Print

Box 1 1. 1. [1] ADAMS DAREN 11-2, 11-6, 11-4 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 2. 2. [4] LIM FungPiew 2-11, 6-11, 4-11 13-11, 11-9, 8-11 4-11, 11-7 3. 3. SCHROTER Eike 4-11, 4-11, 4-11 11-13, 9-11, 11-8 11-4, 7-11 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [1] DAREN ADAMS 4 2 0 6 - 0 (100%) 66 - 24 (73.33%) 2. [4] FungPiew LIM 2 1 1 3 - 5 (37.5%) 59 - 82 (41.84%) 3. Eike SCHROTER 0 0 2 2 - 6 (25%) 61 - 80 (43.26%)
Box 2 1. 1. [2] DAVIES Courtenay 5-11, 9-11, 5-11 9-11, 11-4, 11-3 12-10 2. 2. [3] CARRIER Mike 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 3. 3. WOOD Robert 11-9, 4-11, 3-11 10-12 3-11, 3-11, 3-11 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. [3] Mike CARRIER 4 2 0 6 - 0 (100%) 66 - 28 (70.21%) 2. [2] Courtenay DAVIES 2 1 1 3 - 4 (42.86%) 62 - 61 (50.41%) 3. Robert WOOD 0 0 2 1 - 6 (14.29%) 37 - 76 (32.74%)
1/2 Playoff 11-6, 11-9, 11-4 [1] DAREN ADAMS [3] Mike CARRIER DAREN ADAMS
3/4 Playoff 7-11, 11-6, 3-11, 11-9, 11-7 [4] FungPiew LIM [2] Courtenay DAVIES Courtenay DAVIES
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] DAREN ADAMS Evergreen Squash Club No -
[4] FungPiew Lim CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Eike Schroter CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[3] Mike Carrier CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[2] Courtenay Davies CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Robert Wood CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549105200
2019-02-02 11:00am
Box 1: X1 EVE - Court 2
DAREN ADAMS [1]
FungPiew Lim [4]
11-2, 11-6, 11-4
1549044000
2019-02-01 6:00pm
Box 1: X2 EVE - Court 4
DAREN ADAMS [1]
Eike Schroter
11-4, 11-4, 11-4
1549123200
2019-02-02 4:00pm
Box 1: X3 EVE - Court 2
FungPiew Lim [4]
Eike Schroter
13-11, 11-9, 8-11, 4-11, 11-7
1549117800
2019-02-02 2:30pm
Box 2: X4 EVE - Court 5
Courtenay Davies [2]
Mike Carrier [3]
5-11, 9-11, 5-11
1549044000
2019-02-01 6:00pm
Box 2: X5 EVE - Court 5
Courtenay Davies [2]
Robert Wood
9-11, 11-4, 11-3, 12-10
1549123200
2019-02-02 4:00pm
Box 2: X6 EVE - Court 3
Mike Carrier [3]
Robert Wood
11-3, 11-3, 11-3
1549189200
2019-02-03 10:20am
A1 EVE - Court 1
DAREN ADAMS [1]
Mike Carrier [3]
11-6, 11-9, 11-4
1549189200
2019-02-03 10:20am
B1 EVE - Court 5
FungPiew Lim [4]
Courtenay Davies [2]
11-7, 6-11, 11-3, 9-11, 7-11
1549196400
2019-02-03 12:20pm
C1 EVE - Court 2
Eike Schroter
Robert Wood
0-3