Perley CA Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Geoff Johnson Burnaby Tennis Club No -
- Garry Siu No -
- Lawrence Becker Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Chris Best Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Binh Trieu Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Gabriel Durbalau RO Bonsor Recreation Complex Yes jules mcneill
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1552500900
2019-03-13 6:15pm
A1 BON - Court 2
David Chow
Yash Patel
11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 9-11, 6-11
1552509000
2019-03-13 8:30pm
A2 BON - Court 2
Lee Groff
Zed D
8-11, 6-11, 5-11
1552511700
2019-03-13 9:15pm
A3 BON - Court 2
Owen Dennis
Kay Kau Lam
14-12, 11-6, 11-8
1552514400
2019-03-13 10:00pm
A4 BON - Court 2
bruce rollman
Patrick Bull
8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 10-12
1552506300
2019-03-13 7:45pm
A5 BON - Court 2
Jerry Gerrior
Chris Perley
11-7, 11-4, 4-11, 11-8
1552514400
2019-03-13 10:00pm
A6 BON - Court 1
Geoff Johnson
Garry Siu
11-3, 11-5, 11-8
1552503600
2019-03-13 7:00pm
A7 BON - Court 2
Chris Best
Lawrence Becker
5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 13-11
N/A A8 BON - Court 2
Gabriel Durbalau
(Did not play)
Binh Trieu
Walkover
1552590000
2019-03-14 7:00pm
A9 BON - Court 2
Yash Patel
Zed D
14-16, 11-6, 11-4, 10-12, 11-8
1552598100
2019-03-14 9:15pm
A10 BON - Court 1
Owen Dennis
Patrick Bull
8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-4
1552592700
2019-03-14 7:45pm
A11 BON - Court 1
Jerry Gerrior
Geoff Johnson
11-7, 9-11, 7-11, 11-7, 5-11
1552592700
2019-03-14 7:45pm
A12 BON - Court 2
Chris Best
Binh Trieu
9-11, 7-11, 3-11
1552681800
2019-03-15 8:30pm
A13 BON - Court 1
Yash Patel
Owen Dennis
11-3, 9-11, 8-11, 11-4, 12-10
1552679100
2019-03-15 7:45pm
A14 BON - Court 1
Geoff Johnson
Binh Trieu
11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 3-11, 6-11
1552740300
2019-03-16 12:45pm
A15 BON - Court 1
Yash Patel
Binh Trieu
7-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 8-11
1552600800
2019-03-14 10:00pm
B1 BON - Court 1
David Chow
Lee Groff
12-10, 11-5, 11-7
1552595400
2019-03-14 8:30pm
B2 BON - Court 1
Kay Kau Lam
bruce rollman
8-11, 6-11, 7-11
1552595400
2019-03-14 8:30pm
B3 BON - Court 2
Chris Perley
Garry Siu
10-12, 11-5, 9-11, 9-11
1552595400
2019-03-14 8:30pm
B4 BON - Combo Court
Lawrence Becker
jules mcneill
10-12, 9-11, 14-16
1552681800
2019-03-15 8:30pm
B5 BON - Combo Court
David Chow
Chris Best
8-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-8
1552681800
2019-03-15 8:30pm
B6 BON - Court 2
bruce rollman
Jerry Gerrior
7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8
1552684500
2019-03-15 9:15pm
B7 BON - Court 1
Garry Siu
Patrick Bull
8-11, 5-11, 4-11
1552679100
2019-03-15 7:45pm
B8 BON - Combo Court
jules mcneill
Zed D
8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-13, 11-5
1552743000
2019-03-16 1:30pm
B9 BON - Court 2
David Chow
bruce rollman
11-13, 12-14, 7-11
1552743000
2019-03-16 1:30pm
B10 BON - Court 1
Patrick Bull
jules mcneill
18-16, 11-9, 10-12, 5-11, 7-11
1552751100
2019-03-16 3:45pm
B11 BON - Court 2
bruce rollman
jules mcneill
11-8, 10-12, 4-11, 4-11
1552726800
2019-03-16 9:00am
C1 BON - Combo Court
Lee Groff
Chris Perley
8-11, 11-13, 11-4, 13-11, 11-5
1552729500
2019-03-16 9:45am
C2 BON - Court 1
Kay Kau Lam
Lawrence Becker
11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7
1552743000
2019-03-16 1:30pm
C3 BON - Combo Court
Lee Groff
Kay Kau Lam
6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8
1552737600
2019-03-16 12:00pm
H1 BON - Court 1
Owen Dennis
Geoff Johnson
8-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11