Print

Bracket 1 A1 [1] Mark LONGPRE BYE 3-11, 4-11, 13-15 Patrick BULL [9] Wayne BAIER 6-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 10-12 [11] Raminder SINGH Roman BICKNELL 12-10, 11-3, 10-12, 1-11, 2-11 Peter HOH [8] Antoine FOUKAL A5 [5] Cathy COVERNTON BYE 5-11, 12-14, 4-11 Robert WOOD [12] Hart MASSEY 11-1, 12-10, 11-3 Sebastian CREMA Jeff WHYTE A8 BYE [4] Zander CELLARIUS A9 [3] Darryl BUHLER BYE 11-1, 5-11, 11-5, 3-11, 10-12 Andrew RIPLEY Juliana ANGEL 13-11, 11-5, 7-11, 8-11, 12-10 [10] Chad MOWAT Jens BOLDER 11-5, 13-11, 12-10 [6] Eike SCHROTER Cole PARMAR 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 [7] Juan P ANGEL Chris EL-ARAJ 8-11, 12-10, 4-11, 3-11 Jason LIEBLANG Richard BRADFIELD 2-11, 5-11, 5-11 Razaan LALJI Samir MISTRY A16 BYE [2] Mike WORSLEY 6-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 4-11 [1] Mark LONGPRE [9] Wayne BAIER 2-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-9 Roman BICKNELL [8] Antoine FOUKAL 8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11 [5] Cathy COVERNTON [12] Hart MASSEY 10-12, 13-11, 6-11, 11-13 Sebastian CREMA [4] Zander CELLARIUS 11-0, 11-6, 11-6 [3] Darryl BUHLER Juliana ANGEL 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7 [10] Chad MOWAT [6] Eike SCHROTER 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2 [7] Juan P ANGEL Richard BRADFIELD 11-6, 11-6, 5-11, 11-5 Samir MISTRY [2] Mike WORSLEY 12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 3-11, 4-11 [9] Wayne BAIER Roman BICKNELL 11-9, 11-4, 11-9 [12] Hart MASSEY [4] Zander CELLARIUS 12-10, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8 [3] Darryl BUHLER [10] Chad MOWAT 2-11, 3-11, 1-11 [7] Juan P ANGEL Samir MISTRY 10-12, 12-10, 6-11, 9-11 (29m) Roman BICKNELL [12] Hart MASSEY 1-11, 2-11, 5-11 [3] Darryl BUHLER Samir MISTRY 11-9, 10-12, 6-11, 3-11 [12] Hart MASSEY Samir MISTRY Samir MISTRY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Mark Longpre CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[2] Mike Worsley CA UBC Kelowna No -
[3] Darryl Buhler CA Apollo Athletic Club No -
[4] Zander Cellarius Fitness Unlimited Langley No -
[5] Cathy Covernton CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[6] Eike Schroter CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[7] Juan P Angel CO Evergreen Squash Club No -
[8] Antoine Foukal Evergreen Squash Club No -
[9] Wayne Baier CA Cheam Leisure Centre No -
[10] Chad Mowat Apollo Athletic Club No -
[11] Raminder Singh CA River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
[12] Hart Massey CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Sebastian Crema CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Jeff Whyte CA YMCA Vancouver - Robert Lee No -
- Razaan Lalji CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Samir Mistry Fitness Unlimited Langley No -
- Andrew Ripley CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Richard Bradfield IE Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Robert Wood CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Patrick Bull CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Jason Lieblang CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Jens Bolder NL West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Peter Hoh KR Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Cole Parmar Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Roman Bicknell Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Juliana Angel Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Chris El-Araj River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549040400
2019-02-01 5:00pm
A2 EVE - Court 1
Patrick Bull
Wayne Baier [9]
3-11, 4-11, 13-15
1549040400
2019-02-01 5:00pm
A3 EVE - Court 2
Raminder Singh [11]
Roman Bicknell
6-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 10-12
1549040400
2019-02-01 5:00pm
A4 EVE - Court 3
Peter Hoh
Antoine Foukal [8]
12-10, 11-3, 10-12, 1-11, 2-11
1549040400
2019-02-01 5:00pm
A6 EVE - Court 5
Robert Wood
Hart Massey [12]
5-11, 12-14, 4-11
1549042200
2019-02-01 5:30pm
A7 EVE - Court 1
Sebastian Crema
Jeff Whyte
11-1, 12-10, 11-3
1549042200
2019-02-01 5:30pm
A10 EVE - Court 3
Andrew Ripley
Juliana Angel
11-1, 5-11, 11-5, 3-11, 10-12
1549042200
2019-02-01 5:30pm
A11 EVE - Court 4
Chad Mowat [10]
Jens Bolder
13-11, 11-5, 7-11, 8-11, 12-10
1549042200
2019-02-01 5:30pm
A12 EVE - Court 5
Eike Schroter [6]
Cole Parmar
11-5, 13-11, 12-10
1549044000
2019-02-01 6:00pm
A13 EVE - Court 1
Juan P Angel [7]
Chris El-Araj
11-9, 11-6, 11-4
1549044000
2019-02-01 6:00pm
A14 EVE - Court 2
Jason Lieblang
Richard Bradfield
8-11, 12-10, 4-11, 3-11
1549044000
2019-02-01 6:00pm
A15 EVE - Court 3
Razaan Lalji
Samir Mistry
2-11, 5-11, 5-11
1549098000
2019-02-02 9:00am
A17 EVE - Court 1
Mark Longpre [1]
Wayne Baier [9]
6-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 4-11
1549098000
2019-02-02 9:00am
A18 EVE - Court 2
Roman Bicknell
Antoine Foukal [8]
2-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-9
1549098000
2019-02-02 9:00am
A19 EVE - Court 3
Cathy Covernton [5]
Hart Massey [12]
8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11
1549098000
2019-02-02 9:00am
A20 EVE - Court 4
Sebastian Crema
Zander Cellarius [4]
10-12, 13-11, 6-11, 11-13
1549098000
2019-02-02 9:00am
A21 EVE - Court 5
Darryl Buhler [3]
Juliana Angel
11-0, 11-6, 11-6
1549099800
2019-02-02 9:30am
A22 EVE - Court 1
Chad Mowat [10]
Eike Schroter [6]
11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7
1549099800
2019-02-02 9:30am
A23 EVE - Court 2
Juan P Angel [7]
Richard Bradfield
11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2
1549099800
2019-02-02 9:30am
A24 EVE - Court 3
Samir Mistry
Mike Worsley [2]
11-6, 11-6, 5-11, 11-5
1549114200
2019-02-02 1:30pm
A25 EVE - Court 4
Wayne Baier [9]
Roman Bicknell
12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 3-11, 4-11
1549114200
2019-02-02 1:30pm
A26 EVE - Court 5
Hart Massey [12]
Zander Cellarius [4]
11-9, 11-4, 11-9
1549116000
2019-02-02 2:00pm
A27 EVE - Court 1
Darryl Buhler [3]
Chad Mowat [10]
12-10, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8
1549116000
2019-02-02 2:00pm
A28 EVE - Court 2
Juan P Angel [7]
Samir Mistry
2-11, 3-11, 1-11
1549128600
2019-02-02 5:30pm
A29 EVE - Court 3
Roman Bicknell
Hart Massey [12]
10-12, 12-10, 6-11, 9-11
1549128600
2019-02-02 5:30pm
A30 EVE - Court 4
Darryl Buhler [3]
Samir Mistry
1-11, 2-11, 5-11
1549191600
2019-02-03 11:00am
A31 EVE - Court 3
Hart Massey [12]
Samir Mistry
11-9, 10-12, 6-11, 3-11
1549112400
2019-02-02 1:00pm
B1 EVE - Court 1
Mark Longpre [1]
Juliana Angel
9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
1549112400
2019-02-02 1:00pm
B2 EVE - Court 2
Patrick Bull
Andrew Ripley
11-5, 8-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-5
N/A B3 EVE - Court 3
Raminder Singh [11]
(Did not play)
Jens Bolder
Walkover
1549112400
2019-02-02 1:00pm
B4 EVE - Court 4
Peter Hoh
Cole Parmar
11-6, 11-4, 11-7
1549112400
2019-02-02 1:00pm
B5 EVE - Court 5
Cathy Covernton [5]
Chris El-Araj
11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-2
1549114200
2019-02-02 1:30pm
B6 EVE - Court 1
Robert Wood
Jason Lieblang
14-12, 12-10, 4-11, 9-11, 10-12
N/A B7 EVE - Court 2
Jeff Whyte
(Did not play)
Razaan Lalji
Walkover
1549114200
2019-02-02 1:30pm
B8 EVE - Court 3
Sebastian Crema
Mike Worsley [2]
0-3
1549130400
2019-02-02 6:00pm
B9 EVE - Court 1
Mark Longpre [1]
Patrick Bull
3-0
1549130400
2019-02-02 6:00pm
B10 EVE - Court 2
Jens Bolder
Peter Hoh
3-2
N/A B11 EVE - Court 3
Cathy Covernton [5]
Jason Lieblang
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549130400
2019-02-02 6:00pm
B12 EVE - Court 4
Razaan Lalji
Mike Worsley [2]
1-3
1549184400
2019-02-03 9:00am
B13 EVE - Court 2
Mark Longpre [1]
Jens Bolder
3-0
1549184400
2019-02-03 9:00am
B14 EVE - Court 1
Cathy Covernton [5]
Mike Worsley [2]
8-11, 6-11, 11-9, 3-11
1549194000
2019-02-03 11:40am
B15 EVE - Court 5
Mark Longpre [1]
Mike Worsley [2]
2-3