Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Robert Pacey CA Vancouver Racquets Club Hussein Salemwalla No -
- Richard Freeman CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Roland Haebler No -
- Paul Deziel GB Vancouver Racquets Club Noah Deziel No -
- Zach Owen CA Sandcastle Fitness Club Laurence Owen No -
- Ian Binstead Vancouver Racquets Club Kevin McElgunn No -
- mike mclsaac Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Tyler Steele No -
- Laurence Owen Rosters Sports Club Zach Owen No -
- Adam Terheege GB Rosters Sports Club Gary Evans No -
- Brian Maclean CA Evergreen Squash Club Cameron Jackson No -
[5] Chris Staargaard Evergreen Squash Club Marvin Mizinski No -
- George Maddison CA Vancouver Racquets Club Charlie Maddison No -
[4] Leo Chester GB Vancouver Racquets Club Dennis Forsman No -
- Tyler Steele CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club mike mclsaac No -
[3] Bryan Askin Evergreen Squash Club Max Gillanders No -
- Michael Birch Vancouver Racquets Club Mikhail Din No -
- Roland Haebler Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Richard Freeman No -
- Jongho Kim KR Vancouver Racquets Club Julienne Joe No -
- Terry Sunar CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Warren Woodman No -
- Jeff Ward CA Vancouver Racquets Club Tom Locke No -
[6] Shawn Patton Vancouver Racquets Club Gordon Pybus No -
- Gary Evans Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Adam Terheege No -
- Alan Farlow AU Vancouver Racquets Club John MacLean No -
- Patrick Au CA Evergreen Squash Club Brian Markus No -
- Warren Woodman CA Evergreen Squash Club Terry Sunar No -
[2] Mike Lavigne CA Evergreen Squash Club Donna Pakulak No -
[1] Hussein Salemwalla Vancouver Racquets Club Robert Pacey No -
[2] Donna Pakulak CA Evergreen Squash Club Mike Lavigne No -
[5] Marvin Mizinski Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Chris Staargaard No -
- Mikhail Din Vancouver Racquets Club Michael Birch No -
- Cameron Jackson CA Evergreen Squash Club Brian Maclean No -
- Tom Locke CA Vancouver Racquets Club Jeff Ward No -
- Charlie Maddison CA Evergreen Squash Club George Maddison No -
- Kevin McElgunn Vancouver Racquets Club Ian Binstead No -
[6] Gordon Pybus CA Vancouver Racquets Club Shawn Patton No -
- John MacLean Vancouver Racquets Club Alan Farlow No -
- Noah Deziel CA Vancouver Racquets Club Paul Deziel No -
[3] Max Gillanders Evergreen Squash Club Bryan Askin No -
- Brian Markus Evergreen Squash Club Patrick Au No -
[4] Dennis Forsman CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Leo Chester No -
- Julienne Joe CA Evergreen Squash Club Jongho Kim No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1551808800
2019-03-05 6:00pm
A3 VLT - Doubles Court
Paul Deziel
Noah Deziel
Ian Binstead
Kevin McElgunn
0-3
1551811500
2019-03-05 6:45pm
A6 VLT - Doubles Court
Brian Maclean
Cameron Jackson
Tyler Steele
mike mclsaac
3-0
1551808800
2019-03-05 6:00pm
A14 VRC - Doubles Court
Patrick Au
Brian Markus
Jeff Ward
Tom Locke
3-2
1551811500
2019-03-05 6:45pm
A15 VRC - Doubles Court
Alan Farlow
John MacLean
Warren Woodman
Terry Sunar
3-1
1551805200
2019-03-05 5:00pm
A17 VLT - Doubles Court
Robert Pacey [1]
Hussein Salemwalla [1]
Richard Freeman
Roland Haebler
3-0
1552068000
2019-03-08 6:00pm
A18 EVE - Doubles
Ian Binstead
Kevin McElgunn
Laurence Owen
Zach Owen
3-0
1551900600
2019-03-06 7:30pm
A19 HOL - Court 7
Chris Staargaard [5]
Marvin Mizinski [5]
Brian Maclean
Cameron Jackson
3-1
1552065300
2019-03-08 5:15pm
A20 EVE - Doubles
George Maddison
Charlie Maddison
Leo Chester [4]
Dennis Forsman [4]
0-3
1551816900
2019-03-05 8:15pm
A21 EVE - Doubles
Bryan Askin [3]
Max Gillanders [3]
Michael Birch
Mikhail Din
3-0
1551978900
2019-03-07 5:15pm
A22 VLT - Doubles Court
Gary Evans
Adam Terheege
Shawn Patton [6]
Gordon Pybus [6]
1-3
1551981600
2019-03-07 6:00pm
A23 VRC - Doubles Court
Jongho Kim
Julienne Joe
Patrick Au
Brian Markus
3-0
1551978900
2019-03-07 5:15pm
A24 EVE - Doubles
Alan Farlow
John MacLean
Mike Lavigne [2]
Donna Pakulak [2]
0-3
1552122000
2019-03-09 9:00am
A25 VLT - Doubles Court
Robert Pacey [1]
Hussein Salemwalla [1]
Ian Binstead
Kevin McElgunn
3-0
1552127400
2019-03-09 10:30am
A26 VLT - Doubles Court
Chris Staargaard [5]
Marvin Mizinski [5]
Leo Chester [4]
Dennis Forsman [4]
0-3
1552070700
2019-03-08 6:45pm
A27 VRC - Doubles Court
Bryan Askin [3]
Max Gillanders [3]
Shawn Patton [6]
Gordon Pybus [6]
3-2
1552073400
2019-03-08 7:30pm
A28 VRC - Doubles Court
Jongho Kim
Julienne Joe
Mike Lavigne [2]
Donna Pakulak [2]
1-3
1552146300
2019-03-09 3:45pm
A29 VLT - Doubles Court
Robert Pacey [1]
Hussein Salemwalla [1]
Leo Chester [4]
Dennis Forsman [4]
3-1
1552135500
2019-03-09 12:45pm
A30 VLT - Doubles Court
Bryan Askin [3]
Max Gillanders [3]
Mike Lavigne [2]
Donna Pakulak [2]
3-2
1552222800
2019-03-10 1:00pm
A31 VLT - Doubles Court
Robert Pacey [1]
Hussein Salemwalla [1]
Bryan Askin [3]
Max Gillanders [3]
3-0
1551976200
2019-03-07 4:30pm
B1 VLT - Doubles Court
Richard Freeman
Roland Haebler
Michael Birch
Mikhail Din
1-3
1552081500
2019-03-08 9:45pm
B3 VRC - Doubles Court
Paul Deziel
Noah Deziel
Gary Evans
Adam Terheege
3-0
9999999999999999
TBD
B5 -
Brian Maclean
Cameron Jackson
Patrick Au
Brian Markus
No Result
1551978900
2019-03-07 5:15pm
B6 VRC - Doubles Court
Tyler Steele
mike mclsaac
(Def.)
Jeff Ward
Tom Locke
0-3
Default
1552124700
2019-03-09 9:45am
B7 VRC - Doubles Court
George Maddison
Charlie Maddison
Warren Woodman
Terry Sunar
2-3
1552130100
2019-03-09 11:15am
B10 VRC - Doubles Court
Paul Deziel
Noah Deziel
Laurence Owen
Zach Owen
1-3
N/A B12 -
Warren Woodman
Terry Sunar
Alan Farlow
John MacLean
(Did not play)
Walkover
1552213800
2019-03-10 10:30am
B13 VRC - Doubles Court
Michael Birch
Mikhail Din
Laurence Owen
Zach Owen
3-1
1552132800
2019-03-09 12:00pm
B14 VRC - Doubles Court
Jeff Ward
Tom Locke
Warren Woodman
Terry Sunar
1-3
1552221900
2019-03-10 12:45pm
B15 VRC - Doubles Court
Michael Birch
Mikhail Din
Warren Woodman
Terry Sunar
2-3