BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[7] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
[8] | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Evert Marais | ZA | Kempton Park High | No | - |
- | Ruan VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Jaden Odendaal | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Faheem PARUK | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dylan Meyer | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matteo Nienaber | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yaseen Motara | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | TRISTAN RANDALL | Old Edwardian Society Club | No | - | |
- | Seth ARENDS | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Fredrik Friberg | SE | No | - | |
- | Alessandro NAHMAN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johannes VAN DER WALT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | ZA | Uplands College | No | - |
- | Kyvin SMAL | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ditshego GOLELE | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Brentdon Pretorius | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - | |
- | Daniel Jeffery | ZA | Valhalla Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | OETC - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Kevin Kotze
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A2 | OETC - Court 2 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A3 | OETC - Court 3 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A4 | OETC - Court 4 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
|
7-5, 5-7, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A5 | OETC - Court 5 |
Logan STOLTZ [3]
|
Jaden Odendaal
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A6 | OETC - Court 6 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A7 | OETC - Court 1 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
Kyvin SMAL
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A8 | OETC - Court 2 |
Evert Marais
|
Hayden CIGLER [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A9 | OETC - Court 3 |
Francois HAASBROEK [6]
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | A10 | OETC - Court 4 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
(Did not play)
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Walkover |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A11 | OETC - Court 5 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Matteo Nienaber
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A12 | OETC - Court 6 |
Ditshego GOLELE
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-19 10:30am | A13 | OETC - Court 1 |
Jean Badenhorst [7]
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 10:30am | A14 | OETC - Court 2 |
Daniel Jeffery
|
Brentdon Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 10:30am | A15 | OETC - Court 3 |
TRISTAN RANDALL
|
Seth ARENDS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A16 | OETC - Court 4 |
Dylan Meyer
|
Benjamin SCOTT [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A17 | OETC - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A18 | OETC - Court 2 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Gustav HEFER
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A19 | OETC - Court 3 |
Logan STOLTZ [3]
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A20 | OETC - Court 4 |
Kyvin SMAL
|
Hayden CIGLER [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A21 | OETC - Court 5 |
Francois HAASBROEK [6]
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A22 | OETC - Court 6 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A23 | OETC - Court 1 |
Jean Badenhorst [7]
|
Daniel Jeffery
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A24 | OETC - Court 2 |
TRISTAN RANDALL
|
Dylan Meyer
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | A25 | OETC - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Gustav HEFER
|
6-7(1), 4-6 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | A26 | OETC - Court 2 |
Logan STOLTZ [3]
|
Hayden CIGLER [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | A27 | OETC - Court 3 |
Francois HAASBROEK [6]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | A28 | OETC - Court 4 |
Jean Badenhorst [7]
|
TRISTAN RANDALL
|
6-4, 7-6(1) |
2019-04-21 8:00am | A29 | OETC - Court 1 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Hayden CIGLER [8]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | A30 | OETC - Court 2 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
|
Jean Badenhorst [7]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-04-22 10:30am | A31 | Marks - Court 3 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
|
|
2019-04-21 10:30am | B1 | OETC - Court 4 |
Hayden CIGLER [8]
|
Jean Badenhorst [7]
|
6-3, 3-6, 9-11 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | C1 | OETC - Court 3 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Logan STOLTZ [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-10 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | C2 | OETC - Court 4 |
Francois HAASBROEK [6]
|
TRISTAN RANDALL
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | C3 | OETC - Court 5 |
Logan STOLTZ [3]
|
Francois HAASBROEK [6]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | D1 | OETC - Court 6 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
TRISTAN RANDALL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | E1 | OETC - Court 1 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-8 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | E2 | OETC - Court 2 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Kyvin SMAL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | E3 | OETC - Court 3 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Fredrik Friberg
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | E4 | OETC - Court 4 |
Daniel Jeffery
|
Dylan Meyer
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E5 | OETC - Court 5 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E6 | OETC - Court 6 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Daniel Jeffery
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | E7 | OETC - Court 1 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Fredrik Friberg
|
6-7(4), 2-6 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | F1 | OETC - Court 2 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Daniel Jeffery
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | G1 | OETC - Court 7 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Kyvin SMAL
|
6-2, 0-6, 10-7 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | G2 | OETC - Court 8 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Dylan Meyer
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | G3 | OETC - Court 3 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
7-6(3), 6-2 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | H1 | OETC - Court 4 |
Kyvin SMAL
|
Dylan Meyer
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-5 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | I1 | OETC - Court 1 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | I2 | OETC - Court 4 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | I3 | OETC - Court 5 |
Jaden Odendaal
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | I4 | OETC - Court 6 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
(Did not play)
|
Evert Marais
|
Walkover |
2019-04-19 2:15pm | I6 | OETC - Court 2 |
Matteo Nienaber
|
Ditshego GOLELE
|
7-5, 3-6, 7-10 |
2019-04-19 2:15pm | I7 | OETC - Court 3 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Brentdon Pretorius
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | I9 | OETC - Court 1 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | I10 | OETC - Court 2 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Evert Marais
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | I11 | OETC - Court 3 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
Ditshego GOLELE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | I12 | OETC - Court 4 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Seth ARENDS
|
2-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | I13 | OETC - Court 1 |
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | I14 | OETC - Court 2 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT
(Ret.)
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
1-5 Retired |
2019-04-21 11:45am | I15 | OETC - Court 5 |
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | K1 | OETC - Court 3 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Evert Marais
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | K2 | OETC - Court 5 |
Ditshego GOLELE
|
Seth ARENDS
|
7-6(3), 1-6, 10-7 |
2019-04-21 1:00pm | K3 | OETC - Court 1 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Ditshego GOLELE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-21 1:00pm | L1 | OETC - Court 2 |
Evert Marais
|
Seth ARENDS
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | M1 | OETC - Court 6 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Yaseen Motara
|
6-7(3), 3-6 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | M5 | OETC - Court 4 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Jaden Odendaal
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | M6 | OETC - Court 5 |
Matteo Nienaber
|
Brentdon Pretorius
|
1-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2019-04-22 10:30am | M7 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Brentdon Pretorius
|
|
N/A | N1 | OETC - Court 4 |
Jaden Odendaal
(Did not play)
|
Matteo Nienaber
|
Walkover |