MS
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Jason Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | |
A2 | 2 | Marius van Dyk | ZA | |
A3 | 2 | IGOR CILLIERS | ZA | Menlopark High |
A7 | 2 | Bastien Rip-Botha | AU | |
A10 | 2 | Kaylin De Beer | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club |
A11 | 2 | Lionel Jarrard | Koedoepark Tennis Club | |
A14 | 2 | Erick DE JAGER | ZA | |
A15 | 2 | Jaco Cornelius | Rustenburg High | |
A17 | 2 | Eras LABUSCHAGNE | ZA | Vaal Tennis Club |
A18 | 2 | Geneil Alberts | ZA | |
A19 | 2 | Andile Sibanda | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School |
A22 | 1 | Arno Scholtz | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club |
A23 | 1 | Niel Hendriks | ZA | |
A26 | 2 | Migael van Velden | Lydenburg Tennis Club | |
A30 | 2 | Johann van der Westhuizen | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club |
A31 | 1 | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Jacques Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shane SHER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[11] | Wilco CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Tucker Vorster | GN Beach Tennis | No | - | |
- | Bevan Anley | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Gontse Phiri | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Maxime Le Roux | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alec DOS SANTOS | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Gerhard SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stefan DU PLESSIS | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Jarryd Sauer | Yes | Joshua VAN ZYL | ||
[14] | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Willem Brink | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Buxman | No | - | ||
[Q] | Migael van Velden | Lydenburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - | ||
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Da-niel KOTZE | Stellenbosch Tennisklub | No | - | |
[8] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Tshepang Chaane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Heinrich Heyl | No | - | ||
[10] | Vaughn HUNTER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Avela NDLABHU | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Kian STEYN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | Arno Snydert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[12] | Taona MHWANDAGARA | ZW | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[13] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mathew MULLER | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hanco Benade | Menlopark High | No | - | |
[2] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Bastien Rip-Botha | AU | No | - | |
- | Ethan Malan | German Country Club | No | - | |
[Q] | IGOR CILLIERS | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[Q] | Jaco Cornelius | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[Q] | Eras LABUSCHAGNE | ZA | Vaal Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Jason Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Arno Scholtz | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Kaylin De Beer | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Lionel Jarrard | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Johann van der Westhuizen | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[Q] | Marius van Dyk | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Niel Hendriks | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Erick DE JAGER | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Andile Sibanda | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[Q] | Geneil Alberts | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[9] | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Jason Roussos [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
Marius van Dyk [Q]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Shane SHER
|
IGOR CILLIERS [Q]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Wilco CILLIERS [11]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tucker Vorster [16]
|
Bevan Anley
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Maxime Le Roux
|
6-4, 1-6, 5-7 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
Bastien Rip-Botha [Q]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alec BECKLEY [3]
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Stefan DU PLESSIS
|
Kaylin De Beer [Q]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Lionel Jarrard [Q]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
Jarryd Sauer [9]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Dohan CILLIERS [14]
|
Willem Brink
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Sebastian Buxman
|
Erick DE JAGER [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Jaco Cornelius [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A16 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Luke Carey
|
Da-niel KOTZE [7]
(Ret.)
|
6-7, 7-6, 4-3 Retired |
N/A | A17 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
|
Eras LABUSCHAGNE [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Geneil Alberts [Q]
|
4-6, 6-3, 5-7 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Andile Sibanda [Q]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tshepang Chaane
|
Vaughn HUNTER [10]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Heinrich Heyl [15]
|
Avela NDLABHU
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Arno Scholtz [Q]
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Niel Hendriks [Q]
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
Liam DAY [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-06 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A26 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Kian STEYN
|
Migael van Velden [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-04-06 2:00pm | A27 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Arno Snydert
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Taona MHWANDAGARA [12]
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-3 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
Gerhard SWART
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-06 2:00pm | A30 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Mathew MULLER
|
Johann van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-06 2:00pm | A31 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
Hanco Benade
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A32 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ethan Malan
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A33 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Marius van Dyk [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A34 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Shane SHER
|
Wilco CILLIERS [11]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A35 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Tucker Vorster [16]
|
Maxime Le Roux
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A36 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A37 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Alec BECKLEY [3]
|
Kaylin De Beer [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A38 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lionel Jarrard [Q]
|
Jarryd Sauer [9]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A39 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Dohan CILLIERS [14]
|
Sebastian Buxman
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A40 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Luke Carey
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A41 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
|
Geneil Alberts [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A42 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Vaughn HUNTER [10]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A43 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Heinrich Heyl [15]
|
Arno Scholtz [Q]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A44 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Niel Hendriks [Q]
|
Liam DAY [4]
|
6-3, 0-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A45 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
Kian STEYN
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A46 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Arno Snydert
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-07 8:00am | A47 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Gerhard SWART
|
Johann van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | A48 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
2-6, 6-3, 5-7 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A49 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Wilco CILLIERS [11]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A50 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Tucker Vorster [16]
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A51 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Alec BECKLEY [3]
(Ret.)
|
Jarryd Sauer [9]
|
6-4, 0-1 Retired |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A52 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Sebastian Buxman
|
Luke Carey
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A53 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
|
Vaughn HUNTER [10]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A54 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Heinrich Heyl [15]
|
Liam DAY [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-1 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A55 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A56 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Johann van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-13 8:00am | A57 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Tucker Vorster [16]
|
5-7, 6-3, 3-6 |
2019-04-13 8:00am | A58 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jarryd Sauer [9]
|
Sebastian Buxman
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-13 8:00am | A59 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Vaughn HUNTER [10]
|
Heinrich Heyl [15]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-13 8:00am | A60 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | A61 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tucker Vorster [16]
|
Sebastian Buxman
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | A62 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Vaughn HUNTER [10]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-14 8:00am | A63 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tucker Vorster [16]
|
Vaughn HUNTER [10]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-14 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Sebastian Buxman
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Jarryd Sauer [9]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Heinrich Heyl [15]
|
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | C3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Heinrich Heyl [15]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - |
Jarryd Sauer [9]
|
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-04-13 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Wilco CILLIERS [11]
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-13 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
|
Liam DAY [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-13 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Johann van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Luke Carey
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-04-13 1:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Liam DAY [4]
|
Johann van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
6-3, 2-6, 7-10 |
2019-04-14 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Johann van der Westhuizen [Q]
|
5-7, 6-1, 12-10 |
2019-04-14 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Luke Carey
|
Liam DAY [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-14 11:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Wilco CILLIERS [11]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | I1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Marius van Dyk [Q]
|
Shane SHER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | I2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Maxime Le Roux
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | I3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kaylin De Beer [Q]
|
Lionel Jarrard [Q]
|
7-6(4), 6-2 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Dohan CILLIERS [14]
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | I5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Geneil Alberts [Q]
|
Gustav HEFER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | I6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Arno Scholtz [Q]
|
Niel Hendriks [Q]
|
2-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | I7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kian STEYN
|
Arno Snydert
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | I8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Gerhard SWART
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | I9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Marius van Dyk [Q]
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-7 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | I10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kaylin De Beer [Q]
|
Dohan CILLIERS [14]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | I11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Arno Scholtz [Q]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | I12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Kian STEYN
(Ret.)
|
Gerhard SWART
|
0-6, 0-1 Retired |
N/A | I13 | - |
Marius van Dyk [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Kaylin De Beer [Q]
|
Walkover |
2019-04-14 8:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Arno Scholtz [Q]
|
Gerhard SWART
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-04-14 10:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kaylin De Beer [Q]
|
Arno Scholtz [Q]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-04-14 8:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
Dohan CILLIERS [14]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-14 11:00am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Dohan CILLIERS [14]
|
Gustav HEFER
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-5 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | M1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Shane SHER
|
Maxime Le Roux
(Ret.)
|
3-6, 5-0 Retired |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | M2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lionel Jarrard [Q]
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | M3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Geneil Alberts [Q]
|
Niel Hendriks [Q]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | M4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Arno Snydert
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-14 8:00am | M5 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Shane SHER
|
Lionel Jarrard [Q]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-14 8:00am | M6 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Niel Hendriks [Q]
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-14 10:00am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lionel Jarrard [Q]
|
Niel Hendriks [Q]
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-10 |
2019-04-14 10:00am | N1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Shane SHER
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS [Q]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | O2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Geneil Alberts [Q]
|
Arno Snydert
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-14 9:30am | O3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Geneil Alberts [Q]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | Q1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jason Roussos [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Jacques Boshoff
|
Walkover |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
IGOR CILLIERS [Q]
|
Conrad Beneke
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Bevan Anley
|
Gontse Phiri
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q4 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Bastien Rip-Botha [Q]
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q5 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Stefan DU PLESSIS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q6 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q7 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Willem Brink
|
Erick DE JAGER [Q]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | Q9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Eras LABUSCHAGNE [Q]
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Andile Sibanda [Q]
|
Tshepang Chaane
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Avela NDLABHU
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Migael van Velden [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE
|
Taona MHWANDAGARA [12]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-07 9:30am | Q15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
Mathew MULLER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | Q16 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Hanco Benade
|
Ethan Malan
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | Q17 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
Conrad Beneke
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | Q18 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Bevan Anley
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | Q19 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Stefan DU PLESSIS
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | Q20 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Erick DE JAGER [Q]
|
Jaco Cornelius [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | Q21 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Eras LABUSCHAGNE [Q]
|
Tshepang Chaane
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | Q22 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Avela NDLABHU
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | Q23 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Taona MHWANDAGARA [12]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-07 2:00pm | Q24 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
Hanco Benade
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | Q25 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | Q26 | Tuks - Court 3 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
Erick DE JAGER [Q]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | Q27 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Tshepang Chaane
|
Avela NDLABHU
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | Q28 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Taona MHWANDAGARA [12]
(Did not play)
|
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | Q29 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | Q30 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Avela NDLABHU
|
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
7-6(4), 3-6, 10-7 |
N/A | Q31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
Avela NDLABHU
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-14 11:00am | R1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | S1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Conrad Beneke
(Did not play)
|
Erick DE JAGER [Q]
|
Walkover |
2019-04-14 11:00am | S3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Erick DE JAGER [Q]
|
Tshepang Chaane
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | U1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
Bevan Anley
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | U2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Stefan DU PLESSIS
|
Jaco Cornelius [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 11:00am | U3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Eras LABUSCHAGNE [Q]
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | U4 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Hanco Benade
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | U5 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
Stefan DU PLESSIS
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-04-13 2:00pm | U6 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Hanco Benade
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-14 11:00am | U7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
Hanco Benade
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | V1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Stefan DU PLESSIS
(Did not play)
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 2:00pm | W2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Eras LABUSCHAGNE [Q]
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
6-7, 3-6 |
N/A | Y2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Bastien Rip-Botha [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 11:30am | Y3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2019-04-13 11:30am | Y6 | Tuks - Court 4 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | Y7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Migael van Velden [Q]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 12:00pm | Y9 | Tuks - Court 6 |
IGOR CILLIERS [Q]
|
Gontse Phiri
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-04-13 2:00pm | Y10 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Willem Brink
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-13 2:00pm | Y11 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Andile Sibanda [Q]
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | Y12 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Migael van Velden [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Mathew MULLER
|
Walkover |
N/A | Y13 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Willem Brink
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-14 8:00am | Y14 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Mathew MULLER
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-04-14 11:00am | Y15 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Mathew MULLER
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-14 9:30am | AA1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
IGOR CILLIERS [Q]
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-3, 4-6, 9-11 |
2019-04-14 12:30pm | AA3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Andile Sibanda [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-14 12:30pm | AC7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
6-1, 6-0 |