Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA040071 TSA048964 GC GE [1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI Kevin KOTZE Walkover 3 4 TSA030406 TSA048407 GC GC ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Faheem PARUK 6-2, 6-1 5 6 TSA048456 TSA030759 GC GN Yaseen MOTARA Heinrich LINDEQUE 6-4, 6-1 7 8 TSA031349 TSA031022 GC GN Gustav HEFER [5] Dohan CILLIERS 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 9 10 TSA031355 TSA048966 GE NWP [3] Logan STOLTZ Jaden ODENDAAL 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA048655 TSA031234 GE GC Dylan DU TOIT Gerhard VENTER 6-1, 6-3 13 14 TSA048670 TSA030343 GN GE Ruan VAN DER LAAN Kyvin SMAL 7-6, 6-4 15 16 TSA048596 TSA031013 GE GC Evert MARAIS [8] Hayden CIGLER 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA031028 TSA031318 FS GC [6] Francois HAASBROEK Johannes VAN DER WALT 6-3, 6-1 19 20 TSA040050 TSA040427 GC MPUM Alessandro NAHMAN Jean-Pierre VISAGIE Walkover 21 22 TSA048717 TSA049042 GC GC Fredrik FRIBERG Matteo NIENABER 6-0, 6-0 23 24 TSA049023 TSA048423 GN GC Ditshego GOLELE [4] Wian ROOTHMAN 6-0, 6-0 25 26 TSA048607 TSA048629 GN GC [7] Jean BADENHORST Ruben VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-0 27 28 TSA031490 TSA031574 GN GN Daniel JEFFERY Brentdon PRETORIUS 6-0, 6-1 29 30 TSA031568 TSA040350 GC GC TRISTAN RANDALL Seth ARENDS 6-2, 6-1 31 32 TSA031438 TSA048662 GC GC Dylan MEYER [2] Benjamin SCOTT Walkover [1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ANGELO PHILIPPIDES 6-2, 6-4 Heinrich LINDEQUE Gustav HEFER 6-4, 6-1 [3] Logan STOLTZ Dylan DU TOIT 6-1, 6-2 Kyvin SMAL [8] Hayden CIGLER 6-0, 6-1 [6] Francois HAASBROEK Jean-Pierre VISAGIE 6-3, 6-2 Fredrik FRIBERG [4] Wian ROOTHMAN 6-2, 6-0 [7] Jean BADENHORST Daniel JEFFERY 6-4, 6-4 TRISTAN RANDALL Dylan MEYER 6-1, 6-0 [1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI Gustav HEFER 7-6(1), 6-4 [3] Logan STOLTZ [8] Hayden CIGLER 6-2, 6-2 [6] Francois HAASBROEK [4] Wian ROOTHMAN 6-0, 6-2 [7] Jean BADENHORST TRISTAN RANDALL 6-4, 7-6(1) Gustav HEFER [8] Hayden CIGLER 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 [4] Wian ROOTHMAN [7] Jean BADENHORST 6-0, 6-3 A31 Gustav HEFER [4] Wian ROOTHMAN Mar Mon Apr 22 10:30am
[8] Hayden CIGLER [7] Jean BADENHORST 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 3/4 Playoff [7] Jean BADENHORST
[1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI TRISTAN RANDALL 6-2, 6-2 7/8 Playoff [1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
Dylan DU TOIT Daniel JEFFERY 6-1, 6-3 11/12 Playoff Dylan DU TOIT
Kyvin SMAL Dylan MEYER 6-7, 6-1, 10-5 15/16 Playoff Kyvin SMAL
J1 Gerhard VENTER BYE 19/20 Playoff Gerhard VENTER
Evert MARAIS Seth ARENDS 6-3, 6-1 23/24 Playoff Seth ARENDS
Jaden ODENDAAL Matteo NIENABER Walkover 27/28 Playoff Matteo NIENABER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[2] Benjamin SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[3] Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[4] Wian ROOTHMAN Marks Park Sports Club No -
[5] Dohan CILLIERS Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
[6] Francois HAASBROEK ZA Gustav Fichart No -
[7] Jean Badenhorst Tuks Tennis Club No -
[8] Hayden CIGLER ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Gustav HEFER Affies No -
- Alessandro NAHMAN Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Evert Marais ZA Kempton Park High No -
- Kevin Kotze ZA Marais Viljoen High No -
- Ruan VAN DER LAAN ZA Midstream College No -
- Brentdon Pretorius Zwartkop High No -
- Jaden Odendaal Rustenburg High No -
- Dylan Meyer ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Seth ARENDS ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Fredrik Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Gerhard VENTER Krugersdorp Tennis Club No -
- Faheem PARUK ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Ruben VAN ZYL ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Dylan DU TOIT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
- Johannes VAN DER WALT ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Jean-Pierre VISAGIE ZA Uplands College No -
- Matteo Nienaber ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Yaseen Motara ZA Fairland No -
- TRISTAN RANDALL Old Edwardian Society Club No -
- ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Kyvin SMAL ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Heinrich LINDEQUE ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Ditshego GOLELE ZA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Jeffery ZA Valhalla Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A1 OETC - Court 1
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Kevin Kotze
(Did not play)
Walkover
1555660800
2019-04-19 8:00am
A2 OETC - Court 2
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Faheem PARUK
6-2, 6-1
1555660800
2019-04-19 8:00am
A3 OETC - Court 3
Yaseen Motara
Heinrich LINDEQUE
4-6, 1-6
1555660800
2019-04-19 8:00am
A4 OETC - Court 4
Gustav HEFER
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
7-5, 5-7, 6-1
1555660800
2019-04-19 8:00am
A5 OETC - Court 5
Logan STOLTZ [3]
Jaden Odendaal
6-0, 6-0
1555660800
2019-04-19 8:00am
A6 OETC - Court 6
Dylan DU TOIT
Gerhard VENTER
6-1, 6-3
1555665300
2019-04-19 9:15am
A7 OETC - Court 1
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
Kyvin SMAL
6-7, 4-6
1555665300
2019-04-19 9:15am
A8 OETC - Court 2
Evert Marais
Hayden CIGLER [8]
0-6, 0-6
1555665300
2019-04-19 9:15am
A9 OETC - Court 3
Francois HAASBROEK [6]
Johannes VAN DER WALT
6-3, 6-1
N/A A10 OETC - Court 4
Alessandro NAHMAN
(Did not play)
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
Walkover
1555665300
2019-04-19 9:15am
A11 OETC - Court 5
Fredrik Friberg
Matteo Nienaber
6-0, 6-0
1555665300
2019-04-19 9:15am
A12 OETC - Court 6
Ditshego GOLELE
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
0-6, 0-6
1555669800
2019-04-19 10:30am
A13 OETC - Court 1
Jean Badenhorst [7]
Ruben VAN ZYL
6-2, 6-0
1555669800
2019-04-19 10:30am
A14 OETC - Court 2
Daniel Jeffery
Brentdon Pretorius
6-0, 6-1
1555669800
2019-04-19 10:30am
A15 OETC - Court 3
TRISTAN RANDALL
Seth ARENDS
6-2, 6-1
N/A A16 OETC - Court 4
Dylan Meyer
Benjamin SCOTT [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A17 OETC - Court 1
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
6-2, 6-4
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A18 OETC - Court 2
Heinrich LINDEQUE
Gustav HEFER
4-6, 1-6
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A19 OETC - Court 3
Logan STOLTZ [3]
Dylan DU TOIT
6-1, 6-2
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A20 OETC - Court 4
Kyvin SMAL
Hayden CIGLER [8]
0-6, 1-6
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A21 OETC - Court 5
Francois HAASBROEK [6]
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
6-3, 6-2
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A22 OETC - Court 6
Fredrik Friberg
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
2-6, 0-6
1555678800
2019-04-19 1:00pm
A23 OETC - Court 1
Jean Badenhorst [7]
Daniel Jeffery
6-4, 6-4
1555678800
2019-04-19 1:00pm
A24 OETC - Court 2
TRISTAN RANDALL
Dylan Meyer
6-1, 6-0
1555751700
2019-04-20 9:15am
A25 OETC - Court 1
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Gustav HEFER
6-7(1), 4-6
1555751700
2019-04-20 9:15am
A26 OETC - Court 2
Logan STOLTZ [3]
Hayden CIGLER [8]
2-6, 2-6
1555751700
2019-04-20 9:15am
A27 OETC - Court 3
Francois HAASBROEK [6]
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
0-6, 2-6
1555751700
2019-04-20 9:15am
A28 OETC - Court 4
Jean Badenhorst [7]
TRISTAN RANDALL
6-4, 7-6(1)
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
A29 OETC - Court 1
Gustav HEFER
Hayden CIGLER [8]
6-3, 4-6, 6-2
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
A30 OETC - Court 2
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
Jean Badenhorst [7]
6-0, 6-3
1555929000
2019-04-22 10:30am
A31 Marks - Court 3
Gustav HEFER
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
1555842600
2019-04-21 10:30am
B1 OETC - Court 4
Hayden CIGLER [8]
Jean Badenhorst [7]
6-3, 3-6, 9-11
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
C1 OETC - Court 3
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Logan STOLTZ [3]
6-4, 4-6, 4-10
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
C2 OETC - Court 4
Francois HAASBROEK [6]
TRISTAN RANDALL
6-1, 6-2
1555842600
2019-04-21 10:30am
C3 OETC - Court 5
Logan STOLTZ [3]
Francois HAASBROEK [6]
6-4, 7-5
1555842600
2019-04-21 10:30am
D1 OETC - Court 6
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
TRISTAN RANDALL
6-2, 6-2
1555756200
2019-04-20 10:30am
E1 OETC - Court 1
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Heinrich LINDEQUE
5-7, 6-2, 10-8
1555756200
2019-04-20 10:30am
E2 OETC - Court 2
Dylan DU TOIT
Kyvin SMAL
6-2, 6-1
1555756200
2019-04-20 10:30am
E3 OETC - Court 3
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
Fredrik Friberg
1-6, 1-6
1555756200
2019-04-20 10:30am
E4 OETC - Court 4
Daniel Jeffery
Dylan Meyer
6-2, 6-0
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
E5 OETC - Court 5
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Dylan DU TOIT
6-2, 6-3
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
E6 OETC - Court 6
Fredrik Friberg
Daniel Jeffery
6-0, 6-3
1555847100
2019-04-21 11:45am
E7 OETC - Court 1
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Fredrik Friberg
6-7(4), 2-6
1555847100
2019-04-21 11:45am
F1 OETC - Court 2
Dylan DU TOIT
Daniel Jeffery
6-1, 6-3
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
G1 OETC - Court 7
Heinrich LINDEQUE
Kyvin SMAL
6-2, 0-6, 10-7
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
G2 OETC - Court 8
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
Dylan Meyer
6-0, 6-3
1555847100
2019-04-21 11:45am
G3 OETC - Court 3
Heinrich LINDEQUE
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
7-6(3), 6-2
1555847100
2019-04-21 11:45am
H1 OETC - Court 4
Kyvin SMAL
Dylan Meyer
6-7, 6-1, 10-5
1555747200
2019-04-20 8:00am
I1 OETC - Court 1
Kevin Kotze
Faheem PARUK
6-0, 6-2
1555678800
2019-04-19 1:00pm
I2 OETC - Court 4
Yaseen Motara
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
1-6, 1-6
1555678800
2019-04-19 1:00pm
I3 OETC - Court 5
Jaden Odendaal
Gerhard VENTER
1-6, 3-6
N/A I4 OETC - Court 6
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
(Did not play)
Evert Marais
Walkover
1555683300
2019-04-19 2:15pm
I6 OETC - Court 2
Matteo Nienaber
Ditshego GOLELE
7-5, 3-6, 7-10
1555683300
2019-04-19 2:15pm
I7 OETC - Court 3
Ruben VAN ZYL
Brentdon Pretorius
6-2, 6-2
1555760700
2019-04-20 11:45am
I9 OETC - Court 1
Kevin Kotze
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
1-6, 1-6
1555760700
2019-04-20 11:45am
I10 OETC - Court 2
Gerhard VENTER
Evert Marais
6-2, 6-3
1555760700
2019-04-20 11:45am
I11 OETC - Court 3
Johannes VAN DER WALT
Ditshego GOLELE
6-2, 6-1
1555760700
2019-04-20 11:45am
I12 OETC - Court 4
Ruben VAN ZYL
Seth ARENDS
2-6, 6-4, 11-9
1555838100
2019-04-21 9:15am
I13 OETC - Court 1
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
Gerhard VENTER
6-0, 6-1
1555838100
2019-04-21 9:15am
I14 OETC - Court 2
Johannes VAN DER WALT
(Ret.)
Ruben VAN ZYL
1-5
Retired
1555847100
2019-04-21 11:45am
I15 OETC - Court 5
Dohan CILLIERS [5]
Ruben VAN ZYL
6-0, 6-0
1555838100
2019-04-21 9:15am
K1 OETC - Court 3
Kevin Kotze
Evert Marais
6-0, 6-1
1555838100
2019-04-21 9:15am
K2 OETC - Court 5
Ditshego GOLELE
Seth ARENDS
7-6(3), 1-6, 10-7
1555851600
2019-04-21 1:00pm
K3 OETC - Court 1
Kevin Kotze
Ditshego GOLELE
6-0, 6-0
1555851600
2019-04-21 1:00pm
L1 OETC - Court 2
Evert Marais
Seth ARENDS
3-6, 1-6
1555760700
2019-04-20 11:45am
M1 OETC - Court 6
Faheem PARUK
Yaseen Motara
6-7(3), 3-6
1555838100
2019-04-21 9:15am
M5 OETC - Court 4
Yaseen Motara
Jaden Odendaal
6-1, 6-1
1555760700
2019-04-20 11:45am
M6 OETC - Court 5
Matteo Nienaber
Brentdon Pretorius
1-6, 6-3, 4-10
1555929000
2019-04-22 10:30am
M7 EPTC - Court 14
Yaseen Motara
Brentdon Pretorius
N/A N1 OETC - Court 4
Jaden Odendaal
(Did not play)
Matteo Nienaber
Walkover