GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Georgie MacKay | ZA | St John's DSG | No | - |
[2] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[3] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[4] | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Suriese Loubser | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Daniella Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Simangele Stanton | |
- | Kendra Reddy | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
- | jaden Jesson | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Lwakhiwe Magagula | ZA | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Robyn Louise Urquhart | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Simangele Stanton | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A1 | BER - Court 1 |
Georgie MacKay [1]
|
jaden Jesson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A2 | BER - Court 2 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Lwakhiwe Magagula
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A3 | BER - Court 3 |
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
Neha Singh
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A4 | BER - Court 4 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Daniella Loubser
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A5 | BER - Court 5 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Suriese Loubser
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-8 |
N/A | A6 | BER - Court 1 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Carla Pearson [4]
|
Walkover |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A7 | BER - Court 2 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Kendra Reddy
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A8 | BER - Court 3 |
Anna Holmes
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 5 |
Georgie MacKay [1]
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 6 |
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 7 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Carla Pearson [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-4 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 9 |
Kendra Reddy
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-18 2:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 1 |
Georgie MacKay [1]
|
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-18 2:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Georgie MacKay [1]
|
Emily Wakefield
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
2019-05-18 2:30pm | C1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-05-18 2:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Carla Pearson [4]
|
Kendra Reddy
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Carla Pearson [4]
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2019-05-19 11:45am | D1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Kendra Reddy
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | E1 | WTS - Court 10 |
jaden Jesson
|
Lwakhiwe Magagula
|
4-6, 6-2, 3-0 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Neha Singh
|
Daniella Loubser
|
6-2, 2-6, 3-10 |
2019-05-18 10:00am | E4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Anna Holmes
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | E5 | WTS - Court 5 |
jaden Jesson
|
Daniella Loubser
|
5-7, 6-3, 11-9 |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | E6 | WTS - Court 22 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Anna Holmes
|
7-5, 2-6, 12-10 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 11 |
jaden Jesson
|
Suriese Loubser
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-19 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Daniella Loubser
|
Anna Holmes
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | G1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Lwakhiwe Magagula
|
Neha Singh
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-19 11:45am | G3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Neha Singh
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-1, 6-1 |