Print

[1] John COETZEE Paul-Daniël MEYER 6-4, 6-4 Position 3-4 Paul-Daniël MEYER
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [3] MARTIN MOSTERT 6-2, 5-7, 11-9 Position 7-8 [3] MARTIN MOSTERT
F1 Ian PANSEGROUW BYE Position 11-12 Ian PANSEGROUW
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool No -
[2] Willem KNOESEN ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[3] MARTIN MOSTERT ZA George Tennis Club No -
[4] Mark BACKEBERG ZA Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Jaryd VISSER Table View Tennis Club No -
- Bryan Sutcliffe ZA Claremont Tennis Club No -
- Paul-Daniël MEYER Paarl Gimnasium High No -
- Justin COWLEY Somerset West Country Club No -
- Ulrich KOCH Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Goran KRIVOKAPIC Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Ian Pansegrouw Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Ruben JOUBERT ZA Hoër Landbouskool Boland No -
- Gordon Morrison ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A2 STK - Court 06
Ruben JOUBERT
Justin COWLEY
6-4, 6-1
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A3 STK - Court 07
Mark BACKEBERG [4]
Gordon Morrison
0-6, 1-6
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A4 STK - Court 08
Ian Pansegrouw
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
1-6, 1-6
1556956800
2019-05-04 8:00am
A5 STK - Court 09
Paul-Daniël MEYER
Ulrich KOCH
6-1, 6-1
N/A A7 STK - Court 10
Bryan Sutcliffe
(Did not play)
Jaryd VISSER
Walkover
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
A9 STK - Court 06
John COETZEE [1]
Ruben JOUBERT
7-6, 6-2
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
A10 STK - Court 07
Gordon Morrison
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
6-4, 1-6, 11-9
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
A11 STK - Court 08
Paul-Daniël MEYER
MARTIN MOSTERT [3]
6-3, 6-4
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
A12 STK - Court 09
Jaryd VISSER
Willem KNOESEN [2]
1-6, 0-6
1557043200
2019-05-05 8:00am
A13 STK - Court 06
John COETZEE [1]
Gordon Morrison
4-6, 4-6
1557043200
2019-05-05 8:00am
A14 STK - Court 07
Paul-Daniël MEYER
Willem KNOESEN [2]
6-4, 4-6, 3-10
1557056700
2019-05-05 11:45am
A15 STK - Court 07
Gordon Morrison
Willem KNOESEN [2]
1-6, 1-6
1557056700
2019-05-05 11:45am
B1 STK - Court 08
John COETZEE [1]
Paul-Daniël MEYER
4-6, 4-6
1557043200
2019-05-05 8:00am
C1 STK - Court 08
Ruben JOUBERT
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
6-3, 6-1
1557043200
2019-05-05 8:00am
C2 STK - Court 09
MARTIN MOSTERT [3]
Jaryd VISSER
4-6, 0-6
1557056700
2019-05-05 11:45am
C3 STK - Court 09
Ruben JOUBERT
Jaryd VISSER
6-3, 6-4
1557056700
2019-05-05 11:45am
D1 STK - Court 10
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
MARTIN MOSTERT [3]
2-6, 7-5, 9-11
1556970300
2019-05-04 11:45am
E2 STK - Court 10
Mark BACKEBERG [4]
Ian Pansegrouw
2-6, 6-4, 10-12
1557043200
2019-05-05 8:00am
E5 STK - Court 10
Justin COWLEY
Ian Pansegrouw
7-6, 6-2
1557061200
2019-05-05 1:00pm
E7 STK - Court 12
Justin COWLEY
Ulrich KOCH
1-6, 6-7