Print

Bracket 1 BHC A1 [1] Derek RING BYE ESC 2-11, 7-11, 11-5, 3-11 Usman YAQOOB Bradley SALTER EVE JER 11-4, 11-2, 11-7 Adam KARMALI Mark INGRAM TCC SAC 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9 Srini KRISHNAMOORTHY [8] Fawad ABBAS VRC BSBL 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 [5] ryan TERAVERST Jonathan MARK VRC ECY 5-11, 13-11, 11-4, 8-11, 9-11 Hussein SALEMWALLA Todd CHRISTIANSON WCS JER 11-3, 11-5, 11-7 Tam DO Sean CLARK VRC RIV 5-11, 4-11, 11-5, 9-11 Nathan OZOG [4] Brett MILLER VRC APO 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 [3] Matt ZILINSKI Jeff FORD RIV VRC 11-7, 3-11, 11-3, 11-9 WeiHan WANG Daniel SKRYPNYK JER MACOR 11-3, 11-5, 2-11, 11-4 Morven LIU Mike YETI VRC SAC 11-5, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8 [6] Graham BROWN Naveen GARG SACNG SMSA 11-6, 11-6, 11-1 [7] yos WAGENMANS Harrison YANG NAN VRC 3-11, 9-11, 7-11 Jimmy VALLIERE Stefan CURRIE-ROBERTS VRC VRC Default Leslie CAO Todd RUTHERFORD VRC A16 BYE [2] Ryan MAY 0-11, 0-11, 0-11 [1] Derek RING Bradley SALTER 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 Adam KARMALI Srini KRISHNAMOORTHY 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 [5] ryan TERAVERST Todd CHRISTIANSON 4-11, 12-10, 10-12, 7-11 Tam DO [4] Brett MILLER 13-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5 [3] Matt ZILINSKI WeiHan WANG 11-6, 13-11, 11-5 Morven LIU [6] Graham BROWN 11-6, 11-1, 11-3 [7] yos WAGENMANS Stefan CURRIE-ROBERTS 11-13, 12-14, 6-11 Todd RUTHERFORD [2] Ryan MAY 4-11, 8-11, 2-11 Bradley SALTER Adam KARMALI 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-2 [5] ryan TERAVERST [4] Brett MILLER 5-11, 8-11, 10-12 [3] Matt ZILINSKI Morven LIU Walkover [7] yos WAGENMANS [2] Ryan MAY 8-11, 6-11, 9-11 Adam KARMALI [5] ryan TERAVERST 11-4, 10-12, 5-11, 5-11 Morven LIU [2] Ryan MAY 7-11, 11-9, 3-11, 12-10, 9-11 [5] ryan TERAVERST [2] Ryan MAY [2] Ryan MAY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Derek Ring Bankers Hall Club No -
[2] Ryan May CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club No -
[3] Matt Zilinski CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[4] Brett Miller Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[5] ryan teraverst Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[6] Graham Brown CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[7] yos wagenmans Seattle Athletic Club Northgate No -
[8] Fawad Abbas Seattle Athletic Club No -
- Bradley Salter Edmonton Squash Club No -
- Todd Christianson Eau Claire YMCA No -
- Stefan Currie-Roberts Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Naveen Garg US Seattle Athletic Club No -
- Hussein Salemwalla Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Mike Yeti Multnomah Athletic Club No -
- Daniel Skrypnyk Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Todd Rutherford Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Tam Do CA Arbutus Club No -
- Jonathan Mark Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Adam Karmali TZ Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Morven Liu CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Leslie Cao CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Usman Yaqoob No -
- Sean Clark Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Mark Ingram CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- WeiHan Wang CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Srini Krishnamoorthy IN Terminal City Club No -
- Jeff Ford Apollo Athletic Club No -
- Nathan Ozog CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Jimmy Valliere CA Nanaimo Squash Club No -
- Harrison Yang Shakiru Matti Squash Academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1565982000
2019-08-16 7:00pm
A2 JER - Squash 1
Usman Yaqoob
Bradley Salter
2-11, 7-11, 11-5, 3-11
1565812800
2019-08-14 8:00pm
A3 JER - Squash 3
Adam Karmali
Mark Ingram
11-4, 11-2, 11-7
1565980200
2019-08-16 6:30pm
A4 JER - Squash 2
Srini Krishnamoorthy
Fawad Abbas [8]
11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9
1565812800
2019-08-14 8:00pm
A5 JER - Squash 2
ryan teraverst [5]
Jonathan Mark
11-4, 11-5, 11-7
1565980200
2019-08-16 6:30pm
A6 JER - Squash 1
Hussein Salemwalla
Todd Christianson
5-11, 13-11, 11-4, 8-11, 9-11
1565816400
2019-08-14 9:00pm
A7 JER - Squash 2
Tam Do
Sean Clark
11-3, 11-5, 11-7
1565811000
2019-08-14 7:30pm
A8 JER - Squash 4
Nathan Ozog
Brett Miller [4]
5-11, 4-11, 11-5, 9-11
1565811000
2019-08-14 7:30pm
A9 JER - Squash 3
Matt Zilinski [3]
Jeff Ford
11-5, 11-6, 11-7
1565811000
2019-08-14 7:30pm
A10 JER - Squash 2
WeiHan Wang
Daniel Skrypnyk
11-7, 3-11, 11-3, 11-9
1565980200
2019-08-16 6:30pm
A11 JER - Squash 4
Morven Liu
Mike Yeti
11-3, 11-5, 2-11, 11-4
1565980200
2019-08-16 6:30pm
A12 JER - Squash 3
Graham Brown [6]
Naveen Garg
11-5, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8
1565978400
2019-08-16 6:00pm
A13 JER - Squash 4
yos wagenmans [7]
Harrison Yang
11-6, 11-6, 11-1
1565978400
2019-08-16 6:00pm
A14 JER - Squash 3
Jimmy Valliere
Stefan Currie-Roberts
3-11, 9-11, 7-11
1565811000
2019-08-14 7:30pm
A15 JER - Squash 1
Leslie Cao
(Def.)
Todd Rutherford
1565992800
2019-08-16 10:00pm
A17 JER - Squash 3
Derek Ring [1]
Bradley Salter
0-11, 0-11, 0-11
1565991000
2019-08-16 9:30pm
A18 JER - Squash 3
Adam Karmali
Srini Krishnamoorthy
11-4, 11-7, 11-8
1565991000
2019-08-16 9:30pm
A19 JER - Squash 2
ryan teraverst [5]
Todd Christianson
11-8, 11-5, 11-6
1565901000
2019-08-15 8:30pm
A20 JER - Squash 1
Tam Do
Brett Miller [4]
4-11, 12-10, 10-12, 7-11
1565901000
2019-08-15 8:30pm
A21 JER - Squash 2
Matt Zilinski [3]
WeiHan Wang
13-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5
1565991000
2019-08-16 9:30pm
A22 JER - Squash 1
Morven Liu
Graham Brown [6]
11-6, 13-11, 11-5
1565989200
2019-08-16 9:00pm
A23 JER - Squash 1
yos wagenmans [7]
Stefan Currie-Roberts
11-6, 11-1, 11-3
1565901000
2019-08-15 8:30pm
A24 JER - Squash 3
Todd Rutherford
Ryan May [2]
11-13, 12-14, 6-11
1566043800
2019-08-17 12:10pm
A25 JER - Squash 1
Bradley Salter
Adam Karmali
4-11, 8-11, 2-11
1566043800
2019-08-17 12:10pm
A26 JER - Squash 2
ryan teraverst [5]
Brett Miller [4]
11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-2
1566043800
2019-08-17 12:10pm
A27 JER - Squash 3
Matt Zilinski [3]
Morven Liu
5-11, 8-11, 10-12
N/A A28 JER - Squash 4
yos wagenmans [7]
(Did not play)
Ryan May [2]
Walkover
1566060600
2019-08-17 4:50pm
A29 JER - Squash 1
Adam Karmali
ryan teraverst [5]
8-11, 6-11, 9-11
1566060600
2019-08-17 4:50pm
A30 JER - Squash 2
Morven Liu
Ryan May [2]
11-4, 10-12, 5-11, 5-11
1566130200
2019-08-18 12:10pm
A31 JER - Squash 1
ryan teraverst [5]
Ryan May [2]
7-11, 11-9, 3-11, 12-10, 9-11
N/A B1 JER - Squash 1
Derek Ring [1]
(Did not play)
Mark Ingram
Walkover
1566037800
2019-08-17 10:30am
B2 JER - Squash 2
Jonathan Mark
Sean Clark
11-7, 11-9, 11-8
1566037800
2019-08-17 10:30am
B3 JER - Squash 3
Jeff Ford
Mike Yeti
8-11, 13-11, 5-11, 9-11
N/A B4 JER - Squash 4
Harrison Yang
Leslie Cao
(Did not play)
Walkover
1566036000
2019-08-17 10:00am
B5 JER - Squash 4
Todd Rutherford
Jimmy Valliere
11-5, 11-6, 11-5
1566036000
2019-08-17 10:00am
B6 JER - Squash 3
Naveen Garg
Daniel Skrypnyk
13-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7
1566034200
2019-08-17 9:30am
B7 JER - Squash 4
Nathan Ozog
Hussein Salemwalla
12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8
1566034200
2019-08-17 9:30am
B8 JER - Squash 3
Fawad Abbas [8]
Usman Yaqoob
11-5, 11-5, 14-16, 12-10
1566064800
2019-08-17 6:00pm
B9 JER - Squash 2
Mark Ingram
Jonathan Mark
9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 7-11
1566066900
2019-08-17 6:35pm
B10 JER - Squash 2
Mike Yeti
Harrison Yang
11-7, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7
1566064800
2019-08-17 6:00pm
B11 JER - Squash 4
Todd Rutherford
Naveen Garg
8-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-6
1566066900
2019-08-17 6:35pm
B12 JER - Squash 4
Nathan Ozog
Fawad Abbas [8]
11-9, 11-7, 12-10
1566120600
2019-08-18 9:30am
B13 JER - Squash 3
Jonathan Mark
Mike Yeti
8-11, 8-11, 4-11
1566120600
2019-08-18 9:30am
B14 JER - Squash 4
Todd Rutherford
Nathan Ozog
9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 12-10, 15-13
1566132300
2019-08-18 12:45pm
B15 JER - Squash 4
Mike Yeti
Todd Rutherford
11-5, 8-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-3