Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071051 GN A1 [1] Marizé VAN ROOYEN BYE 3 4 TSA071401 TSA071728 GC GE Alexandrea NEMETH Shoeshoe MAHLAKU 6-2, 6-0 5 6 TSA071584 TSA071753 GN GN Tracy AMPAH Karina PONT 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 7 8 TSA091245 TSA081345 FS NWP Joma VILJOEN [6] Allegra VAN DER WALT 6-0, 6-0 9 10 TSA071168 TSA071757 GC GN [4] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK Lisa BOER 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA071440 TSA071704 NWP GC Tenise VAN DER LINDE Karmi GOUWS 6-1, 6-2 13 14 TSA071019 TSA071246 GE LIM Amika SCHRITTWIESER Erné KOTZE Walkover 15 16 TSA071697 TSA071244 GN GC Phenyo GOLELA [7] Moroesi TUOANE Walkover 17 18 TSA081174 TSA081363 MPUM GN [8] Gabriella KOEKEMOER Rachel DE VILLIERS 6-1, 6-1 19 20 TSA071486 TSA081375 GC GN Gabrielle GERSTL Megan FOURIE (Ret.) 6-4, 2-4 (Ret.) 21 22 TSA081031 TSA081834 GC GC BAILEY SELVAM Sharania MOODLEY 6-1, 6-1 23 24 TSA081331 TSA071108 GN KZN Ciaran MCCONNELL [3] Yenzokuhle DLADLA 6-0, 6-0 25 26 TSA071252 TSA081106 GC GN [5] Eden DWORCAN Paballo RAKOMA Walkover 27 28 TSA081359 TSA081362 GN GN Kayla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Elmay BREET 6-3, 6-7, 6-2 29 30 TSA071059 TSA081387 GC GN Alexa REUBENSON Michelle OOSTHUIZEN 6-0, 6-1 31 32 TSA071555 NWP A16 BYE [2] Angelique VAN DER WALT [1] Marizé VAN ROOYEN Alexandrea NEMETH 6-0, 6-1 Tracy AMPAH [6] Allegra VAN DER WALT 7-5, 6-4 [4] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK Tenise VAN DER LINDE 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 Amika SCHRITTWIESER [7] Moroesi TUOANE 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 [8] Gabriella KOEKEMOER Gabrielle GERSTL 6-0, 6-0 BAILEY SELVAM [3] Yenzokuhle DLADLA 6-0, 6-1 [5] Eden DWORCAN Elmay BREET 6-1, 6-3 Alexa REUBENSON [2] Angelique VAN DER WALT 6-0, 6-1 [1] Marizé VAN ROOYEN [6] Allegra VAN DER WALT 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 Tenise VAN DER LINDE [7] Moroesi TUOANE 6-0, 6-3 [8] Gabriella KOEKEMOER [3] Yenzokuhle DLADLA 6-1, 6-3 [5] Eden DWORCAN [2] Angelique VAN DER WALT 6-3, 6-0 [1] Marizé VAN ROOYEN Tenise VAN DER LINDE 6-3, 6-3 [3] Yenzokuhle DLADLA [2] Angelique VAN DER WALT 7-5, 6-2 A31 [1] Marizé VAN ROOYEN [3] Yenzokuhle DLADLA Lin Mon Apr 22 9:15am
Tenise VAN DER LINDE [2] Angelique VAN DER WALT 6-1, 6-1 3/4 Playoff [2] Angelique VAN DER WALT
Tracy AMPAH Gabrielle GERSTL 7-5, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Tracy AMPAH
H1 BYE Elmay BREET 15/16 Playoff Elmay BREET
J1 Karmi GOUWS Michelle OOSTHUIZEN Lin Mon Apr 22, 8am 19/20 Playoff
L1 Phenyo GOLELA Paballo RAKOMA Lin Mon Apr 22 9:15am 23/24 Playoff
Lisa BOER Sharania MOODLEY 6-1, 6-3 27/28 Playoff Sharania MOODLEY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Marizé Van Rooyen ZA Silwilpark Tennis Club No -
[2] Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Klub No -
[3] Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Prospect Tennis Club No -
[4] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[5] Eden Dworcan Glenhazel Tennis Club No -
[6] Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
[7] Moroesi Tuoane Sandton Sports Club No -
[8] Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
- Megan Fourie Menlopark Primary No -
- Phenyo GOLELA ZA No -
- Karina Pont Menlopark Primary No -
- Tracy Ampah GH Noordelike Voorstede Tennisklub No -
- Michelle Oosthuizen Menlopark Primary No -
- Karmi Gouws ZA Midstream College No -
- BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Lisa Boer St Mary'S Dsg Primary No -
- Erné Kotze ZA Laerskool Pietersburg Oos No -
- Tenise van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary No -
- Joma Viljoen ZA Vrede Primary No -
- Gabrielle Gerstl ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club No -
- Sharania Moodley ZA German Country Club No -
- Alexa Reubenson ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Amika SCHRITTWIESER ZA River Ridge No -
- Shoeshoe Mahlaku No -
- Paballo Rakoma Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
- Rachel de Villiers ZA Van der Westhuizen Academy No -
- Elmay Breet JL's Juniors Club No -
- Kayla van der Westhuizen Van der Westhuizen Academy No -
- Ciaran McConnell ZA Van der Westhuizen Academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1555660800
2019-04-19 8:00am
A2 LindH - Court 1
Alexandrea Nemeth
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
6-2, 6-0
1555660800
2019-04-19 8:00am
A3 LindH - Court 2
Tracy Ampah
Karina Pont
4-6, 6-4, 10-5
1555660800
2019-04-19 8:00am
A4 LindH - Court 3
Joma Viljoen
Allegra van der Walt [6]
0-6, 0-6
1555660800
2019-04-19 8:00am
A5 LindH - Court 4
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
Lisa Boer
6-0, 6-0
1555660800
2019-04-19 8:00am
A6 LindH - Court 5
Tenise van der Linde
Karmi Gouws
6-1, 6-2
N/A A7 LindH - Court 6
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
Erné Kotze
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A8 LindH - Court 1
Phenyo GOLELA
(Did not play)
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
Walkover
1555665300
2019-04-19 9:15am
A9 LindH - Court 2
Gabriella Koekemoer [8]
Rachel de Villiers
6-1, 6-1
1555665300
2019-04-19 9:15am
A10 LindH - Court 3
Gabrielle Gerstl
Megan Fourie
(Ret.)
4-6, 4-2
Retired
1555665300
2019-04-19 9:15am
A11 LindH - Court 4
BAILEY SELVAM
Sharania Moodley
6-1, 6-1
1555665300
2019-04-19 9:15am
A12 LindH - Court 5
Ciaran McConnell
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
0-6, 0-6
N/A A13 LindH - Court 6
Eden Dworcan [5]
Paballo Rakoma
(Did not play)
Walkover
1555669800
2019-04-19 10:30am
A14 LindH - Court 1
Kayla van der Westhuizen
Elmay Breet
3-6, 7-6, 2-6
1555669800
2019-04-19 10:30am
A15 LindH - Court 2
Alexa Reubenson
Michelle Oosthuizen
6-0, 6-1
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A17 LindH - Court 1
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
Alexandrea Nemeth
6-0, 6-1
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A18 LindH - Court 2
Tracy Ampah
Allegra van der Walt [6]
5-7, 4-6
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A19 LindH - Court 3
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
Tenise van der Linde
6-2, 4-6, 1-6
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A20 LindH - Court 4
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
6-4, 4-6, 1-6
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A21 LindH - Court 5
Gabriella Koekemoer [8]
Gabrielle Gerstl
6-0, 6-0
1555674300
2019-04-19 11:45am
A22 LindH - Court 6
BAILEY SELVAM
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
0-6, 1-6
1555678800
2019-04-19 1:00pm
A23 LindH - Court 1
Eden Dworcan [5]
Elmay Breet
6-1, 6-3
1555678800
2019-04-19 1:00pm
A24 LindH - Court 2
Alexa Reubenson
Angelique van der Walt [2]
0-6, 1-6
1555747200
2019-04-20 8:00am
A25 LindH - Court 1
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
Allegra van der Walt [6]
6-4, 2-6, 6-2
1555747200
2019-04-20 8:00am
A26 LindH - Court 2
Tenise van der Linde
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
6-0, 6-3
1555747200
2019-04-20 8:00am
A27 LindH - Court 3
Gabriella Koekemoer [8]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
1-6, 3-6
1555747200
2019-04-20 8:00am
A28 LindH - Court 4
Eden Dworcan [5]
Angelique van der Walt [2]
3-6, 0-6
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
A29 LindH - Court 4
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
Tenise van der Linde
6-3, 6-3
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
A30 LindH - Court 5
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
Angelique van der Walt [2]
7-5, 6-2
1555924500
2019-04-22 9:15am
A31 LindH - Court 2
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
1555847100
2019-04-21 11:45am
B1 LindH - Court 4
Tenise van der Linde
Angelique van der Walt [2]
1-6, 1-6
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
C1 LindH - Court 6
Allegra van der Walt [6]
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
6-3, 6-1
1555838100
2019-04-21 9:15am
C2 LindH - Court 1
Gabriella Koekemoer [8]
Eden Dworcan [5]
6-4, 7-5
1555920000
2019-04-22 8:00am
C3 LindH - Court 1
Allegra van der Walt [6]
Gabriella Koekemoer [8]
1555920000
2019-04-22 8:00am
D1 LindH - Court 2
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
Eden Dworcan [5]
1555751700
2019-04-20 9:15am
E1 LindH - Court 3
Alexandrea Nemeth
(Ret.)
Tracy Ampah
6-3, 4-6, 0-5
Retired
1555751700
2019-04-20 9:15am
E2 LindH - Court 4
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
2-6, 6-1, 10-6
1555751700
2019-04-20 9:15am
E3 LindH - Court 5
Gabrielle Gerstl
BAILEY SELVAM
2-6, 6-4, 10-6
1555751700
2019-04-20 9:15am
E4 LindH - Court 6
Elmay Breet
Alexa Reubenson
2-6, 2-6
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
E5 LindH - Court 2
Tracy Ampah
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
7-6, 3-6, 6-10
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
E6 LindH - Court 3
Gabrielle Gerstl
Alexa Reubenson
1-6, 1-6
1555847100
2019-04-21 11:45am
E7 LindH - Court 1
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
Alexa Reubenson
7-5, 6-2
1555847100
2019-04-21 11:45am
F1 LindH - Court 2
Tracy Ampah
Gabrielle Gerstl
7-5, 6-0
1555838100
2019-04-21 9:15am
G2 LindH - Court 5
BAILEY SELVAM
Elmay Breet
7-6, 6-0
1555920000
2019-04-22 8:00am
G3 LindH - Court 3
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
BAILEY SELVAM
1555678800
2019-04-19 1:00pm
I2 LindH - Court 3
Karina Pont
Joma Viljoen
6-1, 6-1
1555678800
2019-04-19 1:00pm
I3 LindH - Court 4
Lisa Boer
Karmi Gouws
1-6, 0-6
1555683300
2019-04-19 2:15pm
I6 LindH - Court 1
Sharania Moodley
Ciaran McConnell
2-6, 1-6
1555683300
2019-04-19 2:15pm
I7 LindH - Court 2
Paballo Rakoma
Kayla van der Westhuizen
6-4, 6-1
1555747200
2019-04-20 8:00am
I9 LindH - Court 5
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
Karina Pont
0-6, 0-6
1555747200
2019-04-20 8:00am
I10 LindH - Court 6
Karmi Gouws
Phenyo GOLELA
6-1, 6-4
1555751700
2019-04-20 9:15am
I11 LindH - Court 1
Rachel de Villiers
Ciaran McConnell
2-6, 6-3, 20-22
1555751700
2019-04-20 9:15am
I12 LindH - Court 2
Paballo Rakoma
Michelle Oosthuizen
3-6, 3-6
1555838100
2019-04-21 9:15am
I13 LindH - Court 6
Karina Pont
Karmi Gouws
6-1, 6-2
1555838100
2019-04-21 9:15am
I14 LindH - Court 1
Ciaran McConnell
Michelle Oosthuizen
6-2, 6-1
1555920000
2019-04-22 8:00am
I15 LindH - Court 4
Karina Pont
Ciaran McConnell
1555920000
2019-04-22 8:00am
J1 LindH - Court 5
Karmi Gouws
Michelle Oosthuizen
1555842600
2019-04-21 10:30am
K1 LindH - Court 2
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
Phenyo GOLELA
6-4, 6-1
1555842600
2019-04-21 10:30am
K2 LindH - Court 3
Rachel de Villiers
Paballo Rakoma
7-6, 6-4
1555920000
2019-04-22 8:00am
K3 LindH - Court 6
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
Rachel de Villiers
1555924500
2019-04-22 9:15am
L1 LindH - Court 1
Phenyo GOLELA
Paballo Rakoma
1555756200
2019-04-20 10:30am
M5 LindH - Court 4
Joma Viljoen
Lisa Boer
6-0, 5-7, 10-8
1555756200
2019-04-20 10:30am
M6 LindH - Court 5
Sharania Moodley
Kayla van der Westhuizen
7-6, 3-6, 0-10
1555851600
2019-04-21 1:00pm
M7 LindH - Court 3
Joma Viljoen
Kayla van der Westhuizen
No Result
1555833600
2019-04-21 8:00am
N1 LindH - Court 4
Lisa Boer
Sharania Moodley
1-6, 3-6