BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | John Bothma | No | - | |
[1] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Connor Doig | No | - |
[2] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - | |
[2] | Thomas Mckenzie | Caleb Fyvie | No | - | ||
[3] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | WILLIAM HERMELIN | No | - | |
[3] | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | Senthen REDDY | No | - | |
[4] | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Adam LOGIE | No | - | |
[4] | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Nicholas Hamilton | No | - | |
- | Dwalalethu Mkuzo | ZA | Clifton High School | Levi Carbutt | No | - |
- | Milan Cilliers | ZA | Ferrum High | Garrick Greeff | No | - |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | Grendon Cass | No | - |
- | Levi Carbutt | ZA | Dwalalethu Mkuzo | No | - | |
- | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | Keenan MOODLEY | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Nqubeko Ntuli | No | - |
- | Garrick Greeff | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Milan Cilliers | No | - |
- | Nqubeko Ntuli | Esikhawini Tennis Club | Johannes Adam | No | - | |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | Tristan Bedderson | No | - |
- | Grendon Cass | ZA | Westville Boys High | Brogan Esterhuizen | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-18 2:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 24 |
Garrick Greeff
Milan Cilliers
|
Levi Carbutt
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
2019-05-18 3:45pm | A9 | WTS - Court 17 |
Connor Doig [1]
John Bothma [1]
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
Grendon Cass
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-05-18 3:45pm | A10 | WTS - Court 18 |
Senthen REDDY [3]
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
Nqubeko Ntuli
Johannes Adam
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-05-18 3:45pm | A11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Keenan MOODLEY
Tristan Bedderson
|
Adam LOGIE [4]
Nicholas Hamilton [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-18 4:45pm | A12 | WTS - Court 5 |
Garrick Greeff
Milan Cilliers
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
Thomas Mckenzie [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-19 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 9 |
Connor Doig [1]
John Bothma [1]
|
Senthen REDDY [3]
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-19 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 10 |
Adam LOGIE [4]
Nicholas Hamilton [4]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
Thomas Mckenzie [2]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-05-19 2:00pm | A15 | WTS - Court 5 |
Senthen REDDY [3]
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
Adam LOGIE [4]
Nicholas Hamilton [4]
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-8 |