Print

[3] Charl HENNING [4] Alex DUBLIN 5-7, 7-5, 10-5 Position 3-4 [3] Charl HENNING
Michal BARRISH Henro KRUGER 6-3, 6-4 Position 7-8 Henro KRUGER
Kei BADENHORST Corne RETIEF 6-1, 6-1 Position 11-12 Kei BADENHORST
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club No -
[2] Raadi TALIEP Claremont Tennis Club No -
[3] Charl Henning Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
[4] Alex Dublin ZA Athlone Tennis Club No -
- Henro Kruger Durbanville Tennis Club No -
- Dirkie Van Heerden Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Jean Joubert Laerskool Hermanus No -
- Michal Barrish Meadowridge Tennis Club No -
- Zachary Parsadh ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Herman Roux Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Ruan Strauss ZA Great Tennis No -
- Matt Lekay ZA Kuilsrivier Tennis Club No -
- Tiaan Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville No -
- Cornelius Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Kei Badenhorst ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Corne Retief Brackenfell Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1556965800
2019-05-04 10:30am
A1 STK - Court 01
Stefan Stieger [1]
Zachary Parsadh
6-4, 6-2
N/A A2 STK - Court 02
Jean Joubert
(Did not play)
Dirkie Van Heerden
Walkover
1556965800
2019-05-04 10:30am
A3 STK - Court 03
Charl Henning [3]
Kei Badenhorst
6-3, 6-1
1556965800
2019-05-04 10:30am
A4 STK - Court 04
Michal Barrish
Cornelius Verwey
6-4, 6-1
N/A A5 STK - Court 05
Ruan Strauss
(Did not play)
Henro Kruger
Walkover
1556965800
2019-05-04 10:30am
A6 STK - Court 06
Corne Retief
Alex Dublin [4]
6-7, 7-6, 8-10
1556965800
2019-05-04 10:30am
A7 STK - Court 07
Herman Roux
Tiaan Bierman
6-1, 6-0
1556965800
2019-05-04 10:30am
A8 STK - Court 08
Matt Lekay
Raadi TALIEP [2]
4-6, 0-6
1556979300
2019-05-04 2:15pm
A9 STK - Court 01
Stefan Stieger [1]
Dirkie Van Heerden
6-1, 6-1
1556979300
2019-05-04 2:15pm
A10 STK - Court 02
Charl Henning [3]
Michal Barrish
6-3, 6-0
1556979300
2019-05-04 2:15pm
A11 STK - Court 03
Henro Kruger
Alex Dublin [4]
0-6, 2-6
1556979300
2019-05-04 2:15pm
A12 STK - Court 04
Herman Roux
Raadi TALIEP [2]
2-6, 2-6
1557052200
2019-05-05 10:30am
A13 STK - Court 01
Stefan Stieger [1]
Charl Henning [3]
6-3, 6-2
1557052200
2019-05-05 10:30am
A14 STK - Court 02
Alex Dublin [4]
Raadi TALIEP [2]
1-6, 1-6
1557065700
2019-05-05 2:15pm
A15 STK - Court 01
Stefan Stieger [1]
Raadi TALIEP [2]
2-6, 2-6
1557065700
2019-05-05 2:15pm
B1 STK - Court 02
Charl Henning [3]
Alex Dublin [4]
5-7, 7-5, 10-5
1557052200
2019-05-05 10:30am
C1 STK - Court 03
Dirkie Van Heerden
Michal Barrish
6-3, 6-2
1557052200
2019-05-05 10:30am
C2 STK - Court 04
Henro Kruger
Herman Roux
1-6, 1-6
1557065700
2019-05-05 2:15pm
C3 STK - Court 03
Dirkie Van Heerden
Herman Roux
7-6, 4-6, 10-5
1557065700
2019-05-05 2:15pm
D1 STK - Court 04
Michal Barrish
Henro Kruger
3-6, 4-6
1556979300
2019-05-04 2:15pm
E2 STK - Court 06
Kei Badenhorst
Cornelius Verwey
6-3, 2-6, 10-7
1556979300
2019-05-04 2:15pm
E4 STK - Court 08
Tiaan Bierman
Matt Lekay
3-6, 4-6
1557052200
2019-05-05 10:30am
E5 STK - Court 05
Zachary Parsadh
Kei Badenhorst
6-0, 6-4
1557052200
2019-05-05 10:30am
E6 STK - Court 06
Corne Retief
Matt Lekay
2-6, 1-6
1557065700
2019-05-05 2:15pm
E7 STK - Court 05
Zachary Parsadh
Matt Lekay
6-1, 6-2
1557065700
2019-05-05 2:15pm
F1 STK - Court 06
Kei Badenhorst
Corne Retief
6-1, 6-1
N/A G3 STK - Court 11
Cornelius Verwey
(Did not play)
Tiaan Bierman
Walkover