Print

Playoff 3-4 ROS EVE 8-11, 4-11, 8-11 (20m) [1] Ryan VEST [2] Roman BICKNELL [2] Roman BICKNELL
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ryan Vest CA Rosters Sports Club No -
- Jet Li River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
- Everett Forsman CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Milo Hill Hollyburn Country Club No -
- Jonas Lo Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
[8] Dylan Scott Jericho Tennis Club No -
[5] Tristan Bracewell Evergreen Squash Club No -
- William Song CA St. Michael's University School No -
- Maxx Yuen CA Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
- Anderson Brown St. Michael's University School No -
- Galen Armstrong Shawnigan Lake School No -
[4] Jens Bolder NL West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
[3] Weihan Wang CN Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Taylor Edwards CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Jaden Lee Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Geoffrey Yee Arbutus Club No -
- Henry Jiang West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
[6] Michael Longpre CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[7] Richard Wang CA Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
- Paulo Ordonez MX West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Gavin Burns Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Steven Wang Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
[2] Roman Bicknell Evergreen Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1552060800
2019-03-08 4:00pm
A2 RIV - Court 4
Jet Li
Everett Forsman
10-12, 6-11, 11-4, 8-11
1552060800
2019-03-08 4:00pm
A3 RIV - Court 1
Milo Hill
Jonas Lo
3-11, 12-10, 7-11, 5-11
1552066200
2019-03-08 5:30pm
A6 RIV - Court 2
William Song
Maxx Yuen
1-11, 1-11, 2-11
1552066200
2019-03-08 5:30pm
A7 RIV - Court 3
Anderson Brown
Galen Armstrong
11-5, 11-2, 11-6
1552060800
2019-03-08 4:00pm
A10 RIV - Court 2
Taylor Edwards
Jaden Lee
7-11, 8-11, 2-11
1552060800
2019-03-08 4:00pm
A11 RIV - Court 3
Geoffrey Yee
Henry Jiang
11-5, 10-12, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8
1552057200
2019-03-08 3:00pm
A15 RIV - Court 4
Gavin Burns
Steven Wang
11-0, 11-4, 11-2
1552075200
2019-03-08 8:00pm
A17 RIV - Court 1
Ryan Vest [1]
Everett Forsman
11-6, 11-4, 11-5
1552071600
2019-03-08 7:00pm
A18 RIV - Court 4
Jonas Lo
Dylan Scott [8]
7-11, 5-11, 7-11
1552077000
2019-03-08 8:30pm
A19 RIV - Court 4
Tristan Bracewell [5]
Maxx Yuen
10-12, 10-12, 11-9, 5-11
1552074300
2019-03-08 7:45pm
A20 RIV - Court 4
Anderson Brown
Jens Bolder [4]
11-8, 6-11, 7-11, 6-11
1552073400
2019-03-08 7:30pm
A21 RIV - Court 1
Weihan Wang [3]
Jaden Lee
11-4, 11-1, 11-7
1552075200
2019-03-08 8:00pm
A22 RIV - Court 2
Geoffrey Yee
Michael Longpre [6]
11-6, 11-3, 4-11, 6-11, 11-8
1552059000
2019-03-08 3:30pm
A23 RIV - Court 2
Richard Wang [7]
Paulo Ordonez
11-4, 11-3, 11-8
1552068000
2019-03-08 6:00pm
A24 RIV - Court 3
Gavin Burns
Roman Bicknell [2]
4-11, 6-11, 4-11
1552138200
2019-03-09 1:30pm
A25 RIV - Court 1
Ryan Vest [1]
Dylan Scott [8]
11-4, 12-10, 11-8
1552140000
2019-03-09 2:00pm
A26 RIV - Court 2
Maxx Yuen
Jens Bolder [4]
12-10, 4-11, 9-11, 13-11, 5-11
1552138200
2019-03-09 1:30pm
A27 RIV - Court 3
Weihan Wang [3]
Geoffrey Yee
11-1, 11-3, 11-3
1552140000
2019-03-09 2:00pm
A28 RIV - Court 4
Richard Wang [7]
Roman Bicknell [2]
7-11, 4-11, 10-12
1552152600
2019-03-09 5:30pm
A29 RIV - Court 3
Ryan Vest [1]
Jens Bolder [4]
7-11, 11-5, 11-13, 11-8, 9-11
1552152600
2019-03-09 5:30pm
A30 RIV - Court 4
Weihan Wang [3]
Roman Bicknell [2]
11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 5-11, 11-8
1552217400
2019-03-10 11:30am
A31 RIV - Court 1
Jens Bolder [4]
Weihan Wang [3]
4-11, 11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 9-11
1552125600
2019-03-09 10:00am
B1 RIV - Court 4
Everett Forsman
Jaden Lee
11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10
1552123800
2019-03-09 9:30am
B2 RIV - Court 4
Jet Li
Taylor Edwards
9-11, 11-2, 11-3, 11-5
1552071600
2019-03-08 7:00pm
B3 RIV - Court 3
Milo Hill
Henry Jiang
9-11, 2-11, 1-11
1552123800
2019-03-09 9:30am
B4 RIV - Court 1
Jonas Lo
Michael Longpre [6]
3-11, 7-11, 3-11
1552123800
2019-03-09 9:30am
B5 RIV - Court 2
Tristan Bracewell [5]
Paulo Ordonez
11-1, 11-7, 11-1
1552132800
2019-03-09 12:00pm
B7 RIV - Court 1
Galen Armstrong
Steven Wang
11-1, 11-0, 11-1
1552132800
2019-03-09 12:00pm
B8 RIV - Court 4
Anderson Brown
Gavin Burns
11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 13-11
1552150800
2019-03-09 5:00pm
B9 RIV - Court 4
Everett Forsman
Jet Li
11-9, 11-1, 11-7
1552143600
2019-03-09 3:00pm
B10 RIV - Court 3
Henry Jiang
Michael Longpre [6]
5-11, 8-11, 14-16
1552143600
2019-03-09 3:00pm
B11 RIV - Court 4
Tristan Bracewell [5]
William Song
11-2, 11-2, 11-2
1552150800
2019-03-09 5:00pm
B12 RIV - Court 3
Galen Armstrong
Anderson Brown
8-11, 3-11, 9-11
1552212000
2019-03-10 10:00am
B13 RIV - Court 2
Everett Forsman
Michael Longpre [6]
7-11, 5-11, 7-11
1552212000
2019-03-10 10:00am
B14 RIV - Court 3
Tristan Bracewell [5]
Anderson Brown
5-11, 11-2, 12-14, 11-8, 11-9
1552222800
2019-03-10 1:00pm
B15 RIV - Court 4
Michael Longpre [6]
Tristan Bracewell [5]
6-11, 15-13, 9-11, 6-11
1552217400
2019-03-10 11:30am
H1 RIV - Court 2
Ryan Vest [1]
Roman Bicknell [2]
8-11, 4-11, 8-11