Print

14-16, 8-11, 9-11 [4] Ocean MA [3] Razaan LALJI Gold 3/4 Playoff [3] Razaan LALJI
12-10, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9 [9] Michael LONGPRE [7] Kamran GWADRY 11-13, 11-8, 15-13, 9-11, 11-9 [5] Spring MA [2] Jens BOLDER 11-7, 2-11, 3-11, 7-11 (43m) [9] Michael LONGPRE [5] Spring MA Gold 5/6 Playoff [5] Spring MA
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 6-11 [7] Kamran GWADRY [2] Jens BOLDER Gold 7/8 Playoff [2] Jens BOLDER
11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4 [10] Everett FORSMAN [13] Jake MCADAM Silver 3/4 Playoff [10] Everett FORSMAN
4-11, 11-2, 12-10, 11-6 [8] Hermione CAO [15] Elizabeth DICKER Silver 7/8 Playoff [8] Hermione CAO
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Maria Min Jericho Tennis Club No -
[10] Everett Forsman CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club No -
[9] Michael Longpre CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[8] Hermione Cao CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
[7] Kamran Gwadry Jericho Tennis Club No -
[18] Geoffrey Yee Arbutus Club No -
[16] Jaden Lee Jericho Tennis Club No -
[14] YoYo Chan CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club No -
[19] Henry Jiang West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
[4] Ocean Ma West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
[3] Razaan Lalji CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[11] Dylan Scott Jericho Tennis Club No -
[12] Owen Stacey CA Nanaimo Squash Club No -
[5] Spring Ma CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
[6] Stanley Jiang Sports Central No -
[13] Jake McAdam CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[15] Elizabeth Dicker CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
[17] Matthew McAdam CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
[2] Jens Bolder NL West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553874000
2019-03-29 3:40pm
A6 WCS - Court 4
Geoffrey Yee [18]
Jaden Lee [16]
11-2, 11-2, 11-4
1553876400
2019-03-29 4:20pm
A7 WCS - Court 2
YoYo Chan [14]
Henry Jiang [19]
(Ret.)
Retired
1553874000
2019-03-29 3:40pm
A15 WCS - Court 3
Elizabeth Dicker [15]
Matthew McAdam [17]
13-15, 11-6, 12-10, 12-14, 17-15
1553877000
2019-03-29 4:30pm
A17 WCS - Court 1
Maria Min [1]
Everett Forsman [10]
11-2, 11-6, 12-10
1553876400
2019-03-29 4:20pm
A18 WCS - Court 4
Michael Longpre [9]
Hermione Cao [8]
11-7, 11-5, 11-7
1553940000
2019-03-30 10:00am
A19 WCS - Court 3
Kamran Gwadry [7]
Geoffrey Yee [18]
11-7, 11-9, 11-7
1553940000
2019-03-30 10:00am
A20 WCS - Court 2
YoYo Chan [14]
Ocean Ma [4]
4-11, 7-11, 7-11
1553878500
2019-03-29 4:55pm
A21 WCS - Court 2
Razaan Lalji [3]
Dylan Scott [11]
11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8
1553876400
2019-03-29 4:20pm
A22 WCS - Court 3
Owen Stacey [12]
Spring Ma [5]
0-11, 11-8, 5-11, 6-11
1553874000
2019-03-29 3:40pm
A23 WCS - Court 2
Stanley Jiang [6]
Jake McAdam [13]
5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
1553940000
2019-03-30 10:00am
A24 WCS - Court 5
Elizabeth Dicker [15]
Jens Bolder [2]
9-11, 4-11, 5-11
1553949600
2019-03-30 12:40pm
A25 WCS - Court 1
Maria Min [1]
Michael Longpre [9]
11-4, 11-8, 11-9
1553949600
2019-03-30 12:40pm
A26 WCS - Court 2
Kamran Gwadry [7]
Ocean Ma [4]
8-11, 4-11, 11-13
1553949600
2019-03-30 12:40pm
A27 WCS - Court 4
Razaan Lalji [3]
Spring Ma [5]
13-11, 11-9, 12-10
1553949600
2019-03-30 12:40pm
A28 WCS - Court 5
Stanley Jiang [6]
Jens Bolder [2]
9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10
1553961600
2019-03-30 4:00pm
A29 WCS - Court 1
Maria Min [1]
Ocean Ma [4]
11-5, 11-4, 11-2
1553961600
2019-03-30 4:00pm
A30 WCS - Court 2
Razaan Lalji [3]
Stanley Jiang [6]
5-11, 2-11, 9-11
1554032400
2019-03-31 11:40am
A31 WCS - Court 3
Maria Min [1]
Stanley Jiang [6]
11-2, 11-2, 11-3
1554030000
2019-03-31 11:00am
B1 WCS - Court 1
Ocean Ma [4]
Razaan Lalji [3]
14-16, 8-11, 9-11
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
C1 WCS - Court 2
Michael Longpre [9]
Kamran Gwadry [7]
12-10, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
C2 WCS - Court 4
Spring Ma [5]
Jens Bolder [2]
11-13, 11-8, 15-13, 9-11, 11-9
1554032400
2019-03-31 11:40am
C3 WCS - Court 2
Michael Longpre [9]
Spring Ma [5]
11-7, 2-11, 3-11, 7-11
1554030000
2019-03-31 11:00am
D1 WCS - Court 2
Kamran Gwadry [7]
Jens Bolder [2]
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 6-11
1553952000
2019-03-30 1:20pm
E1 WCS - Court 3
Everett Forsman [10]
Hermione Cao [8]
11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8
1553952000
2019-03-30 1:20pm
E2 WCS - Court 1
Geoffrey Yee [18]
YoYo Chan [14]
10-12, 11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9
1553952000
2019-03-30 1:20pm
E3 WCS - Court 2
Dylan Scott [11]
Owen Stacey [12]
11-4, 11-6, 11-6
1553952000
2019-03-30 1:20pm
E4 WCS - Court 4
Jake McAdam [13]
Elizabeth Dicker [15]
10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 15-13
1553961600
2019-03-30 4:00pm
E5 WCS - Court 5
Everett Forsman [10]
Geoffrey Yee [18]
9-11, 2-11, 4-11
1553964000
2019-03-30 4:40pm
E6 WCS - Court 1
Dylan Scott [11]
Jake McAdam [13]
12-10, 11-1, 11-8
1554034800
2019-03-31 12:20pm
E7 WCS - Court 4
Geoffrey Yee [18]
Dylan Scott [11]
8-11, 9-11, 8-11
1554032400
2019-03-31 11:40am
F1 WCS - Court 4
Everett Forsman [10]
Jake McAdam [13]
11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
G1 WCS - Court 5
Hermione Cao [8]
YoYo Chan [14]
4-11, 8-11, 8-11
N/A G2 WCS - Court 1
Owen Stacey [12]
Elizabeth Dicker [15]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1554032400
2019-03-31 11:40am
G3 WCS - Court 1
YoYo Chan [14]
Owen Stacey [12]
11-3, 11-5, 11-9
1554030000
2019-03-31 11:00am
H1 WCS - Court 3
Hermione Cao [8]
Elizabeth Dicker [15]
4-11, 11-2, 12-10, 11-6
1554030000
2019-03-31 11:00am
I15 WCS - Court 4
Jaden Lee [16]
Matthew McAdam [17]
No Result
9999999999999999
TBD
-