MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | PETROS HATZIPANIS | No | - |
[1] | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | No | - |
[2] | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Caleb VAN WIJK | No | - |
[2] | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | Ramon Hoekstra | No | - | |
[3] | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
[3] | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
[4] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | TOM SLABBERT | No | - | |
[4] | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Rechardt Von Wielligh | No | - |
- | Jason SPIJKERS | Affies | Wian vd BERG | No | - | |
- | Roelof Rheeder | Garsfontein High | Andrew Chigaazira | No | - | |
- | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | Gerhard SWART | No | - |
- | Gerrit Jakobus Brand | Upington High | Lyle ZALOUMIS | No | - | |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Willem Brink | No | - |
- | Andrew Chigaazira | Bedfordview Country Club | Roelof Rheeder | No | - | |
- | Wian vd BERG | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Jason SPIJKERS | No | - |
- | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Henco du Plooy | No | - |
- | Bashimane Leshaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Kganya RANAMANE | No | - |
- | Jandre Van Wyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | CV Venter | No | - | |
- | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Jandre Van Wyk | No | - |
- | Andile Sibanda | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | Bernardt FRASER | No | - |
- | Kganya RANAMANE | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | Bashimane Leshaba | No | - |
- | Lyle ZALOUMIS | ZW | Midstream | Gerrit Jakobus Brand | No | - |
- | Bernardt FRASER | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Andile Sibanda | No | - | |
- | Gontse Phiri | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Tshepang Chaane | No | - |
- | Tshepang Chaane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Gontse Phiri | No | - |
- | Willem Brink | ZA | Luke CLIFTON | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-21 12:30pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jandre Van Wyk
CV Venter
|
Tshepang Chaane
Gontse Phiri
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 12:30pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Luke CLIFTON
Willem Brink
|
Gerrit Jakobus Brand
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-21 12:30pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Roelof Rheeder
Andrew Chigaazira
|
Gerhard SWART
Henco du Plooy
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-21 12:30pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Andile Sibanda
Bernardt FRASER
|
TOM SLABBERT [4]
Rechardt Von Wielligh [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-21 12:30pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Wian vd BERG
Jason SPIJKERS
|
Bashimane Leshaba
Kganya RANAMANE
|
1-6, 6-7(9) |
2019-06-21 2:15pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 1 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS [1]
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS [1]
|
Jandre Van Wyk
CV Venter
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 2:15pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [3]
Wian ROOTHMAN [3]
|
Gerrit Jakobus Brand
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-06-21 2:15pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Gerhard SWART
Henco du Plooy
|
TOM SLABBERT [4]
Rechardt Von Wielligh [4]
|
3-6, 6-4, 11-13 |
2019-06-21 2:15pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Bashimane Leshaba
Kganya RANAMANE
|
Caleb VAN WIJK [2]
Ramon Hoekstra [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | A13 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Jandre Van Wyk
CV Venter
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [3]
Wian ROOTHMAN [3]
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2019-06-22 12:30pm | A14 | Tuks - Court 14 |
TOM SLABBERT [4]
Rechardt Von Wielligh [4]
|
Bashimane Leshaba
Kganya RANAMANE
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-06-22 3:00pm | A15 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jandre Van Wyk
CV Venter
|
TOM SLABBERT [4]
Rechardt Von Wielligh [4]
|
6-7(2), 6-7(4) |