Print

[1] Daniël WESSELS [2] Leonardo SOLA 6-1, 6-4 Position 3-4 [1] Daniël WESSELS
D1 BYE De Wet DU PLESSIS Position 7-8 De Wet DU PLESSIS
Meindert VERGEER Imraan ADAMS Walkover Position 11-12 Meindert VERGEER
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Daniël WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club No -
[2] Leonardo SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[3] Federico COPPINI IT Van Der Stel Tennis Club No -
[4] Wade HERMANUS ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Imraan Adams Green Point Tennis Club No -
- Johny Coetzer ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- Meindert VERGEER ZA Maties Tennis Club No -
- De Wet Du Plessis Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Joshua MOSTERT George Tennis Club No -
- Damian MULLER ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary No -
- Sebastiano SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Cedrick Bock ZA Strand No -
- Jacques MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A2 STK - Court 01
Meindert VERGEER
Damian MULLER
0-6, 2-6
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A3 STK - Court 02
Wade HERMANUS [4]
Joshua MOSTERT
6-3, 6-2
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A4 STK - Court 03
Sebastiano SOLA
Johny Coetzer
3-6, 4-6
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A5 STK - Court 04
De Wet Du Plessis
Cedrick Bock
6-0, 6-0
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A7 STK - Court 05
Jacques MIENY
Imraan Adams
6-1, 6-0
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
A9 STK - Court 01
Daniël WESSELS [1]
Damian MULLER
7-6, 6-1
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
A10 STK - Court 02
Wade HERMANUS [4]
Johny Coetzer
6-1, 3-6, 12-10
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
A11 STK - Court 03
De Wet Du Plessis
Federico COPPINI [3]
6-7, 4-6
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
A12 STK - Court 04
Jacques MIENY
Leonardo SOLA [2]
3-6, 0-6
1557043200
2019-05-05 8:00am
A13 STK - Court 01
Daniël WESSELS [1]
Wade HERMANUS [4]
3-6, 4-6
1557043200
2019-05-05 8:00am
A14 STK - Court 02
Federico COPPINI [3]
Leonardo SOLA [2]
6-1, 6-1
1557056700
2019-05-05 11:45am
A15 STK - Court 01
Wade HERMANUS [4]
Federico COPPINI [3]
1-6, 4-6
1557056700
2019-05-05 11:45am
B1 STK - Court 02
Daniël WESSELS [1]
Leonardo SOLA [2]
6-1, 6-4
N/A C1 STK - Court 03
Damian MULLER
(Did not play)
Johny Coetzer
Walkover
1557043200
2019-05-05 8:00am
C2 STK - Court 04
De Wet Du Plessis
Jacques MIENY
3-6, 6-7
1557056700
2019-05-05 11:45am
C3 STK - Court 03
Johny Coetzer
Jacques MIENY
6-3, 6-3
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
E2 STK - Court 05
Joshua MOSTERT
Sebastiano SOLA
7-6, 6-4
1557043200
2019-05-05 8:00am
E5 STK - Court 05
Meindert VERGEER
Joshua MOSTERT
2-6, 0-6
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
E6 STK - Court 11
Cedrick Bock
Imraan Adams
6-1, 6-1
1557056700
2019-05-05 11:45am
E7 STK - Court 05
Joshua MOSTERT
Cedrick Bock
6-1, 6-2
N/A F1 STK - Court 06
Meindert VERGEER
Imraan Adams
(Did not play)
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
-