Print

[4] Jake DOWNIE Joel FLISBERG (Ret.) 4-1 (Ret.) Position 3-4 [4] Jake DOWNIE
Junior CHIGARIRO TRISTAN DAMSEAUX 6-3, 6-3 Position 7-8 Junior CHIGARIRO
F1 BYE Louis BIERMAN Position 11-12 Louis BIERMAN
Leon DU TOIT Herman VERWEY 6-4, 6-2 Position 15-16 Herman VERWEY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary No -
[2] Peet KARSTEN ZA Orangia Tennis Club No -
[3] Imaad Taliep Claremont Tennis Club No -
[4] Jake DOWNIE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Thomas Tilney Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- Luca GRANVOGL Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- TRISTAN DAMSEAUX Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Daniel CALVER ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Joel Flisberg Wynberg Boys High School No -
- Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Edward KATSARSKI Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Joshua Taylor Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Chrislo Joubert Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Louis Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville No -
- Herman Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1556961300
2019-05-04 9:15am
A1 STK - Court 01
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Luca GRANVOGL
6-0, 6-4
1556961300
2019-05-04 9:15am
A2 STK - Court 02
Daniel CALVER
Leon Du Toit
6-1, 6-2
1556961300
2019-05-04 9:15am
A3 STK - Court 03
Jake DOWNIE [4]
Thomas Tilney
6-1, 6-3
1556961300
2019-05-04 9:15am
A4 STK - Court 04
Junior CHIGARIRO
Joshua Taylor
6-3, 6-0
1556961300
2019-05-04 9:15am
A5 STK - Court 05
Herman Verwey
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
4-6, 1-6
1556961300
2019-05-04 9:15am
A6 STK - Court 06
Edward KATSARSKI
Imaad Taliep [3]
1-6, 0-6
1556961300
2019-05-04 9:15am
A7 STK - Court 07
Joel Flisberg
Louis Bierman
6-1, 6-3
1556961300
2019-05-04 9:15am
A8 STK - Court 08
Chrislo Joubert
Peet KARSTEN [2]
4-6, 0-6
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
A9 STK - Court 01
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Daniel CALVER
6-1, 6-2
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
A10 STK - Court 02
Jake DOWNIE [4]
Junior CHIGARIRO
7-6, 6-3
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
A11 STK - Court 03
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
Imaad Taliep [3]
1-6, 3-6
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
A12 STK - Court 04
Joel Flisberg
Peet KARSTEN [2]
4-6, 6-0, 10-7
1557047700
2019-05-05 9:15am
A13 STK - Court 01
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Jake DOWNIE [4]
7-6, 6-4
1557047700
2019-05-05 9:15am
A14 STK - Court 02
Imaad Taliep [3]
Joel Flisberg
6-3, 6-7, 10-1
1557061200
2019-05-05 1:00pm
A15 STK - Court 01
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Imaad Taliep [3]
6-3, 6-2
1557061200
2019-05-05 1:00pm
B1 STK - Court 02
Jake DOWNIE [4]
Joel Flisberg
(Ret.)
4-1
Retired
1557047700
2019-05-05 9:15am
C1 STK - Court 03
Daniel CALVER
Junior CHIGARIRO
6-3, 6-2
1557047700
2019-05-05 9:15am
C2 STK - Court 04
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
Peet KARSTEN [2]
6-4, 3-6, 6-10
1557061200
2019-05-05 1:00pm
C3 STK - Court 03
Daniel CALVER
Peet KARSTEN [2]
7-5, 1-6, 8-10
1557061200
2019-05-05 1:00pm
D1 STK - Court 04
Junior CHIGARIRO
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
6-3, 6-3
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
E1 STK - Court 05
Luca GRANVOGL
Leon Du Toit
6-0, 6-2
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
E2 STK - Court 06
Thomas Tilney
Joshua Taylor
6-3, 6-0
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
E3 STK - Court 07
Herman Verwey
Edward KATSARSKI
3-6, 0-6
1556974800
2019-05-04 1:00pm
E4 STK - Court 08
Louis Bierman
Chrislo Joubert
4-6, 7-5, 10-6
N/A E5 STK - Court 05
Luca GRANVOGL
Thomas Tilney
(Did not play)
Walkover
1557047700
2019-05-05 9:15am
E6 STK - Court 06
Edward KATSARSKI
Louis Bierman
6-3, 6-1
1557061200
2019-05-05 1:00pm
E7 STK - Court 05
Luca GRANVOGL
(Def.)
Edward KATSARSKI
4-6, 0-4
Default
1557047700
2019-05-05 9:15am
G1 STK - Court 07
Leon Du Toit
Joshua Taylor
6-4, 6-7, 9-11
1557047700
2019-05-05 9:15am
G2 STK - Court 08
Herman Verwey
Chrislo Joubert
3-6, 6-3, 5-10
1557061200
2019-05-05 1:00pm
G3 STK - Court 07
Joshua Taylor
Chrislo Joubert
3-6, 4-6
1557061200
2019-05-05 1:00pm
H1 STK - Court 08
Leon Du Toit
Herman Verwey
4-6, 2-6